WTA $25,000 Lagos 1 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Lagos 1 Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Lagos 1 Event Details:

2011-10-17Hard
OutdoorLagos, Nigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Lagos 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElina Svitolina (7) (UKR)Donna Vekic (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFDonna Vekic (CRO)Nina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFElina Svitolina (7) (UKR)Anna Floris (2) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFNina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)Danka Kovinic (MNE)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFDonna Vekic (CRO)Natasha Fourouclas (Q) (RSA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFElina Svitolina (7) (UKR)Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)3-6 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFAnna Floris (2) (ITA)Sachia Vickery (USA)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Danka Kovinic (MNE)Tamara Curovic (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Natasha Fourouclas (Q) (RSA)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Donna Vekic (CRO)Nidhi Chilumula (Q) (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Elina Svitolina (7) (UKR)Sarah Adegoke (WC) (NGR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)Lara Rafful (BRA)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Sachia Vickery (USA)Tadeja Majeric (5) (SLO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Anna Floris (2) (ITA)Margarita Lazareva (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)Stephanie Scimone (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (CRO)Christie Agugbom (Q) (NGR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (SRB)Nour Azzouz (Q) (EGY)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (MNE)Aleksandrina Naydenova (8) (BUL)0-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Tamaryn Hendler (3) (BEL)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Natasha Fourouclas (Q) (RSA)Agnes Szatmari (ROU)1-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nidhi Chilumula (Q) (IND)Fatimah Abinu (WC) (NGR)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Donna Vekic (CRO)Melanie Klaffner (6) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elina Svitolina (7) (UKR)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sarah Adegoke (WC) (NGR)Blessing Samuel (WC) (NGR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lara Rafful (BRA)Alexandra Riley (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)Rose Ojonimi (Q) (NGR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (5) (SLO)Karolina Nowak (GER)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sachia Vickery (USA)Ksenia Lykina (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva (Q) (RUS)Ester Masuri (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anna Floris (2) (ITA)Biola Akewula (WC) (NGR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Tadeja Majeric (4) (SLO)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
7-5 5-7 [10-6]
SFNina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Karolina Nowak (3) (GER)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-0 6-2
SFTadeja Majeric (4) (SLO)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Tamaryn Hendler (2) (BEL)
Ksenia Lykina (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFNina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Margarita Lazareva (RUS)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
6-4 6-3
QFKarolina Nowak (3) (GER)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Nour Azzouz (EGY)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
QFTadeja Majeric (4) (SLO)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
6-0 6-4
QFTamaryn Hendler (2) (BEL)
Ksenia Lykina (RUS)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
4-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Nina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Christie Agugbom (WC) (NGR)
Blessing Samuel (NGR)
6-2 6-1
R16Margarita Lazareva (RUS)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
Stephanie Scimone (ITA)
Donna Vekic (CRO)
3-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Karolina Nowak (3) (GER)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Anna Floris (ITA)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
6-4 2-6 [10-5]
R16Nour Azzouz (EGY)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Ronke Akingbade (WC) (NGR)
Blessing Anuna (NGR)
6-0 6-2
R16Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Fatimah Abinu (NGR)
Sabath Ibrahim (NGR)
6-1 6-1
R16Tadeja Majeric (4) (SLO)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
Sachia Vickery (USA)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
Sarah Adegoke (WC) (NGR)
Lolade Ogungbesan (GBR)
6-2 6-0
R16Tamaryn Hendler (2) (BEL)
Ksenia Lykina (RUS)
Gopika Kapoor (IND)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Natasha Fourouclas (1) (RSA)Sabath Ibrahim (NGR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ester Masuri (2) (ISR)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Riley (3) (USA)Millie Radovic (SRB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Margarita Lazareva (4) (RUS)Blessing Anuna (NGR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nidhi Chilumula (5) (IND)Gopika Kapoor (IND)3-6 7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nour Azzouz (EGY)Osariemen Airhunmwunde (NGR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rose Ojonimi (NGR)Olawaseun Ogundare (NGR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Christie Agugbom (NGR)Abiodun Oyegoke (NGR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Natasha Fourouclas (1) (RSA)Bye
Q2Sabath Ibrahim (NGR)Esther Jimoh (NGR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ester Masuri (2) (ISR)Bye
Q2Michika Ozeki (JPN)Ronke Akingbade (NGR)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Riley (3) (USA)Bye
Q2Millie Radovic (SRB)Patience Onebamhoin (NGR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Margarita Lazareva (4) (RUS)Bye
Q2Blessing Anuna (NGR)Chinenye Ndidi Izuogu (NGR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nidhi Chilumula (5) (IND)Bye
Q2Gopika Kapoor (IND)Lolade Ogungbesan (GBR)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Osariemen Airhunmwunde (NGR)Bye
Q2Nour Azzouz (EGY)Beauty Oghenekevwe (NGR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olawaseun Ogundare (NGR)Bye
Q2Rose Ojonimi (NGR)Tanisha Rohira (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Abiodun Oyegoke (NGR)Bye
Q2Christie Agugbom (NGR)Marie-Claude Ndzoudja (CMR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Lagos 1 draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $25,000 Lagos 1?