WTA $25,000 Felixstowe Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Felixstowe Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Felixstowe Event Details:

2006-07-10Grass
OutdoorFelixstowe, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Felixstowe draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlga Puchkova (1) (RUS)Trudi Musgrave (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFOlga Puchkova (1) (RUS)Melanie South (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFTrudi Musgrave (AUS)Amanda Keen (GBR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFOlga Puchkova (1) (RUS)Christina Wheeler (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMelanie South (GBR)Sarah Borwell (6) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFTrudi Musgrave (AUS)Julia Bone (WC) (GBR)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAmanda Keen (GBR)Julie Coin (7) (FRA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Olga Puchkova (1) (RUS)Georgie Stoop (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Christina Wheeler (AUS)Danielle Brown (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Melanie South (GBR)Katie O'brien (4) (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sarah Borwell (6) (GBR)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julia Bone (WC) (GBR)Yulia Fedossova (8) (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Trudi Musgrave (AUS)Cara Black (3) (ZIM)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julie Coin (7) (FRA)Jane O'donoghue (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Amanda Keen (GBR)Alberta Brianti (2) (ITA)4-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Olga Puchkova (1) (RUS)Anna Smith (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Georgie Stoop (WC) (GBR)Irena Pavlovic (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Danielle Brown (WC) (GBR)Karoline Borgersen (NOR)0-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christina Wheeler (AUS)Kelly Liggan (5) (IRL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Katie O'brien (4) (GBR)Sanaa Bhambri (Q) (IND)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Melanie South (GBR)Andrea Sieveke (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA)Claire Peterzan (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sarah Borwell (6) (GBR)Ria Doernemann (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yulia Fedossova (8) (FRA)Katerina Vankova (Q) (CZE)5-7 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Julia Bone (WC) (GBR)Ankita Bhambri (IND)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Trudi Musgrave (AUS)Lauren Dossor (Q) (GBR)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cara Black (3) (ZIM)Karen Paterson (GBR)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julie Coin (7) (FRA)Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jane O'donoghue (GBR)Melissa Berry (WC) (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Amanda Keen (GBR)Natasha Khan (Q) (GBR)6-2 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (2) (ITA)Antonia-Xenia Tout (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTrudi Musgrave (1) (AUS)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Sarah Borwell (2) (GBR)
Jane O'donoghue (GBR)
6-2 6-4
SFTrudi Musgrave (1) (AUS)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Deborah Armstrong (WC) (GBR)
Yasmin Clarke (GBR)
6-2 6-2
SFSarah Borwell (2) (GBR)
Jane O'donoghue (GBR)
Danielle Brown (4) (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFTrudi Musgrave (1) (AUS)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
6-1 6-3
QFDeborah Armstrong (WC) (GBR)
Yasmin Clarke (GBR)
Ankita Bhambri (IND)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
6-1 6-7(5) 6-3
QFDanielle Brown (4) (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
Natasha Khan (GBR)
Claire Peterzan (GBR)
6-2 6-4
QFSarah Borwell (2) (GBR)
Jane O'donoghue (GBR)
Ria Doernemann (GER)
Andrea Sieveke (GER)
6-1 6-1
R16Trudi Musgrave (1) (AUS)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Krushmi Chheda (IND)
Roxanne Sammel (GBR)
6-0 6-2
R16Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Rebecca Fong (GBR)
Georgie Stoop (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Ankita Bhambri (IND)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
Alberta Brianti (3) (ITA)
Kelly Liggan (IRL)
6-4 7-5
R16Deborah Armstrong (WC) (GBR)
Yasmin Clarke (GBR)
Louise Doutrelant (FRA)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Natasha Khan (GBR)
Claire Peterzan (GBR)
Melissa Berry (GBR)
Holly Richards (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Danielle Brown (4) (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
Maya Gaverova (RUS)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Ria Doernemann (GER)
Andrea Sieveke (GER)
Joanna Craven (WC) (GBR)
Jessica Jackson (GBR)
6-4 6-0
R16Sarah Borwell (2) (GBR)
Jane O'donoghue (GBR)
Lauren Dossor (WC) (GBR)
Rachael Hall (GBR)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Natasha Khan (9) (GBR)Nicola Mooney (GBR)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Antonia-Xenia Tout (2) (ROU)Jessica Jackson (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Katerina Vankova (12) (CZE)Rebecca Fong (3) (GBR)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Sanaa Bhambri (4) (IND)Jenna Webster (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Irena Pavlovic (5) (FRA)Samantha Murray (13) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lauren Dossor (GBR)Elizabeth Thomas (14) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anna Smith (7) (GBR)Maya Gaverova (10) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ria Doernemann (8) (GER)Deborah Armstrong (GBR)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicola Mooney (GBR)Anne-Laure Heitz (1) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Natasha Khan (9) (GBR)Charlotte Martin (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antonia-Xenia Tout (2) (ROU)Phillipa Reakes (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jessica Jackson (GBR)Claire Ricketts (11) (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rebecca Fong (3) (GBR)Sarah Stallard (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Katerina Vankova (12) (CZE)Emma Tomlinson (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sanaa Bhambri (4) (IND)Lindsay Rawling (GBR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jenna Webster (GBR)Melissa Gibb (16) (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Irena Pavlovic (5) (FRA)Thaddea Lock (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Samantha Murray (13) (GBR)Carly Homewood (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lauren Dossor (GBR)Louise Doutrelant (6) (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Thomas (14) (GBR)Joanna Craven (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anna Smith (7) (GBR)Samantha Galinier (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maya Gaverova (10) (RUS)Margot Carter (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ria Doernemann (8) (GER)Sophie Proctor (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Deborah Armstrong (GBR)Yasmin Clarke (15) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anne-Laure Heitz (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Nicola Mooney (GBR)Bye
Q3Charlotte Martin (GBR)Krushmi Chheda (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Natasha Khan (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Antonia-Xenia Tout (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Phillipa Reakes (GBR)Bye
Q3Jessica Jackson (GBR)Rosanna Hatch (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Claire Ricketts (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Rebecca Fong (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Sarah Stallard (GBR)Bye
Q3Emma Tomlinson (GBR)Emma Tullett (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Katerina Vankova (12) (CZE)Bye
Q3Sanaa Bhambri (4) (IND)Bye
Q3Lindsay Rawling (GBR)Bye
Q3Jenna Webster (GBR)Roxanne Sammel (GBR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Melissa Gibb (16) (GBR)Bye
Q3Irena Pavlovic (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Thaddea Lock (GBR)Bye
Q3Carly Homewood (GBR)Carla Bell (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Samantha Murray (13) (GBR)Bye
Q3Louise Doutrelant (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Lauren Dossor (GBR)Bye
Q3Joanna Craven (GBR)Suzanne Chapman (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Thomas (14) (GBR)Bye
Q3Anna Smith (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Samantha Galinier (FRA)Natasha Hillyer (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Margot Carter (GBR)Rachael Hall (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maya Gaverova (10) (RUS)Bye
Q3Ria Doernemann (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Sophie Proctor (GBR)Natasha Starling (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q3Deborah Armstrong (GBR)Julie Hanger (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yasmin Clarke (15) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Felixstowe draw (Women's) 2006?
Who will win $25,000 Felixstowe?