WTA $25,000 Grado Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Grado Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Grado Event Details:

2006-06-05Clay
OutdoorGrado, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Grado draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSanja Ancic (Q) (CRO)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFSanja Ancic (Q) (CRO)Angelique Widjaja (SE) (INA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFAna Vrljic (CRO)Andrea Sieveke (LL) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFSanja Ancic (Q) (CRO)Madalina Gojnea (6) (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFAngelique Widjaja (SE) (INA)Jessica Kirkland (4) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFAna Vrljic (CRO)Violette Huck (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndrea Sieveke (LL) (GER)Olga Panova (Q) (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sanja Ancic (Q) (CRO)Mathilde Johansson (1) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Madalina Gojnea (6) (ROU)Marina Erakovic (NZL)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jessica Kirkland (4) (USA)Polona Rebersak (Q) (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Angelique Widjaja (SE) (INA)Yevheniia Savranska (8) (UKR)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (CRO)Anna-Giulia Remondina (WC) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Violette Huck (Q) (FRA)Sara Errani (3) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Olga Panova (Q) (RUS)Annalisa Bona (Q) (ITA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Andrea Sieveke (LL) (GER)Matea Mezak (Q) (CRO)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (1) (FRA)Zuzana Kucova (SVK)7-6(8) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sanja Ancic (Q) (CRO)Alessandra Di Batte (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marina Erakovic (NZL)Paula Garcia (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Madalina Gojnea (6) (ROU)Alice Canepa (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jessica Kirkland (4) (USA)Alessia Bertoia (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Polona Rebersak (Q) (SLO)Mirna Marinovic (WC) (CRO)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Angelique Widjaja (SE) (INA)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yevheniia Savranska (8) (UKR)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (CRO)Chanelle Scheepers (7) (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (WC) (ITA)Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Violette Huck (Q) (FRA)Aurelie Vedy (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sara Errani (3) (ITA)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olga Panova (Q) (RUS)Nika Ozegovic (5) (CRO)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Annalisa Bona (Q) (ITA)Verdiana Verardi (Q) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Sieveke (LL) (GER)Marinne Giraud (Q) (MRI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matea Mezak (Q) (CRO)Tiffany Dabek (USA)6-3 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTiffany Dabek (4) (USA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Mailyne Andrieux (FRA)
Nika Ozegovic (CRO)
6-4 4-6 7-6(3)
SFTiffany Dabek (4) (USA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Sanja Ancic (CRO)
Marina Erakovic (NZL)
6-4 1-6 7-5
SFMailyne Andrieux (FRA)
Nika Ozegovic (CRO)
Vasilisa Davydova (2) (RUS)
Olga Panova (RUS)
6-4 3-6 6-4
QFSanja Ancic (CRO)
Marina Erakovic (NZL)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (1) (BLR)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
6-3 7-5
QFTiffany Dabek (4) (USA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
6-4 6-3
QFMailyne Andrieux (FRA)
Nika Ozegovic (CRO)
Sara Errani (3) (ITA)
Paula Garcia (ESP)
WO
QFVasilisa Davydova (2) (RUS)
Olga Panova (RUS)
Matea Mezak (CRO)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
6-4 7-5
R16Ekaterina Dzehalevich (1) (BLR)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
Bye
R16Sanja Ancic (CRO)
Marina Erakovic (NZL)
Marinne Giraud (WC) (MRI)
Michaela Johansson (SWE)
6-2 6-1
R16Tiffany Dabek (4) (USA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Bye
R16Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Bye
R16Mailyne Andrieux (FRA)
Nika Ozegovic (CRO)
Shana Claes (BEL)
Kika Hogendoorn (NED)
6-3 6-3
R16Sara Errani (3) (ITA)
Paula Garcia (ESP)
Bye
R16Matea Mezak (CRO)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Bye
R16Vasilisa Davydova (2) (RUS)
Olga Panova (RUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matea Mezak (1) (CRO)Korina Perkovic (11) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Olga Panova (2) (RUS)Ekaterina Afinogenova (10) (RUS)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Sanja Ancic (3) (CRO)Maria-Belen Corbalan (16) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Polona Rebersak (SLO)Teodora Mircic (9) (SRB)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marinne Giraud (MRI)Claire De Gubernatis (12) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Annalisa Bona (14) (ITA)Andrea Sieveke (6) (GER)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Verdiana Verardi (7) (ITA)Denise Kirbijikian (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Violette Huck (8) (FRA)Anais Laurendon (13) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matea Mezak (1) (CRO)Micaela Moroni (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Korina Perkovic (11) (GER)Kika Hogendoorn (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olga Panova (2) (RUS)Anja Poglajen (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Afinogenova (10) (RUS)Diana Nakic (SLO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sanja Ancic (3) (CRO)Letizia Lo Re (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Belen Corbalan (16) (ARG)Michaela Johansson (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Polona Rebersak (SLO)Anna Bartenstein (4) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Teodora Mircic (9) (SRB)Lenka Danielova (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marinne Giraud (MRI)Stefania Chieppa (5) (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Claire De Gubernatis (12) (FRA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Sieveke (6) (GER)Timna Ticic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Annalisa Bona (14) (ITA)Sandra Volk (SLO)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Verdiana Verardi (7) (ITA)Barbora Bozkova (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Denise Kirbijikian (ARG)Vasilisa Davydova (15) (RUS)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Violette Huck (8) (FRA)Shana Claes (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anais Laurendon (13) (FRA)Alice Moroni (WC) (ITA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matea Mezak (1) (CRO)Bye
Q3Micaela Moroni (ITA)Candelaria Rizzuto (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kika Hogendoorn (NED)Bye
Q3Korina Perkovic (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Olga Panova (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Anja Poglajen (SLO)Bye
Q3Diana Nakic (SLO)Maria-Luiza Craciun (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Afinogenova (10) (RUS)Bye
Q3Sanja Ancic (3) (CRO)Bye
Q3Letizia Lo Re (ITA)Bye
Q3Michaela Johansson (SWE)Mika Urbancic (SLO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Belen Corbalan (16) (ARG)Bye
Q3Anna Bartenstein (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3Polona Rebersak (SLO)Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lenka Danielova (CZE)Claudia Pontoglio (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Teodora Mircic (9) (SRB)Bye
Q3Stefania Chieppa (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Marinne Giraud (MRI)Anja Prislan (SLO)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Federica Grazioso (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Claire De Gubernatis (12) (FRA)Bye
Q3Andrea Sieveke (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Timna Ticic (CRO)Bye
Q3Sandra Volk (SLO)Paola Cigui (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Annalisa Bona (14) (ITA)Bye
Q3Verdiana Verardi (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Barbora Bozkova (CZE)Stefania Boffa (SUI)3-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Denise Kirbijikian (ARG)Bye
Q3Vasilisa Davydova (15) (RUS)Bye
Q3Violette Huck (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Shana Claes (BEL)Bye
Q3Alice Moroni (WC) (ITA)Flavia Badolato (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anais Laurendon (13) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Grado draw (Women's) 2006?
Who will win $25,000 Grado?