WTA $25,000 Moscow 1 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Moscow 1 Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Moscow 1 Event Details:

2008-05-19Clay
OutdoorMoscow, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Moscow 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNina Bratchikova (4) (RUS)Ksenia Pervak (3) (RUS)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFNina Bratchikova (4) (RUS)Maria Kondratieva (1) (RUS)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFKsenia Pervak (3) (RUS)Teodora Mircic (2) (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFMaria Kondratieva (1) (RUS)Emma Laine (5) (FIN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFNina Bratchikova (4) (RUS)Tatiana Kotelnikova (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFKsenia Pervak (3) (RUS)Ksenia Milevskaya (7) (BLR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFTeodora Mircic (2) (SRB)Chayenne Ewijk (8) (NED)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Maria Kondratieva (1) (RUS)Patricia Mayr (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Emma Laine (5) (FIN)Ekaterina Dranets (Q) (RUS)5-7 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nina Bratchikova (4) (RUS)Yuliya Kalabina (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tatiana Kotelnikova (Q) (RUS)Veronika Kapshay (6) (UKR)3-6 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Ksenia Milevskaya (7) (BLR)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ksenia Pervak (3) (RUS)Varvara Galanina (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Chayenne Ewijk (8) (NED)Lesya Tsurenko (Q) (UKR)2-6 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Teodora Mircic (2) (SRB)Oksana Khomyk (Q) (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Maria Kondratieva (1) (RUS)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)7-5 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr (AUT)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Dranets (Q) (RUS)Marta Sirotkina (WC) (RUS)0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Emma Laine (5) (FIN)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nina Bratchikova (4) (RUS)Anna Arina Marenko (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yuliya Kalabina (Q) (RUS)Eugeniya Pashkova (LL) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tatiana Kotelnikova (Q) (RUS)Ima Bohush (Q) (BLR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (6) (UKR)Maya Gaverova (RUS)6-7(4) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Milevskaya (7) (BLR)Marlot Meddens (Q) (NED)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)Nikola Frankova (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Varvara Galanina (RUS)Elena Kulikova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Pervak (3) (RUS)Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Chayenne Ewijk (8) (NED)Julia Efremova (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lesya Tsurenko (Q) (UKR)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)7-6(7) 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oksana Khomyk (Q) (UKR)Diana Isaeva (WC) (RUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (2) (SRB)Marina Lushchina (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEmma Laine (1) (FIN)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Maria Kondratieva (3) (RUS)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFEmma Laine (1) (FIN)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Chayenne Ewijk (NED)
Marlot Meddens (NED)
7-5 7-5
SFMaria Kondratieva (3) (RUS)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
Nina Bratchikova (2) (RUS)
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFEmma Laine (1) (FIN)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Ima Bohush (WC) (BLR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
6-4 6-0
QFChayenne Ewijk (NED)
Marlot Meddens (NED)
Nikola Frankova (4) (CZE)
Patricia Mayr (AUT)
5-7 7-5 [10-5]
QFMaria Kondratieva (3) (RUS)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
6-1 6-1
QFNina Bratchikova (2) (RUS)
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
6-2 6-2
R16Emma Laine (1) (FIN)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Elena Chalova (A) (RUS)
Varvara Galanina (RUS)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
R16Ima Bohush (WC) (BLR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Viktoria Kamenskaya (WC) (RUS)
Yana Zavialova (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Nikola Frankova (4) (CZE)
Patricia Mayr (AUT)
Ekaterina Dranets (RUS)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
6-2 6-2
R16Chayenne Ewijk (NED)
Marlot Meddens (NED)
Irina Dementyeva (WC) (RUS)
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
Julia Efremova (RUS)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
6-3 6-4
R16Maria Kondratieva (3) (RUS)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
Oksana Khomyk (UKR)
Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)
6-3 6-0
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Yuliya Lyndina (UKR)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
3-6 6-2 [10-2]
R16Nina Bratchikova (2) (RUS)
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)
Elena Nartsissova (RUS)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
4-6 6-4 [14-12]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oksana Khomyk (UKR)Vasilisa Davydova (1) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Dranets (2) (RUS)Eugeniya Pashkova (9) (RUS)7-6(3) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lesya Tsurenko (3) (UKR)Elena Nartsissova (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ima Bohush (4) (BLR)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tatiana Kotelnikova (11) (RUS)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (5) (UKR)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Elena Kulikova (12) (RUS)Elena Chalova (6) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yuliya Kalabina (7) (RUS)Irina Dementyeva (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marlot Meddens (13) (NED)Oksana Kalashnikova (8) (GEO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vasilisa Davydova (1) (RUS)Ekaterina Komarova (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oksana Khomyk (UKR)Aleksandra Razumova (16) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Dranets (2) (RUS)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eugeniya Pashkova (9) (RUS)Katerina Popova (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lesya Tsurenko (3) (UKR)Inna Sokolova (A) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Elena Nartsissova (RUS)Iuliia Sandrakova (15) (UKR)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ima Bohush (4) (BLR)Yana Zavialova (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)Irina Kotkina (14) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Vasylyeva (5) (UKR)Nadejda Guskova (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tatiana Kotelnikova (11) (RUS)Aleksandra Romanova (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Elena Chalova (6) (RUS)Natela Dzalamidze (WC) (RUS)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Elena Kulikova (12) (RUS)Ksenia Lopina (UKR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yuliya Kalabina (7) (RUS)Ganna Piven (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Irina Dementyeva (WC) (RUS)Maria Zharkova (10) (RUS)6-3 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Oksana Kalashnikova (8) (GEO)Daria Kuchmina (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marlot Meddens (13) (NED)Yuliya Lyndina (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Moscow 1 draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $25,000 Moscow 1?