WTA $25,000 Campos Do Jordao Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Campos Do Jordao Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Campos Do Jordao Event Details:

2012-07-16Hard
OutdoorCampos Do Jordao, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Campos Do Jordao draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria Irigoyen (4) (ARG)Donna Vekic (2) (CRO)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
SFMaria Irigoyen (4) (ARG)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFDonna Vekic (2) (CRO)Ulrikke Eikeri (5) (NOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFPaula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (6) (BRA)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFMaria Irigoyen (4) (ARG)Roxane Vaisemberg (8) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFUlrikke Eikeri (5) (NOR)Beatriz Haddad Maia (Q) (BRA)4-6 7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFDonna Vekic (2) (CRO)Ximena Hermoso (7) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Monique Adamczak (1) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (6) (BRA)Montserrat Gonzalez (JE) (PAR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Maria Irigoyen (4) (ARG)Gabriela Ce (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roxane Vaisemberg (8) (BRA)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)6-7(2) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (5) (NOR)Nathalia Rossi (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (Q) (BRA)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (3) (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ximena Hermoso (7) (MEX)Carla Forte (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Donna Vekic (2) (CRO)Isabella Robbiani (PAR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Monique Adamczak (1) (AUS)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Suellen Abel (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Montserrat Gonzalez (JE) (PAR)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alves (6) (BRA)Carolina Zeballos (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (4) (ARG)Fernanda Brito (Q) (CHI)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (BRA)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)6-0 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)Daiana Negreanu (Q) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (8) (BRA)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (5) (NOR)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nathalia Rossi (BRA)Karina Souza (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Beatriz Haddad Maia (Q) (BRA)Nicole Melichar (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (3) (CHI)Samantha Czarniak Rego (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ximena Hermoso (7) (MEX)Marina Danzini (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carla Forte (BRA)Aranza Salut (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Isabella Robbiani (PAR)Eduarda Piai (WC) (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Donna Vekic (2) (CRO)Nathaly Kurata (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMonique Adamczak (1) (AUS)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (2) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
4-6 6-3 [10-3]
SFMonique Adamczak (1) (AUS)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
6-7(2) 6-1 [10-5]
SFPaula Cristina Goncalves (2) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFMonique Adamczak (1) (AUS)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-0 6-3
QFBeatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Ana-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
6-3 2-6 [10-8]
QFXimena Hermoso (MEX)
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
Aranza Salut (3) (ARG)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
6-4 6-7(7) [10-2]
QFPaula Cristina Goncalves (2) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Fernanda Brito (CHI)
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Monique Adamczak (1) (AUS)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Nathaly Kurata (WC) (BRA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Samantha Czarniak Rego (WC) (BRA)
Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Karina Souza (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (WC) (BRA)
Raquel Piltcher (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Aranza Salut (3) (ARG)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
Ivette Lopez (MEX)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Fernanda Brito (CHI)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Carla Forte (BRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (2) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)
Isabella Robbiani (PAR)
6-0 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fernanda Brito (1) (CHI)Laura Pigossi (9) (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Beatriz Haddad Maia (2) (BRA)Raquel Piltcher (14) (BRA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Aranza Salut (3) (ARG)Flavia Dechandt Araujo (13) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (4) (ESP)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (15) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (5) (BRA)Ivette Lopez (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Karina Souza (6) (BRA)Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daiana Negreanu (7) (ROU)Giovanna Tomita (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (8) (BRA)Yasmine Guimaraes (12) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fernanda Brito (1) (CHI)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laura Pigossi (9) (BRA)Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Beatriz Haddad Maia (2) (BRA)Amanda Andrade Silva (WC) (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Raquel Piltcher (14) (BRA)Maria Claudia Santos Sant'anna (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aranza Salut (3) (ARG)Laura Cardone (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Flavia Dechandt Araujo (13) (BRA)Adas Luiza Ferrari (WC) (BRA)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (4) (ESP)Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (15) (BRA)Ana Carolina Sigaki (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (5) (BRA)Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivette Lopez (MEX)Paula Feitosa (10) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Karina Souza (6) (BRA)Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)Priscila Garcia (16) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daiana Negreanu (7) (ROU)Stephanie Theiler (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Giovanna Tomita (BRA)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (11) (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (8) (BRA)Andressa Garcia (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yasmine Guimaraes (12) (BRA)Rebeca Pereira (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Campos Do Jordao draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $25,000 Campos Do Jordao?