WTA $25,000 Grado Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Grado Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Grado Event Details:

2010-05-24Clay
OutdoorGrado, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Grado draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Tatishvili (6) (GEO)Ana Jovanovic (SRB)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFAnna Tatishvili (6) (GEO)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)7-6(3) 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
SFAna Jovanovic (SRB)Julia Mayr (Q) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFAnna Tatishvili (6) (GEO)Julia Schruff (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFEstrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)Elena Bovina (RUS)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
QFJulia Mayr (Q) (ITA)Alexandra Panova (3) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAna Jovanovic (SRB)Sloane Stephens (Q) (USA)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julia Schruff (GER)Patricia Mayr (1) (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Anna Tatishvili (6) (GEO)Julia Cohen (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)Michaela Pochabova (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Elena Bovina (RUS)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julia Mayr (Q) (ITA)Xinyun Han (5) (CHN)2-6 7-6(10) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Panova (3) (RUS)Anna-Giulia Remondina (WC) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ana Jovanovic (SRB)Oksana Kalashnikova (7) (GEO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sloane Stephens (Q) (USA)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr (1) (AUT)Marta Sirotkina (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julia Schruff (GER)Eva Birnerova (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julia Cohen (USA)Silvia Njiric (JE) (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anna Tatishvili (6) (GEO)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Anna Floris (4) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)Karina Pimkina (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ines Ferrer-Suarez (Q) (ESP)Paola Cigui (WC) (ITA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elena Bovina (RUS)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (8) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (5) (CHN)Madison Brengle (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julia Mayr (Q) (ITA)Carolina Pillot (Q) (ITA)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (WC) (ITA)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (3) (RUS)Elena Bertoia (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oksana Kalashnikova (7) (GEO)Jana Cepelova (Q) (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ana Jovanovic (SRB)Ani Mijacika (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (Q) (GER)Martina Di Giuseppe (WC) (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sloane Stephens (Q) (USA)Kristina Kucova (2) (SVK)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FXinyun Han (4) (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Karina Pimkina (RUS)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
1-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFKarina Pimkina (RUS)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)
6-3 7-5
SFXinyun Han (4) (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Jessica Moore (2) (AUS)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
6-3 6-4
QFKarina Pimkina (RUS)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-2 5-7 [10-3]
QFMichaela Pochabova (SVK)
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)
Hana Birnerova (3) (CZE)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
6-0 6-2
QFXinyun Han (4) (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
6-1 0-6 [10-4]
QFJessica Moore (2) (AUS)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Elena Bovina (RUS)
Anna Floris (ITA)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Oksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
6-2 6-2
R16Karina Pimkina (RUS)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)
Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)
6-3 7-5
R16Hana Birnerova (3) (CZE)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Elena Bertoia (ITA)
Paola Cigui (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)
Madison Brengle (USA)
Julia Cohen (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Leticia Costas (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Sloane Stephens (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Kristina Beznakova (SVK)
Martina Chrobakova (SVK)
6-2 6-1
R16Elena Bovina (RUS)
Anna Floris (ITA)
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
7-6(6) 1-6 [10-7]
R16Jessica Moore (2) (AUS)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marta Sirotkina (9) (RUS)Lenka Jurikova (1) (SVK)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carolina Pillot (ITA)Jessica Moore (2) (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jana Cepelova (SVK)Sandra Soler-Sola (12) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sloane Stephens (11) (USA)Ana Vrljic (4) (CRO)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ines Ferrer-Suarez (15) (ESP)Tina Schiechtl (5) (AUT)7-6(2) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Julia Mayr (6) (ITA)Vanessa Henke (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (14) (GER)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Karina Pimkina (RUS)Elitsa Kostova (8) (BUL)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lenka Jurikova (1) (SVK)Milana Spremo (SRB)6-2 3-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marta Sirotkina (9) (RUS)Francesca Aureli (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jessica Moore (2) (AUS)Federica Colmari (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carolina Pillot (ITA)Leticia Costas (10) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jana Cepelova (SVK)Yuliya Kalabina (3) (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Soler-Sola (12) (ESP)Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ana Vrljic (4) (CRO)Giorgia Vitale (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sloane Stephens (11) (USA)Chiara Mendo (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tina Schiechtl (5) (AUT)Raffaella Fantina (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ines Ferrer-Suarez (15) (ESP)Serena Venica (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julia Mayr (6) (ITA)Maria Joao Koehler (POR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vanessa Henke (GER)Valentina Sulpizio (16) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)Evelyn Mayr (7) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (14) (GER)Elisa Balsamo (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elitsa Kostova (8) (BUL)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Karina Pimkina (RUS)Ester Goldfeld (13) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lenka Jurikova (1) (SVK)Bye
Q3Milana Spremo (SRB)Bye
Q3Francesca Aureli (ITA)Melissa Missaglia (ITA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marta Sirotkina (9) (RUS)Bye
Q3Jessica Moore (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Federica Colmari (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Carolina Pillot (ITA)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leticia Costas (10) (ESP)Bye
Q3Yuliya Kalabina (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Jana Cepelova (SVK)Bye
Q3Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (WC) (ARG)Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)7-6(4) 0-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Sandra Soler-Sola (12) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ana Vrljic (4) (CRO)Bye
Q3Giorgia Vitale (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Chiara Mendo (ITA)Micaela Moroni (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sloane Stephens (11) (USA)Bye
Q3Tina Schiechtl (5) (AUT)Bye
Q3Raffaella Fantina (ITA)Bye
Q3Serena Venica (WC) (ITA)Marika Padoan (WC) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q3Ines Ferrer-Suarez (15) (ESP)Bye
Q3Julia Mayr (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Maria Joao Koehler (POR)Bye
Q3Vanessa Henke (GER)Giulia Lambiase (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valentina Sulpizio (16) (ITA)Bye
Q3Evelyn Mayr (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)Bye
Q3Elisa Balsamo (ITA)Federica Del Zotto (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (14) (GER)Bye
Q3Elitsa Kostova (8) (BUL)Bye
Q3Angelica Moratelli (ITA)Giulia Sussarello (WC) (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karina Pimkina (RUS)Marianna Natali (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ester Goldfeld (13) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Grado draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $25,000 Grado?