WTA $25,000 Lutz, FL Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Lutz, FL Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Lutz, FL Event Details:

2010-01-18Clay
OutdoorLutz, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Lutz, FL draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMandy Minella (LUX)Jamie Hampton (Q) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFMandy Minella (LUX)Mariana Duque-Marino (5) (COL)0-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFJamie Hampton (Q) (USA)Florencia Molinero (Q) (ARG)4-6 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
QFMandy Minella (LUX)Julia Cohen (6) (USA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMariana Duque-Marino (5) (COL)Johanna Larsson (3) (SWE)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFFlorencia Molinero (Q) (ARG)Christina Mchale (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJamie Hampton (Q) (USA)Ajla Tomljanovic (SE) (CRO)7-5 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Mandy Minella (LUX)Georgie Stoop (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Julia Cohen (6) (USA)Jacqueline Cako (Q) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Johanna Larsson (3) (SWE)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mariana Duque-Marino (5) (COL)Greta Arn (HUN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Florencia Molinero (Q) (ARG)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Christina Mchale (USA)Mirjana Lucic (CRO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jamie Hampton (Q) (USA)Olga Puchkova (8) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ajla Tomljanovic (SE) (CRO)Teodora Mircic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (LUX)Maret Ani (1) (EST)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Georgie Stoop (GBR)Sachia Vickery (WC) (USA)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cako (Q) (USA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julia Cohen (6) (USA)Sloane Stephens (Q) (USA)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (3) (SWE)Allie Will (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (ARG)Karolina Kosinska (Q) (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Greta Arn (HUN)Amanda Fink (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mariana Duque-Marino (5) (COL)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Catalina Castano (7) (COL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (Q) (ARG)Johanna Konta (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mirjana Lucic (CRO)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christina Mchale (USA)Nicole Vaidisova (4) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olga Puchkova (8) (RUS)Eva Birnerova (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jamie Hampton (Q) (USA)Nicole Melichar (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ajla Tomljanovic (SE) (CRO)Aurelie Vedy (Q) (FRA)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (WC) (SRB)Angela Haynes (2) (USA)7-6(4) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAurelie Vedy (1) (FRA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
6-3 6-3
SFAurelie Vedy (1) (FRA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Maret Ani (EST)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
5-7 6-4 [10-4]
SFMaria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Kimberly Couts (WC) (USA)
Christina Mchale (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFAurelie Vedy (1) (FRA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Eva Birnerova (Q) (CZE)
Alina Jidkova (RUS)
7-5 6-4
QFMaret Ani (EST)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
6-3 6-1
QFKimberly Couts (WC) (USA)
Christina Mchale (USA)
Jorgelina Cravero (3) (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
6-1 4-6 [10-2]
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Christina Fusano (USA)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Aurelie Vedy (1) (FRA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Julia Cohen (Q) (USA)
Georgie Stoop (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Eva Birnerova (Q) (CZE)
Alina Jidkova (RUS)
Nicole Melichar (WC) (USA)
Sachia Vickery (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Maret Ani (EST)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Nikola Frankova (4) (CZE)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
6-3 6-2
R16Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Catalina Castano (COL)
Angela Haynes (USA)
7-5 1-6 [10-2]
R16Kimberly Couts (WC) (USA)
Christina Mchale (USA)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Jorgelina Cravero (3) (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Lena Litvak (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Christina Fusano (USA)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Jennifer Magley (WC) (USA)
Jacquelyn Rosen (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Yi Chen (2) (TPE)
Ahsha Rolle (USA)
7-5 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amanda Fink (USA)Alexandra Cercone (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Johanna Konta (13) (AUS)Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jacqueline Cako (USA)Ashley Weinhold (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jamie Hampton (USA)Beatrice Capra (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Karolina Kosinska (5) (POL)Alina Jidkova (10) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Florencia Molinero (6) (ARG)Olivia Janowicz (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Aurelie Vedy (FRA)Olivia Sanchez (7) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sloane Stephens (USA)Lauren Embree (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Cercone (USA)Christine Kandler (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Amanda Fink (USA)Claire De Gubernatis (15) (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Breaunna Addison (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Johanna Konta (13) (AUS)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jacqueline Cako (USA)Kimberly Couts (3) (USA)6-4 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Ashley Weinhold (USA)Anne Schaefer (12) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Beatrice Capra (USA)Jan Abaza (WC) (USA)1-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jamie Hampton (USA)Miki Miyamura (JPN)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Kosinska (5) (POL)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alina Jidkova (10) (RUS)Brooke Bolender (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Florencia Molinero (6) (ARG)Anna Livadaru (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olivia Janowicz (WC) (USA)Lindsey Nelson (USA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olivia Sanchez (7) (FRA)Chihiro Takayama (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aurelie Vedy (FRA)Lena Litvak (11) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lauren Embree (USA)Natalia Ryzhonkova (8) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sloane Stephens (USA)Valeria Solovieva (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Cercone (USA)Tetyana Arefyeva (1) (UKR)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christine Kandler (AUT)Sonya Latycheva (CAN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Amanda Fink (USA)Simone Vranov (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Claire De Gubernatis (15) (FRA)Alina Jerjomina (LAT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Danielle Brown (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Breaunna Addison (WC) (USA)Ahsha Rolle (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)Kelsey Laurente (WC) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Johanna Konta (13) (AUS)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kimberly Couts (3) (USA)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Cako (USA)Yana Koroleva (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Weinhold (USA)Brianna Lashway (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anne Schaefer (12) (GER)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Abaza (WC) (USA)Mashona Washington (4) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Beatrice Capra (USA)Courtney B. Dolehide (USA)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miki Miyamura (JPN)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Hampton (USA)Paula Zabala (14) (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Kosinska (5) (POL)Nikola Frankova (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)Kaitlyn Christian (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Brooke Bolender (USA)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alina Jidkova (10) (RUS)Gira Schofield (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Florencia Molinero (6) (ARG)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anna Livadaru (GER)Di Zhao (CHN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lindsey Nelson (USA)Monica Neveklovska (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olivia Janowicz (WC) (USA)Jade Curtis (9) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olivia Sanchez (7) (FRA)Katerina Boiko (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chihiro Takayama (JPN)Alexis King (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aurelie Vedy (FRA)Indire Akiki (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lena Litvak (11) (USA)Tiya Rolle (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Ryzhonkova (8) (RUS)Brittany Lashway (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lauren Embree (USA)Mariana Correa (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valeria Solovieva (RUS)Yi Chen (TPE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sloane Stephens (USA)Alexandra Mueller (16) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Lutz, FL draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $25,000 Lutz, FL?