WTA $25,000 Changwon Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Changwon Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Changwon Event Details:

2007-05-14Hard
OutdoorChangwon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Changwon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRegina Kulikova (Q) (RUS)Chin-Wei Chan (1) (TPE)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFChin-Wei Chan (1) (TPE)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFRegina Kulikova (Q) (RUS)Remi Tezuka (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFChin-Wei Chan (1) (TPE)Mi Yoo (7) (KOR)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFNatsumi Hamamura (JPN)Yi Chen (TPE)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFRegina Kulikova (Q) (RUS)Elena Baltacha (Q) (GBR)WO[H2H]
QFRemi Tezuka (JPN)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Chin-Wei Chan (1) (TPE)Eun-Hye Cho (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mi Yoo (7) (KOR)So-Jung Kim (WC) (KOR)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yi Chen (TPE)Anna Bartenstein (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Regina Kulikova (Q) (RUS)Jin-A Lee (Q) (KOR)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Elena Baltacha (Q) (GBR)Napaporn Tongsalee (4) (THA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)Natasha Khan (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Remi Tezuka (JPN)Sarah Borwell (2) (GBR)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Chin-Wei Chan (1) (TPE)Mi-Rae Ham (Q) (KOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eun-Hye Cho (Q) (KOR)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32So-Jung Kim (WC) (KOR)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mi Yoo (7) (KOR)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yi Chen (TPE)Romana Tedjakusuma (3) (INA)6-3 3-6 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Anna Bartenstein (AUT)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)Cho-Won Lee (Q) (KOR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)Martina Pavelec (8) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Regina Kulikova (Q) (RUS)Lauren Breadmore (6) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jin-A Lee (Q) (KOR)Ji-Youn Lee (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elena Baltacha (Q) (GBR)Sung-Hee Han (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Napaporn Tongsalee (4) (THA)Kyung-Mi Chang (WC) (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Natasha Khan (GBR)Veronika Chvojkova (5) (CZE)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)Montinee Tangphong (THA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Remi Tezuka (JPN)Shayna Mcdowell (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sarah Borwell (2) (GBR)Eun-Jeong Hwang (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChin-Wei Chan (1) (TPE)
Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)
Romana Tedjakusuma (2) (INA)
Napaporn Tongsalee (THA)
6-4 6-4
SFChin-Wei Chan (1) (TPE)
Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)
Jeong-A Cho (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
7-6(6) 6-2
SFRomana Tedjakusuma (2) (INA)
Napaporn Tongsalee (THA)
Kyung-Mi Chang (4) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
6-3 7-5
QFChin-Wei Chan (1) (TPE)
Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)
Eun-Hye Cho (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
6-1 6-0
QFJeong-A Cho (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
Jin-Hee Kim (WC) (KOR)
So-Jung Kim (KOR)
2-1 Retired
QFKyung-Mi Chang (4) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
Sun-Jung Kim (WC) (KOR)
Cho-Won Lee (KOR)
4-6 6-4 7-6(6)
QFRomana Tedjakusuma (2) (INA)
Napaporn Tongsalee (THA)
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA)
Montinee Tangphong (THA)
3-6 6-4 6-3
R16Chin-Wei Chan (1) (TPE)
Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)
Kristina Antoniychuk (Q) (UKR)
Regina Kulikova (RUS)
7-5 3-6 6-3
R16Eun-Hye Cho (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
Jung-Eun Kim (Q) (KOR)
Sae-Mi Lim (KOR)
6-2 6-4
R16Jeong-A Cho (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
Yi Chen (3) (TPE)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Jin-Hee Kim (WC) (KOR)
So-Jung Kim (KOR)
Haruka Fujishiro (JPN)
Yuka Kuroda (JPN)
6-2 7-5
R16Sun-Jung Kim (WC) (KOR)
Cho-Won Lee (KOR)
Anna Bartenstein (AUT)
Natasha Khan (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Kyung-Mi Chang (4) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
Jin-A Lee (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
6-4 6-7(7) 6-1
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA)
Montinee Tangphong (THA)
Ji-Ae Kim (WC) (KOR)
Ji-Youn Lee (KOR)
6-2 6-1
R16Romana Tedjakusuma (2) (INA)
Napaporn Tongsalee (THA)
Shannon Golds (AUS)
Martina Pavelec (GER)
0-2 Retired
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eun-Hye Cho (1) (KOR)Ji-Young Kim (11) (KOR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Elena Baltacha (14) (GBR)Yuka Kuroda (2) (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Regina Kulikova (3) (RUS)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)Min-Hwa Yu (16) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Shayna Mcdowell (5) (AUS)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Cho-Won Lee (KOR)Susanna Lingman (6) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jin-A Lee (7) (KOR)Soo-Gee Ham (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sung-Hee Han (8) (KOR)Jeong-A Cho (10) (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eun-Hye Cho (1) (KOR)Eun-Min Jung (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ji-Young Kim (11) (KOR)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuka Kuroda (2) (JPN)Yoo-Mi Jung (KOR)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Elena Baltacha (14) (GBR)Kyung-Hwa Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Regina Kulikova (3) (RUS)Katharina Brown (GBR)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)Kyung-Mi Noh (KOR)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)Shannon Golds (4) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Min-Hwa Yu (16) (KOR)Jung-Eun Kim (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shayna Mcdowell (5) (AUS)Mi-Hee Jung (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)Sae-Mi Lim (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Susanna Lingman (6) (USA)Sung-Hee Shin (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Cho-Won Lee (KOR)Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (13) (KOR)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jin-A Lee (7) (KOR)Jung-Ryun Kim (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Soo-Gee Ham (KOR)Na-Lae Han (KOR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sung-Hee Han (8) (KOR)Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jeong-A Cho (10) (KOR)In-Young Hwang (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eun-Hye Cho (1) (KOR)Bye
Q3Eun-Min Jung (KOR)Youn-Ji Kim (KOR)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR)Hae-Youm Bae (KOR)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ji-Young Kim (11) (KOR)Ju-Hee You (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuka Kuroda (2) (JPN)Bye
Q3Yoo-Mi Jung (KOR)Dan-Bi Park (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kyung-Hwa Lee (KOR)Hye-Mi Byun (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elena Baltacha (14) (GBR)Ji-Won Park (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Regina Kulikova (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Katharina Brown (GBR)So-Hyun An (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kyung-Mi Noh (KOR)Young-Seo Lee (KOR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)Lucia Gonzalez (15) (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shannon Golds (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)Hyun-Jin Maeng (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jung-Eun Kim (KOR)Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Min-Hwa Yu (16) (KOR)Hye-Jin Kang (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shayna Mcdowell (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Mi-Hee Jung (KOR)Natasha Pawlowski (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)Bo-Ra Kwak (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sae-Mi Lim (KOR)Shao-Yuan Kao (12) (TPE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Susanna Lingman (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Sung-Hee Shin (KOR)Ellen Yeung (HKG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cho-Won Lee (KOR)Kyung-Mi Park (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (13) (KOR)Yoon-Ji Yoon (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jin-A Lee (7) (KOR)Da Hye Kang (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jung-Ryun Kim (KOR)Da-Hee Lee (KOR)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Soo-Gee Ham (KOR)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Na-Lae Han (KOR)Haruka Fujishiro (9) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sung-Hee Han (8) (KOR)Minori Takemoto (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)Hwa Lee (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3In-Young Hwang (KOR)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jeong-A Cho (10) (KOR)Ji-Ae Kim (KOR)6-0 2-6 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Changwon draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win $25,000 Changwon?