WTA $25,000 Incheon Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Incheon Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Incheon Event Details:

2012-06-25Hard
OutdoorIncheon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Incheon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FChin-Wei Chan (TPE)Ling Zhang (7) (HKG)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFLing Zhang (7) (HKG)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFChin-Wei Chan (TPE)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFLuksika Kumkhum (THA)Ying-Ying Duan (6) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFLing Zhang (7) (HKG)Miki Miyamura (Q) (JPN)7-6(4) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
QFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Kai-Lin Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-0 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFChin-Wei Chan (TPE)Aiko Nakamura (2) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Luksika Kumkhum (THA)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (1) (THA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ying-Ying Duan (6) (CHN)Makoto Ninomiya (Q) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Miki Miyamura (Q) (JPN)Sung-Hee Han (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ling Zhang (7) (HKG)Jia Xiang Lu (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kai-Lin Zhang (Q) (CHN)Mi Yoo (Q) (KOR)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)Ju-Eun Kim (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Aiko Nakamura (2) (JPN)Erika Takao (JPN)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Varatchaya Wongteanchai (1) (THA)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luksika Kumkhum (THA)Nam Yeon Jun (WC) (KOR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Makoto Ninomiya (Q) (JPN)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (6) (CHN)Zhaoxuan Yang (Q) (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miki Miyamura (Q) (JPN)Akiko Omae (4) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han (KOR)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jia Xiang Lu (Q) (CHN)Yoo-Ri Bae (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (7) (HKG)Su Jeong Jang (KOR)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mi Yoo (Q) (KOR)Nudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kai-Lin Zhang (Q) (CHN)Ji-Hee Choi (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Keren Shlomo (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (JPN)Yi-Jing Zhao (3) (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ju-Eun Kim (Q) (KOR)Yue-Yue Hu (8) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)Na Ri Kim (Q) (KOR)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Erika Takao (JPN)Na-Lae Han (WC) (KOR)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aiko Nakamura (2) (JPN)Xinyun Han (CHN)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChen Liang (2) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Ji-Young Kim (WC) (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
6-3 6-2
SFJi-Young Kim (WC) (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
6-1 3-6 [11-9]
SFChen Liang (2) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Erika Takao (JPN)
6-3 6-3
QFXinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
6-2 7-5
QFJi-Young Kim (WC) (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
6-4 6-3
QFMiki Miyamura (JPN)
Erika Takao (JPN)
Luksika Kumkhum (4) (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
2-6 7-6(7) [10-8]
QFChen Liang (2) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Yihong Li (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
6-4 6-0
R16Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-1 6-1
R16Alison Bai (AUS)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Yun-Hee Kim (WC) (KOR)
Hwa Lee (KOR)
6-4 6-1
R16Ji-Young Kim (WC) (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
Shao-Yuan Kao (3) (TPE)
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
6-3 6-4
R16Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Yoo-Ri Bae (WC) (KOR)
Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)
7-6(9) 2-6 [10-7]
R16Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Erika Takao (JPN)
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
5-7 6-4 [10-2]
R16Luksika Kumkhum (4) (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Yi Chen (TPE)
Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)
6-0 6-0
R16Yihong Li (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Chinami Ogi (JPN)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-2 6-2
R16Chen Liang (2) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Sung-Hee Han (KOR)
So-Ra Lee (KOR)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Makoto Ninomiya (1) (JPN)Min-Hwa Yu (15) (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Na Ri Kim (KOR)Xin Wen (11) (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kai-Lin Zhang (3) (CHN)Fangzhou Liu (12) (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mi Yoo (4) (KOR)Jin-A Lee (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jia Xiang Lu (13) (CHN)Ting-Fei Juan (5) (TPE)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Zhaoxuan Yang (10) (CHN)Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)Chang Liu (7) (CHN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Miki Miyamura (9) (JPN)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Makoto Ninomiya (1) (JPN)So-Hyun Bae (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Min-Hwa Yu (15) (KOR)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Na Ri Kim (KOR)Tian Cao (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Xin Wen (11) (CHN)Yihong Li (WC) (CHN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kai-Lin Zhang (3) (CHN)Alison Bai (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fangzhou Liu (12) (CHN)Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mi Yoo (4) (KOR)Hyejin Lee (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jin-A Lee (KOR)Mana Ayukawa (14) (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ting-Fei Juan (5) (TPE)Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jia Xiang Lu (13) (CHN)Se Jin Lee (KOR)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)Chen Liang (6) (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zhaoxuan Yang (10) (CHN)Ye Rin Lee (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chang Liu (7) (CHN)Yi Chen (TPE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)Ji-Young Kim (16) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miki Miyamura (9) (JPN)Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Makoto Ninomiya (1) (JPN)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3So-Hyun Bae (KOR)So Dam Park (WC) (KOR)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Min-Hwa Yu (15) (KOR)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Na Ri Kim (KOR)Chinami Ogi (2) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tian Cao (CHN)Ji Hey Lee (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yihong Li (WC) (CHN)Hwa Lee (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Xin Wen (11) (CHN)Ji-Hye Kim (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kai-Lin Zhang (3) (CHN)You-Na Sul (KOR)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Alison Bai (AUS)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fangzhou Liu (12) (CHN)Xiaorong Dong (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mi Yoo (4) (KOR)Jin Yoo (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hyejin Lee (WC) (KOR)Eunhye Lee (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jin-A Lee (KOR)Ha-Young Ji (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mana Ayukawa (14) (JPN)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ting-Fei Juan (5) (TPE)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Se Jin Lee (KOR)Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jia Xiang Lu (13) (CHN)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chen Liang (6) (CHN)Ji-Ae Kim (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)Hyojung Yea (KOR)6-7(3) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ye Rin Lee (WC) (KOR)Yoon-Young Bae (KOR)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zhaoxuan Yang (10) (CHN)Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chang Liu (7) (CHN)Sung-Ah Park (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yi Chen (TPE)Tsz Yan Chau (HKG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)Miyu Kato (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Young Kim (16) (KOR)Suyeon Choi (WC) (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)So-Ra Lee (8) (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)Da Hye Kang (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR)Su San Na Sim (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miki Miyamura (9) (JPN)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Incheon draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $25,000 Incheon?