WTA $25,000 Changwon Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Changwon Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Changwon Event Details:

2010-04-19Hard
OutdoorChangwon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Changwon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJin-A Lee (KOR)Yi-Fan Xu (Q) (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFYi-Fan Xu (Q) (CHN)So-Jung Kim (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFJin-A Lee (KOR)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFSo-Jung Kim (KOR)Kun-Hee Kim (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFYi-Fan Xu (Q) (CHN)Melanie South (5) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFJin-A Lee (KOR)Ye-Ra Lee (Q) (KOR)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
QFSu-Wei Hsieh (TPE)Misaki Doi (2) (JPN)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Kun-Hee Kim (WC) (KOR)Alexandra Panova (1) (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16So-Jung Kim (KOR)Veronika Kapshay (Q) (UKR)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yi-Fan Xu (Q) (CHN)Kyung-Mi Chang (Q) (KOR)6-7(1) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Melanie South (5) (GBR)Chun-Mei Ji (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jin-A Lee (KOR)Irina-Camelia Begu (7) (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ye-Ra Lee (Q) (KOR)Tomoko Yonemura (3) (JPN)6-3 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)Na Ri Kim (Q) (KOR)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Misaki Doi (2) (JPN)Jessica Moore (AUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (1) (RUS)Hyun-Hee Jang (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kun-Hee Kim (WC) (KOR)Irena Pavlovic (FRA)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32So-Jung Kim (KOR)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (Q) (UKR)Karolina Pliskova (6) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kyung-Mi Chang (Q) (KOR)Junri Namigata (4) (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yi-Fan Xu (Q) (CHN)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Chun-Mei Ji (Q) (CHN)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Melanie South (5) (GBR)Erika Takao (Q) (JPN)3-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (7) (ROU)Sally Peers (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jin-A Lee (KOR)Seung-Yeon Hong (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee (Q) (KOR)Mi Yoo (Q) (KOR)7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tomoko Yonemura (3) (JPN)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Na Ri Kim (Q) (KOR)Estelle Guisard (8) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (AUS)Eun-Jeong Hwang (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Misaki Doi (2) (JPN)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKyung-Mi Chang (KOR)
Jin-A Lee (KOR)
Misaki Doi (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
5-7 6-3 [10-8]
SFMisaki Doi (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
6-0 6-4
SFKyung-Mi Chang (KOR)
Jin-A Lee (KOR)
Yi Chen (4) (TPE)
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
6-4 5-7 [10-3]
QFMisaki Doi (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Melanie South (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
7-5 6-1
QFChun-Mei Ji (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Alexandra Panova (3) (RUS)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
WO
QFYi Chen (4) (TPE)
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
Jessy Rompies (INA)
Lavinia Tananta (INA)
6-3 6-4
QFKyung-Mi Chang (KOR)
Jin-A Lee (KOR)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
7-5 6-2
R16Misaki Doi (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (1) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
1-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Melanie South (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Eun-Jeong Hwang (WC) (KOR)
Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR)
6-0 6-1
R16Alexandra Panova (3) (RUS)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
7-6(5) 1-6 [15-13]
R16Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
Maiko Inoue (JPN)
6-1 6-3
R16Jessy Rompies (INA)
Lavinia Tananta (INA)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
4-6 6-1 [10-3]
R16Yi Chen (4) (TPE)
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
R16Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Sae-Mi Lim (WC) (KOR)
Ji-Hyun Oh (KOR)
6-1 6-1
R16Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)
Jin-A Lee (KOR)
Jessica Moore (2) (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
6-3 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Na Ri Kim (KOR)Ganna Piven (1) (UKR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Veronika Kapshay (12) (UKR)Wen-Hsin Hsu (2) (TPE)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)Sung-Hee Han (KOR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Yi-Fan Xu (4) (CHN)Ying-Ying Duan (11) (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Erika Takao (JPN)Ling Zhang (5) (HKG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)Lavinia Tananta (16) (INA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mi Yoo (KOR)Nudnida Luangnam (10) (THA)7-5 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Chun-Mei Ji (8) (CHN)Marija Mirkovic (15) (AUS)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ganna Piven (1) (UKR)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (VIE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Na Ri Kim (KOR)Keren Shlomo (13) (ISR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Wen-Hsin Hsu (2) (TPE)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Kapshay (12) (UKR)Na-Lae Han (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sung-Hee Han (KOR)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (14) (THA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yi-Fan Xu (4) (CHN)Yi Chen (TPE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ying-Ying Duan (11) (CHN)Kaori Onishi (JPN)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ling Zhang (5) (HKG)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Erika Takao (JPN)Monika Wejnert (9) (AUS)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)Elena Bogdan (6) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lavinia Tananta (16) (INA)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mi Yoo (KOR)Kristyna Pliskova (7) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nudnida Luangnam (10) (THA)Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Chun-Mei Ji (8) (CHN)Anna Livadaru (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marija Mirkovic (15) (AUS)Anna Orlik (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ganna Piven (1) (UKR)Joohyoung Kim (WC) (KOR)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (VIE)Ji-Hyun Oh (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Na Ri Kim (KOR)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Keren Shlomo (13) (ISR)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Wen-Hsin Hsu (2) (TPE)Jung-Eun Kim (WC) (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)Alenka Hubacek (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Na-Lae Han (KOR)Jin Yoo (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Veronika Kapshay (12) (UKR)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (3) (THA)6-4 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sung-Hee Han (KOR)Jessy Rompies (INA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Varatchaya Wongteanchai (14) (THA)In-Young Hwang (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yi-Fan Xu (4) (CHN)Hye-Min Lee (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yi Chen (TPE)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kaori Onishi (JPN)Hye-Mi Byun (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ying-Ying Duan (11) (CHN)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ling Zhang (5) (HKG)Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)Yue Yuan (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Erika Takao (JPN)Ji-Ae Kim (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Monika Wejnert (9) (AUS)Anna Zaja (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Elena Bogdan (6) (ROU)Su Jeong Jang (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)Ji-Hee Choi (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)So-Ra Lee (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lavinia Tananta (16) (INA)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kristyna Pliskova (7) (CZE)Seiko Okamoto (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mi Yoo (KOR)Dan-Bi Park (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR)Hae-Jin Oh (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nudnida Luangnam (10) (THA)Hyojung Yea (KOR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Chun-Mei Ji (8) (CHN)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anna Livadaru (GER)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anna Orlik (BLR)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marija Mirkovic (15) (AUS)Yi Zhong (CHN)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Changwon draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $25,000 Changwon?