WTA $25,000 Mamaia Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Mamaia Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Mamaia Event Details:

2012-08-27Clay
OutdoorMamaia, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Mamaia draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSharon Fichman (3) (CAN)Patricia Maria Tig (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFSharon Fichman (3) (CAN)Tadeja Majeric (6) (SLO)6-2 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
SFPatricia Maria Tig (WC) (ROU)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (2) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFTadeja Majeric (6) (SLO)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFSharon Fichman (3) (CAN)Danka Kovinic (MNE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFPatricia Maria Tig (WC) (ROU)Alexandra Damaschin (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFInes Ferrer-Suarez (2) (ESP)Cristina Dinu (ROU)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Anne Schaefer (GER)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tadeja Majeric (6) (SLO)Melanie Klaffner (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sharon Fichman (3) (CAN)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Danka Kovinic (MNE)Raluca Elena Platon (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Damaschin (Q) (ROU)Tetyana Arefyeva (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (WC) (ROU)Maria Irigoyen (4) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ines Ferrer-Suarez (2) (ESP)Mailen Auroux (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (GER)Andreea Mitu (1) (ROU)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Elena-Teodora Cadar (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (Q) (AUT)Katarina Adamovic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (6) (SLO)Bianca Hincu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sharon Fichman (3) (CAN)Irina Maria Bara (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Diana Marcu (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (Q) (ROU)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (MNE)Raluca Olaru (8) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tetyana Arefyeva (Q) (UKR)Leticia Costas (7) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Damaschin (Q) (ROU)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (WC) (ROU)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (4) (ARG)Katarzyna Kawa (SE) (POL)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)Elena Bogdan (5) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (ROU)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)7-6(2) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mailen Auroux (ARG)Viktoriya Tomova (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ines Ferrer-Suarez (2) (ESP)Gabriela Talaba (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElena Bogdan (1) (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Danka Kovinic (4) (MNE)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFElena Bogdan (1) (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
6-2 6-2
SFDanka Kovinic (4) (MNE)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFElena Bogdan (1) (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Laura Enea (ROU)
6-1 6-3
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Sharon Fichman (3) (CAN)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
6-3 6-1
QFDanka Kovinic (4) (MNE)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
7-5 6-2
QFCristina Dinu (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Elena Bogdan (1) (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (WC) (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Laura Enea (ROU)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (WC) (ROU)
Sabina Lupu (ROU)
3-6 6-3 [10-1]
R16Sharon Fichman (3) (CAN)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
6-3 6-1
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
6-2 5-7 [10-7]
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Jasmine Marina Coteanu (WC) (ROU)
Adelina Georgiana Lipan (ROU)
6-0 7-5
R16Danka Kovinic (4) (MNE)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
7-5 6-4
R16Diana Marcu (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
6-2 7-5
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Mailen Auroux (2) (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
6-4 2-6 [10-7]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)Lorena Constantin (ROU)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tetyana Arefyeva (2) (UKR)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Raluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)Cristina Adamescu (10) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bianca Hincu (9) (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (4) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Damaschin (5) (ROU)Simona Ionescu (11) (ROU)5-7 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Katarina Adamovic (14) (SRB)Sabina Lupu (6) (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Irina Maria Bara (13) (ROU)Ionela-Andreea Iova (7) (ROU)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Elena-Teodora Cadar (8) (ROU)Agnes Szatmari (12) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)Julia Helbet (MDA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lorena Constantin (ROU)Adelina Georgiana Lipan (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tetyana Arefyeva (2) (UKR)Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)6-7(1) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (15) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Raluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)Antonia Markuskova (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cristina Adamescu (10) (ROU)Laura Enea (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Camelia-Elena Hristea (4) (ROU)Stefana Andrei (ROU)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bianca Hincu (9) (ROU)Livia Cirnu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Damaschin (5) (ROU)Oana Irimescu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Simona Ionescu (11) (ROU)Cristina Ene (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sabina Lupu (6) (ROU)Teodora Stinga (ROU)7-6(4) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Katarina Adamovic (14) (SRB)Alina Soltanici (MDA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ionela-Andreea Iova (7) (ROU)Iuliana Oante (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Irina Maria Bara (13) (ROU)Ioana Dumitrasc-Popa (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Elena-Teodora Cadar (8) (ROU)Ana Maria Gilca (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Agnes Szatmari (12) (ROU)Melisa Martinov (MDA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)Bye
Q3Julia Helbet (MDA)Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adelina Georgiana Lipan (ROU)Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lorena Constantin (ROU)Carla Georgescu (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tetyana Arefyeva (2) (UKR)Bye
Q3Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)Iulia Truca (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (15) (ROU)Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Antonia Markuskova (SVK)Elena Jetcheva (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laura Enea (ROU)Andreea Valeanu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cristina Adamescu (10) (ROU)Bye
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Stefana Andrei (ROU)Andreea Badileanu (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Livia Cirnu (ROU)Hristina Dyankova (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bianca Hincu (9) (ROU)Bye
Q3Alexandra Damaschin (5) (ROU)Bye
Q3Oana Irimescu (ROU)Louisa Alex Codreanu (ROU)6-3 3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Cristina Ene (ROU)Kalina Bozhilova (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Simona Ionescu (11) (ROU)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sabina Lupu (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Teodora Stinga (ROU)Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alina Soltanici (MDA)Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Katarina Adamovic (14) (SRB)Jasmine Marina Coteanu (WC) (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ionela-Andreea Iova (7) (ROU)Bye
Q3Iuliana Oante (ROU)Cristina Moroi (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ioana Dumitrasc-Popa (ROU)Alina Salar (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Irina Maria Bara (13) (ROU)Alisa Martinov (MDA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Elena-Teodora Cadar (8) (ROU)Bye
Q3Ana Maria Gilca (ROU)Paula Ambrus (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Melisa Martinov (MDA)Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Agnes Szatmari (12) (ROU)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Mamaia draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $25,000 Mamaia?