WTA $25,000 Moscow 1 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Moscow 1 Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Moscow 1 Event Details:

2011-03-21Hard
IndoorMoscow, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Moscow 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)Daria Gavrilova (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFDaria Gavrilova (RUS)Maria Zharkova (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFLyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)Alexandra Panova (2) (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDaria Gavrilova (RUS)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFMaria Zharkova (Q) (RUS)Arina Rodionova (6) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFLyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)Ekaterina Yashina (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexandra Panova (2) (RUS)Aminat Kushkhova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yuliya Kalabina (RUS)Nina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daria Gavrilova (RUS)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maria Zharkova (Q) (RUS)Yana Buchina (Q) (RUS)2-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Arina Rodionova (6) (RUS)Daria Kuchmina (RUS)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Yashina (WC) (RUS)Darya Kustova (4) (BLR)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Aminat Kushkhova (Q) (RUS)Margarita Gasparyan (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Panova (2) (RUS)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (Q) (BLR)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)Nadya Kolb (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yuliya Kalabina (RUS)Angelina Gabueva (Q) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anna Arina Marenko (RUS)Alize Lim (FRA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Daria Gavrilova (RUS)Julia Glushko (5) (ISR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yana Buchina (Q) (RUS)Ekaterina Ivanova (3) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maria Zharkova (Q) (RUS)Nadejda Guskova (RUS)4-6 6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Daria Kuchmina (RUS)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (6) (RUS)Natalia Orlova (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Anna-Giulia Remondina (8) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)Anastasia Frolova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina (WC) (RUS)Ekaterina Yakovleva (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Darya Kustova (4) (BLR)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aminat Kushkhova (Q) (RUS)Elena Bovina (7) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Margarita Gasparyan (WC) (RUS)Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (Q) (BLR)Polina Vinogradova (WC) (RUS)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (2) (RUS)Nadezda Gorbachkova (Q) (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLyudmyla Kichenok (2) (UKR)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
Alexandra Panova (4) (RUS)
Olga Panova (RUS)
6-3 6-3
SFAlexandra Panova (4) (RUS)
Olga Panova (RUS)
Irina Glimakova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
6-0 6-4
SFLyudmyla Kichenok (2) (UKR)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
Nadejda Guskova (3) (RUS)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)
6-3 6-7(13) [10-6]
QFIrina Glimakova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Nina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
QFAlexandra Panova (4) (RUS)
Olga Panova (RUS)
Diana Isaeva (RUS)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
6-0 6-3
QFNadejda Guskova (3) (RUS)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)
Yana Buchina (WC) (RUS)
Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
QFLyudmyla Kichenok (2) (UKR)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Nina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
Alize Lim (FRA)
WO
R16Irina Glimakova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Viktoria Kamenskaya (WC) (RUS)
Polina Vinogradova (RUS)
2-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Alexandra Panova (4) (RUS)
Olga Panova (RUS)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Aminat Kushkhova (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Diana Isaeva (RUS)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Yana Buchina (WC) (RUS)
Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Nadejda Guskova (3) (RUS)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)
Tamara Bizhukova (WC) (RUS)
Daria Kuchmina (RUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
Anna Arina Marenko (RUS)
Ekaterina Yakovleva (RUS)
6-1 6-7(4) [10-6]
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (2) (UKR)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
Angelina Gabueva (RUS)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
6-0 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nadezda Gorbachkova (10) (RUS)Nadiya Kichenok (1) (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Aminat Kushkhova (2) (RUS)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Frolova (WC) (RUS)Anastasiya Rychagova (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Maria Zharkova (4) (RUS)Ekaterina Dranets (14) (RUS)4-6 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Angelina Gabueva (5WC) (RUS)Karolina Cechova (CZE)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yana Buchina (6) (RUS)Tereza Martincova (16) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nadya Kolb (7) (UKR)Tamara Bizhukova (11) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sviatlana Pirazhenka (9) (BLR)Aleksandra Romanova (8) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nadiya Kichenok (1) (UKR)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nadezda Gorbachkova (10) (RUS)Anastasiya Saitova (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aminat Kushkhova (2) (RUS)Alisa Danilova (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS)Daria Mironova (12) (RUS)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Frolova (WC) (RUS)Tatiana Kotelnikova (3) (RUS)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Rychagova (WC) (RUS)Diana Isaeva (15) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maria Zharkova (4) (RUS)Tatsiana Sakovich (BLR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Dranets (14) (RUS)Olga Kuzmina (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Angelina Gabueva (5WC) (RUS)Polina Monova (RUS)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Cechova (CZE)Polina Rodionova (13) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Yana Buchina (6) (RUS)Martina Pradova (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Martincova (16) (CZE)Irina Glimakova (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nadya Kolb (7) (UKR)Tatiana Guskova (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tamara Bizhukova (11) (RUS)Julia Helbet (MDA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Romanova (8) (RUS)Alona Fomina (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sviatlana Pirazhenka (9) (BLR)Anna Mariya Lomanova (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Moscow 1 draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $25,000 Moscow 1?