WTA $25,000 Lagos 1 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Lagos 1 Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Lagos 1 Event Details:

2006-10-16Hard
OutdoorLagos, Nigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Lagos 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMagda Mihalache (1) (ROU)Agnes Szatmari (6) (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFMagda Mihalache (1) (ROU)Vojislava Lukic (3) (SRB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFAgnes Szatmari (6) (ROU)Lisa Sabino (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMagda Mihalache (1) (ROU)Surina De Beer (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFVojislava Lukic (3) (SRB)Gianna Doz (8) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFAgnes Szatmari (6) (ROU)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFLisa Sabino (SUI)Zuzana Kucova (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Magda Mihalache (1) (ROU)Meghha Vakaria (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Surina De Beer (RSA)Lucy Warburton (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vojislava Lukic (3) (SRB)Neda Kozic (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gianna Doz (8) (CRO)Soetkin Van Deun (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Agnes Szatmari (6) (ROU)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)Montinee Tangphong (4) (THA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Lisa Sabino (SUI)Keren Shlomo (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Kucova (SVK)Tara Iyer (IND)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Magda Mihalache (1) (ROU)Blessing Samuel (Q) (NGR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Meghha Vakaria (IND)Margaret Olagundoye (Q) (NGR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lucy Warburton (Q) (GBR)Blessing Anuna (WC) (NGR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Surina De Beer (RSA)Laura Siegemund (7) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vojislava Lukic (3) (SRB)Rebeca Neves (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Neda Kozic (SRB)Tamsyn Briscoe (WC) (RSA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Soetkin Van Deun (Q) (BEL)Fatimah Abinu (WC) (NGR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gianna Doz (8) (CRO)Krushmi Chheda (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agnes Szatmari (6) (ROU)Charlotte Bossy (Q) (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND)Hannah Eke (NGR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)Anja-Vanessa Peter (Q) (PHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Montinee Tangphong (4) (THA)Katerina Polunina (UKR)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (Q) (ISR)Ankita Bhambri (5) (IND)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (SUI)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tara Iyer (IND)Sabath Ibrahim (WC) (NGR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Kucova (SVK)Sanaa Bhambri (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSurina De Beer (2) (RSA)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Sanaa Bhambri (3) (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
6-3 6-1
SFSanaa Bhambri (3) (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (1) (POL)
Montinee Tangphong (THA)
5-7 6-2 6-4
SFSurina De Beer (2) (RSA)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Neda Kozic (4) (SRB)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
6-2 6-1
QFMagdalena Kiszczynska (1) (POL)
Montinee Tangphong (THA)
Krushmi Chheda (IND)
Lucy Warburton (GBR)
6-0 6-1
QFSanaa Bhambri (3) (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL)
WO
QFNeda Kozic (4) (SRB)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Christie Agugbom (WC) (NGR)
Nosa Esorae (NGR)
6-1 6-0
QFSurina De Beer (2) (RSA)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Tara Iyer (IND)
Anja-Vanessa Peter (PHI)
6-2 6-4
R16Magdalena Kiszczynska (1) (POL)
Montinee Tangphong (THA)
Rebeca Neves (BRA)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-0 6-1
R16Krushmi Chheda (IND)
Lucy Warburton (GBR)
Ronke Akingbade (NGR)
Olusola Gbadamosi (NGR)
6-2 6-3
R16Sanaa Bhambri (3) (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Fatimah Abinu (NGR)
Sabath Ibrahim (NGR)
6-3 6-0
R16Katerina Polunina (UKR)
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL)
Hannah Eke (NGR)
Margaret Olagundoye (NGR)
6-0 6-0
R16Christie Agugbom (WC) (NGR)
Nosa Esorae (NGR)
Charlotte Bossy (BEL)
Blessing Samuel (NGR)
7-5 6-2
R16Neda Kozic (4) (SRB)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Elison Amadio (ITA)
Gianna Doz (CRO)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Tara Iyer (IND)
Anja-Vanessa Peter (PHI)
Blessing Anuna (WC) (NGR)
Rose Onoja (NGR)
6-0 6-1
R16Surina De Beer (2) (RSA)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Olawaseun Ogundare (WC) (NGR)
Abiodun Oyegoke (NGR)
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Charlotte Bossy (1) (BEL)Olawaseun Ogundare (NGR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anja-Vanessa Peter (2) (PHI)Kehinde Amusan (WC) (NGR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Keren Shlomo (3) (ISR)Isioma Usoegbu (NGR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lucy Warburton (4) (GBR)Beauty Oghenekevwe (NGR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Margaret Olagundoye (NGR)Ronke Akingbade (5) (NGR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Soetkin Van Deun (BEL)Olusola Gbadamosi (6) (NGR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Blessing Samuel (7) (NGR)Tosin Sarah Gbadamosi (NGR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rebeca Neves (8) (BRA)Nosa Esorae (NGR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Charlotte Bossy (1) (BEL)Osasogie Igiehon (WC) (NGR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Olawaseun Ogundare (NGR)Natalie Handler (ISR)7-6(2) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anja-Vanessa Peter (2) (PHI)Christie Agugbom (NGR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kehinde Amusan (WC) (NGR)Vivian Cassimer (WC) (NGR)1-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Keren Shlomo (3) (ISR)Abiodun Oyegoke (NGR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Isioma Usoegbu (NGR)Olivia Oduwaiye (NGR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lucy Warburton (4) (GBR)Folashade Ogunshola (NGR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Beauty Oghenekevwe (NGR)Bridget Chidi (WC) (NGR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ronke Akingbade (5) (NGR)Nkechinyere Philips (WC) (NGR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Margaret Olagundoye (NGR)Aminat Balogun (NGR)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Olusola Gbadamosi (6) (NGR)Evelyn Enunwah (WC) (NGR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Soetkin Van Deun (BEL)Rose Onoja (NGR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Blessing Samuel (7) (NGR)Elison Amadio (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tosin Sarah Gbadamosi (NGR)Sarah Andrew (NGR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rebeca Neves (8) (BRA)Damilola Olufeko (NGR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nosa Esorae (NGR)Abimbola Showole (NGR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Lagos 1 draw (Women's) 2006?
Who will win $25,000 Lagos 1?