WTA $25,000 Grado Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Grado Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Grado Event Details:

2008-06-02Clay
OutdoorGrado, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Grado draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPatricia Mayr (SE) (AUT)Jasmina Tinjic (Q) (CRO)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFJasmina Tinjic (Q) (CRO)Ana Vrljic (5) (CRO)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFPatricia Mayr (SE) (AUT)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJasmina Tinjic (Q) (CRO)Federica Di Sarra (Q) (ITA)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAna Vrljic (5) (CRO)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (SE) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFAnastasija Sevastova (LAT)Elisa Balsamo (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFPatricia Mayr (SE) (AUT)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jasmina Tinjic (Q) (CRO)Mariana Duque-Marino (1) (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Federica Di Sarra (Q) (ITA)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza-Candela (SE) (ESP)Marinne Giraud (MRI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (5) (CRO)Melanie Klaffner (Q) (AUT)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Elisa Balsamo (WC) (ITA)Michaela Pastikova (6) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)Agnes Szatmari (4) (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Patricia Mayr (SE) (AUT)Alexandra Panova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tina Schiechtl (AUT)Annalisa Bona (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mariana Duque-Marino (1) (COL)Lisa Sabino (Q) (SUI)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Jasmina Tinjic (Q) (CRO)Alessia Bertoia (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)Tereza Hladikova (CZE)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (Q) (ITA)Christina Wheeler (7) (AUS)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marinne Giraud (MRI)Teliana Pereira (3) (BRA)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza-Candela (SE) (ESP)Michaela Pochabova (Q) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (Q) (AUT)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (5) (CRO)Tadeja Majeric (Q) (SLO)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michaela Pastikova (6) (CZE)Paola Cigui (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elisa Balsamo (WC) (ITA)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)Madison Brengle (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Agnes Szatmari (4) (ROU)Anna Gerasimou (GRE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (Q) (RUS)Maria-Fernanda Alves (8) (BRA)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr (SE) (AUT)Anna Floris (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (AUT)Alice Moroni (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Annalisa Bona (LL) (ITA)Anna Korzeniak (2) (POL)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Marinne Giraud (3) (MRI)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
6-1 6-2
SFMarinne Giraud (3) (MRI)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
6-4 6-1
SFMariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Nicole Clerico (4) (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Mailen Auroux (ARG)
Elisa Balsamo (ITA)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFMarinne Giraud (3) (MRI)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Florence Haring (FRA)
Karla Mraz (FRA)
6-2 6-1
QFNicole Clerico (4) (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFMariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Maria Irigoyen (2) (ARG)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
6-4 4-6 [10-5]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Madison Brengle (USA)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
6-7(5) 6-1 [10-6]
R16Mailen Auroux (ARG)
Elisa Balsamo (ITA)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
6-2 6-3
R16Marinne Giraud (3) (MRI)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Margot Carter (GBR)
Maja Kambic (SLO)
6-3 6-2
R16Florence Haring (FRA)
Karla Mraz (FRA)
Martina Caciotti (ITA)
Mika Urbancic (SLO)
6-3 6-3
R16Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)
Denise Mascherini (ITA)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
6-4 2-6 [10-8]
R16Nicole Clerico (4) (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-2 6-1
R16Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
WO
R16Maria Irigoyen (2) (ARG)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Paola Cigui (ITA)
Alice Moroni (ITA)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandra Panova (1) (RUS)Karla Mraz (14) (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Madison Brengle (2) (USA)Verdiana Verardi (16) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Darya Kustova (3) (BLR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tadeja Majeric (SLO)Annalisa Bona (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lisa Sabino (10WC) (SUI)Florence Haring (5) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Melanie Klaffner (6) (AUT)Astrid Besser (11) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Federica Di Sarra (ITA)Roxane Vaisemberg (7) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jasmina Tinjic (CRO)Irina Buryachok (15) (UKR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Panova (1) (RUS)Kristina Andlovic (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karla Mraz (14) (FRA)Radana Holusova (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Madison Brengle (2) (USA)Tina Obrez (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Verdiana Verardi (16) (ITA)Sonia Sandano (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Darya Kustova (3) (BLR)Julia Mayr (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (9) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Annalisa Bona (ITA)Dia Evtimova (4) (BUL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tadeja Majeric (SLO)Marina Shamayko (12) (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Florence Haring (5) (FRA)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lisa Sabino (10WC) (SUI)Natasa Zoric (SRB)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Melanie Klaffner (6) (AUT)Monia Pederzoli (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Astrid Besser (11) (ITA)Diana Arutyunova (RUS)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roxane Vaisemberg (7) (BRA)Andreea Mitu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federica Di Sarra (ITA)Mandy Minella (13) (LUX)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jasmina Tinjic (CRO)Mailen Auroux (8) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Irina Buryachok (15) (UKR)Serena Venica (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Panova (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Kristina Andlovic (SWE)Julia Glushko (ISR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Radana Holusova (CZE)Bye
Q3Karla Mraz (14) (FRA)Bye
Q3Madison Brengle (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Tina Obrez (SLO)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sonia Sandano (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Verdiana Verardi (16) (ITA)Bye
Q3Darya Kustova (3) (BLR)Bye
Q3Julia Mayr (ITA)Denise Mascherini (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Agnese Zucchini (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Dia Evtimova (4) (BUL)Bye
Q3Annalisa Bona (ITA)Fiorella Vegetti (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tadeja Majeric (SLO)Sara Bianchini (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marina Shamayko (12) (RUS)Bye
Q3Florence Haring (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)Bye
Q3Natasa Zoric (SRB)Fabiana Palcic (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lisa Sabino (10WC) (SUI)Bye
Q3Melanie Klaffner (6) (AUT)Bye
Q3Monia Pederzoli (ITA)Margot Carter (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diana Arutyunova (RUS)Bye
Q3Astrid Besser (11) (ITA)Bye
Q3Roxane Vaisemberg (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Andreea Mitu (ROU)Elena Bertoia (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federica Di Sarra (ITA)Bye
Q3Mandy Minella (13) (LUX)Bye
Q3Mailen Auroux (8) (ARG)Bye
Q3Jasmina Tinjic (CRO)Katia Mattellicchio (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Serena Venica (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Irina Buryachok (15) (UKR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Grado draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $25,000 Grado?