WTA $25,000 Changwon Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Changwon Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Changwon Event Details:

2008-05-05Hard
OutdoorChangwon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Changwon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYan-Ze Xie (CHN)Alexandra Panova (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFYan-Ze Xie (CHN)Jin-A Lee (KOR)7-5 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
SFAlexandra Panova (RUS)Jing-Jing Lu (6) (CHN)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
QFYan-Ze Xie (CHN)Ling Zhang (HKG)6-7(4) 6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFJin-A Lee (KOR)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFJing-Jing Lu (6) (CHN)Montinee Tangphong (THA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexandra Panova (RUS)Ye-Ra Lee (2) (KOR)6-7(3) 6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Ling Zhang (HKG)Jarmila Groth (1) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)Kun-Hee Kim (Q) (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)Natsumi Hamamura (3) (JPN)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jin-A Lee (KOR)Sung-Hee Han (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jing-Jing Lu (6) (CHN)Jin-Hee Kim (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Montinee Tangphong (THA)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Panova (RUS)Yi-Miao Zhou (7) (CHN)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ye-Ra Lee (2) (KOR)Eun-Jeong Hwang (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jarmila Groth (1) (AUS)Georgie Stoop (SR) (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (HKG)Erika Sema (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)Lei Huang (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kun-Hee Kim (Q) (KOR)Yurika Sema (5) (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Natsumi Hamamura (3) (JPN)Sun-Jung Kim (Q) (KOR)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)Ting Li (Q) (CHN)2-6 6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han (WC) (KOR)Remi Tezuka (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jin-A Lee (KOR)Nudnida Luangnam (8) (THA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (6) (CHN)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (Q) (THA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jin-Hee Kim (Q) (KOR)Seo-Kyung Kang (Q) (KOR)5-7 6-3 6-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Montinee Tangphong (THA)Ji-Young Kim (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)Seiko Okamoto (4) (JPN)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yi-Miao Zhou (7) (CHN)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (RUS)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eun-Jeong Hwang (WC) (KOR)Ji-Ae Kim (WC) (KOR)6-7(8) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee (2) (KOR)Da-Jung Hong (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKyung-Mi Chang (KOR)
Jin-A Lee (KOR)
Yoon-Jeong Cho (KOR)
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
7-5 6-2
SFKyung-Mi Chang (KOR)
Jin-A Lee (KOR)
Lei Huang (CHN)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
7-5 6-4
SFYoon-Jeong Cho (KOR)
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
Yi Chen (TPE)
Montinee Tangphong (THA)
6-0 7-5
QFLei Huang (CHN)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFKyung-Mi Chang (KOR)
Jin-A Lee (KOR)
Erika Sema (3) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
QFYoon-Jeong Cho (KOR)
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
Ting Li (4) (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFYi Chen (TPE)
Montinee Tangphong (THA)
Seiko Okamoto (2) (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
7-5 6-3
R16Lei Huang (CHN)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
Sophia Mulsap (1) (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-2 6-3
R16Ling Zhang (HKG)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Jeong-A Cho (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Erika Sema (3) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Yi Yang (CHN)
6-2 6-1
R16Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)
Jin-A Lee (KOR)
Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)
Cho-Won Lee (KOR)
6-4 7-5
R16Yoon-Jeong Cho (KOR)
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)
Georgie Stoop (GBR)
7-5 4-6 [10-6]
R16Ting Li (4) (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Hye-Mi Byun (WC) (KOR)
Eun-Hye Cho (KOR)
7-5 6-2
R16Yi Chen (TPE)
Montinee Tangphong (THA)
Eun-Jeong Hwang (WC) (KOR)
Ji-Ae Kim (KOR)
6-1 6-3
R16Seiko Okamoto (2) (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Ji-Sun Kim (WC) (KOR)
Ji-Hyun Oh (KOR)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Da-Jung Hong (14) (KOR)Eun-Hye Cho (1) (KOR)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Sun-Jung Kim (10) (KOR)Yi Chen (2) (TPE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jin-Hee Kim (3) (KOR)Yoon-Young Jeong (16) (KOR)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Kun-Hee Kim (KOR)Lizaan Du Plessis (4) (RSA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR)Jia Xiang Lu (5) (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ting Li (11) (CHN)Suchanun Viratprasert (6) (THA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Varatchaya Wongteanchai (7) (THA)Hye-Min Lee (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Lei Huang (9) (CHN)Natasha Khan (8) (GBR)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eun-Hye Cho (1) (KOR)Ji-Hyun Lee (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Da-Jung Hong (14) (KOR)Ji-Hyun Oh (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yi Chen (2) (TPE)Kyung-Won Kim (KOR)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sun-Jung Kim (10) (KOR)Sophia Mulsap (THA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jin-Hee Kim (3) (KOR)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yoon-Young Jeong (16) (KOR)Chang Xu (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lizaan Du Plessis (4) (RSA)Sae-Mi Lim (WC) (KOR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Kun-Hee Kim (KOR)Cho-Won Lee (12) (KOR)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jia Xiang Lu (5) (CHN)Daria Maslennikova (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR)Jia-Jing Lu (13) (CHN)3-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Suchanun Viratprasert (6) (THA)Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ting Li (11) (CHN)Bitna Lee (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Varatchaya Wongteanchai (7) (THA)Kyung-Hwa Lee (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hye-Min Lee (KOR)Soon-Mi Seo (WC) (KOR)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Natasha Khan (8) (GBR)Yoo-Mi Jung (KOR)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lei Huang (9) (CHN)Joohyoung Kim (KOR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Eun-Hye Cho (1) (KOR)Saori Karikomi (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Hyun Lee (WC) (KOR)Sung-Ah Park (KOR)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Hyun Oh (KOR)Eun-Jung Kim (KOR)6-3 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Da-Jung Hong (14) (KOR)Soo-Gee Ham (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yi Chen (2) (TPE)Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kyung-Won Kim (KOR)Hye-Mi Byun (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sophia Mulsap (THA)Ah-Ren Han (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sun-Jung Kim (10) (KOR)Jung-Eun Kim (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jin-Hee Kim (3) (KOR)Soo-Mi Yoo (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)You-Na Sul (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chang Xu (CHN)Ju-Hee You (KOR)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yoon-Young Jeong (16) (KOR)Na Ri Kim (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lizaan Du Plessis (4) (RSA)Yeon-Bee Choi (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sae-Mi Lim (WC) (KOR)Cho Hee Ha (KOR)6-4 0-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kun-Hee Kim (KOR)Jeong Min Jeon (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cho-Won Lee (12) (KOR)Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jia Xiang Lu (5) (CHN)Kyung-Mi Park (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daria Maslennikova (RUS)Ji-Won Yoon (WC) (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR)Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jia-Jing Lu (13) (CHN)So-Hyun Bae (KOR)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Suchanun Viratprasert (6) (THA)Ji-Young Lee (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR)Marinela Antonic (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bitna Lee (KOR)Hae-Jin Oh (WC) (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ting Li (11) (CHN)Eun-Min Jung (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Varatchaya Wongteanchai (7) (THA)So-Yeon Kim (KOR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kyung-Hwa Lee (KOR)Da-Hee Lee (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Soon-Mi Seo (WC) (KOR)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hye-Min Lee (KOR)Minori Takemoto (15) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Natasha Khan (8) (GBR)Soo-Min Kim (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yoo-Mi Jung (KOR)Mu-Ying Chen (TPE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joohyoung Kim (KOR)Jin Yoo (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lei Huang (9) (CHN)Jeong-A Cho (KOR)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Changwon draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $25,000 Changwon?