WTA $25,000 Namangan Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Namangan Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Namangan Event Details:

2008-04-21Hard
OutdoorNamangan, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Namangan draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKsenia Palkina (3) (KGZ)Maria Kondratieva (1) (RUS)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFMaria Kondratieva (1) (RUS)Chayenne Ewijk (5) (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFKsenia Palkina (3) (KGZ)Marina Shamayko (9) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMaria Kondratieva (1) (RUS)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (WC) (UZB)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFChayenne Ewijk (5) (NED)Sofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFKsenia Palkina (3) (KGZ)Maya Gaverova (7) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarina Shamayko (9) (RUS)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Maria Kondratieva (1) (RUS)Viktoria Yemialyanava (Q) (BLR)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Kolesnichenko (WC) (UZB)Katerina Avdiyenko (6) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Chayenne Ewijk (5) (NED)Maria Zharkova (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Maya Gaverova (7) (RUS)Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ksenia Palkina (3) (KGZ)Aleksandra Razumova (LL) (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Dranets (RUS)Bermet Duvanaeva (Q) (KGZ)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marina Shamayko (9) (RUS)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)7-6(4) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maria Kondratieva (1) (RUS)Marina Melnikova (RUS)3-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Viktoria Yemialyanava (Q) (BLR)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Kolesnichenko (WC) (UZB)Svetlana Smirnova (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Katerina Avdiyenko (6) (UKR)Yuliya Lyndina (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (Q) (UKR)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Maria Zharkova (RUS)Dessislava Mladenova (Q) (BUL)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Chayenne Ewijk (5) (NED)Katerina Polunina (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maya Gaverova (7) (RUS)Anja Poglajen (SLO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (WC) (UZB)Margarita Edinarova (Q) (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Razumova (LL) (RUS)Alisa Ogorodova (WC) (UZB)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (3) (KGZ)Alexandra Artamonova (Q) (RUS)6-7(6) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bermet Duvanaeva (Q) (KGZ)Nungnadda Wannasuk (8) (THA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Dranets (RUS)Vivian Segnini (BRA)3-6 6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko (9) (RUS)Elina Gasanova (WC) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVasilisa Davydova (2) (RUS)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
Chayenne Ewijk (NED)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
3-6 7-5 [10-6]
SFChayenne Ewijk (NED)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Alexandra Kolesnichenko (WC) (UZB)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
6-2 6-0
SFVasilisa Davydova (2) (RUS)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
Ekaterina Dranets (4) (RUS)
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
6-0 6-1
QFChayenne Ewijk (NED)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Oksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
3-6 7-5 [10-4]
QFAlexandra Kolesnichenko (WC) (UZB)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
Marina Shamayko (3) (RUS)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFEkaterina Dranets (4) (RUS)
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
6-3 6-1
QFVasilisa Davydova (2) (RUS)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
Alisa Ogorodova (WC) (UZB)
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)
6-2 6-3
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Maya Gaverova (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Chayenne Ewijk (NED)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Shahzodaxon Hatamova (LL) (UZB)
Dildora Rakhimova (UZB)
6-2 6-1
R16Marina Shamayko (3) (RUS)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Bermet Duvanaeva (Q) (KGZ)
Daria Tuaeva (UZB)
6-4 6-4
R16Alexandra Kolesnichenko (WC) (UZB)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
Margarita Edinarova (RUS)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-2 6-3
R16Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND)
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)
0-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Ekaterina Dranets (4) (RUS)
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
Elina Gasanova (RUS)
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Alisa Ogorodova (WC) (UZB)
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)
Lola Azimova (WC) (UZB)
Diana Narzikulova (UZB)
6-3 7-5
R16Vasilisa Davydova (2) (RUS)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
Aleksandra Razumova (Q) (RUS)
Svetlana Smirnova (RUS)
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasiya Vasylyeva (1) (UKR)Alena Gerasimova (BLR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dessislava Mladenova (2) (BUL)Lola Azimova (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Margarita Edinarova (3) (RUS)Shakhnoza Karieva (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)Aleksandra Razumova (4) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yuliya Lyndina (5) (UKR)Elena Kuznetsova (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Artamonova (RUS)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Svetlana Smirnova (RUS)Malika Arifjanova (UZB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)Anna Morgina (RUS)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Vasylyeva (1) (UKR)Bye
Q2Alena Gerasimova (BLR)Tatyana Ignatchenko (KAZ)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dessislava Mladenova (2) (BUL)Bye
Q2Lola Azimova (UZB)Dildora Rakhimova (UZB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Margarita Edinarova (3) (RUS)Bye
Q2Shakhnoza Karieva (UZB)Daria Tuaeva (UZB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Razumova (4) (RUS)Bye
Q2Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)Anastasia Usova (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yuliya Lyndina (5) (UKR)Bye
Q2Elena Kuznetsova (RUS)Diana Narzikulova (UZB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Artamonova (RUS)Shahzodaxon Hatamova (UZB)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)Valentina Starkova (KAZ)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Svetlana Smirnova (RUS)Bye
Q2Malika Arifjanova (UZB)Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)Nataliya Pintusova (BLR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anna Morgina (RUS)Mariam Kupreishvili (GEO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Namangan draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $25,000 Namangan?