WTA $25,000 Changwon Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Changwon Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Changwon Event Details:

2012-05-21Hard
OutdoorChangwon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Changwon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYing-Ying Duan (CHN)Ling Zhang (2) (HKG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFYing-Ying Duan (CHN)Mi Yoo (KOR)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFLing Zhang (2) (HKG)Yi-Miao Zhou (SR) (CHN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFYing-Ying Duan (CHN)Sung-Hee Han (7) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMi Yoo (KOR)Nudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)7-5 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFYi-Miao Zhou (SR) (CHN)Yi-Jing Zhao (3) (CHN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFLing Zhang (2) (HKG)Xinyun Han (8) (CHN)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Zi Yang (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sung-Hee Han (7) (KOR)Venise Chan (HKG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mi Yoo (KOR)Sun-Jung Kim (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yi-Miao Zhou (SR) (CHN)So-Jung Kim (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yi-Jing Zhao (3) (CHN)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (8) (CHN)Hyun-Hui Hong (Q) (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ling Zhang (2) (HKG)Zhaoxuan Yang (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Chanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Zi Yang (Q) (CHN)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Venise Chan (HKG)Ji-Hyun Lee (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han (7) (KOR)Min-Hwa Yu (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sun-Jung Kim (Q) (KOR)Yue-Yue Hu (4) (CHN)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Mi Yoo (KOR)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)4-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)Ye-Ra Lee (Q) (KOR)2-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)Hae-Sung Kim (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yi-Miao Zhou (SR) (CHN)Maria Abramovic (6) (CRO)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32So-Jung Kim (KOR)Yi-Fan Xu (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-7(0) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Fangzhou Liu (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yi-Jing Zhao (3) (CHN)Hyun-Hee Jang (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (8) (CHN)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Hui Hong (Q) (KOR)Ji-Hee Choi (WC) (KOR)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Zhaoxuan Yang (Q) (CHN)Se Jin Lee (LL) (KOR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (2) (HKG)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FWan-Ting Liu (2) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
6-4 7-5
SFZhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
6-4 6-2
SFWan-Ting Liu (2) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
6-3 6-4
QFChen Liang (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
6-7(6) 6-3 [10-6]
QFZhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Maria Abramovic (4) (CRO)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-4 6-1
QFJi-Young Kim (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
4-6 6-0 [10-8]
QFWan-Ting Liu (2) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Hyun-Hui Hong (WC) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
3-6 6-1 [10-4]
R16Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Akari Inoue (JPN)
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)
6-1 6-0
R16Chen Liang (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (VIE)
Yihong Li (CHN)
6-7(2) 6-3 [10-4]
R16Maria Abramovic (4) (CRO)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)
Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)
6-2 6-3
R16Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Hyun-Hee Jang (WC) (KOR)
Eunhye Lee (KOR)
6-2 6-2
R16Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
7-5 6-2
R16Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
Chin-Wei Chan (3) (TPE)
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
6-4 6-4
R16Hyun-Hui Hong (WC) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
Seung-Yeon Hong (WC) (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
6-3 6-2
R16Wan-Ting Liu (2) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-4 0-6 [10-6]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yi-Fan Xu (1WC) (CHN)Se Jin Lee (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Zhaoxuan Yang (10) (CHN)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Hyun-Hui Hong (3) (KOR)Ju-Eun Kim (11) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hae-Sung Kim (13) (KOR)Chen Liang (4) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Zi Yang (5) (CHN)Nam Yeon Jun (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sun-Jung Kim (15) (KOR)Seung-Yeon Hong (6) (KOR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ye-Ra Lee (7) (KOR)So-Ra Lee (9) (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Fangzhou Liu (8) (CHN)Jin-A Lee (14) (KOR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yi-Fan Xu (1WC) (CHN)Akari Inoue (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Se Jin Lee (KOR)Ji-Young Kim (12) (KOR)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)Natasha Fourouclas (2) (RSA)0-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zhaoxuan Yang (10) (CHN)Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Hui Hong (3) (KOR)Soyeon Park (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ju-Eun Kim (11) (KOR)Jin Yoo (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chen Liang (4) (CHN)Hwa Lee (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hae-Sung Kim (13) (KOR)Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zi Yang (5) (CHN)Soo Bin Oh (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nam Yeon Jun (KOR)Emi Mutaguchi (16WC) (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Seung-Yeon Hong (6) (KOR)Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sun-Jung Kim (15) (KOR)Han-Bit Lee (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ye-Ra Lee (7) (KOR)Sung-Ah Park (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2So-Ra Lee (9) (KOR)Dabin Kim (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Fangzhou Liu (8) (CHN)Sang Hee Park (KOR)2-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jin-A Lee (14) (KOR)Suyeon Choi (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yi-Fan Xu (1WC) (CHN)Hye-Min Lee (KOR)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Akari Inoue (JPN)Hye Jin Oh (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Se Jin Lee (KOR)Da Hye Kim (KOR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Young Kim (12) (KOR)So Hee Jung (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Natasha Fourouclas (2) (RSA)Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)Kyung Jin Kim (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)Hyojung Yea (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zhaoxuan Yang (10) (CHN)Yihong Li (CHN)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Hui Hong (3) (KOR)Ha Eun Lim (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Soyeon Park (KOR)Yu-Mi Hwang (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jin Yoo (KOR)Ju Ri Hwang (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ju-Eun Kim (11) (KOR)Dan-Bi Park (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chen Liang (4) (CHN)Sung Hee Kim (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hwa Lee (KOR)Sun Young Park (KOR)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hae-Sung Kim (13) (KOR)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zi Yang (5) (CHN)Hee-Jin Kim (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Soo Bin Oh (KOR)Gyung Eun Song (KOR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nam Yeon Jun (KOR)Eunhye Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Emi Mutaguchi (16WC) (JPN)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Seung-Yeon Hong (6) (KOR)Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (VIE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Han-Bit Lee (WC) (KOR)So Dam Park (KOR)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sun-Jung Kim (15) (KOR)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ye-Ra Lee (7) (KOR)You-Na Sul (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sung-Ah Park (KOR)Hyejin Lee (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dabin Kim (KOR)Ah Song (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3So-Ra Lee (9) (KOR)Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fangzhou Liu (8) (CHN)In Hoo Jo (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sang Hee Park (KOR)Mi-Na Park (WC) (KOR)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Suyeon Choi (KOR)Maxine Thomas (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jin-A Lee (14) (KOR)Ha-Young Ji (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Changwon draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $25,000 Changwon?