WTA $25,000 Campos Do Jordao Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Campos Do Jordao Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Campos Do Jordao Event Details:

2004-07-12Hard
OutdoorCampos do Jordao, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Campos Do Jordao draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)Katalin Marosi (4) (HUN)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)Valentina Castro (Q) (CHI)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFKatalin Marosi (4) (HUN)Frederica Piedade (2) (POR)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFValentina Castro (Q) (CHI)Veronica Spiegel (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFKatalin Marosi (4) (HUN)Larissa Carvalho (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFFrederica Piedade (2) (POR)Betina Jozami (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)Flavia Mignola (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)Julia Efremova (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Veronica Spiegel (Q) (ARG)Carla Tiene (3) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Valentina Castro (Q) (CHI)Fernanda Hermenegildo (Q) (BRA)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Larissa Carvalho (BRA)Bruna Colosio (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Katalin Marosi (4) (HUN)Joana Cortez (BRA)WO[H2H]
R16Betina Jozami (Q) (ARG)Fernanda Caputi (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Frederica Piedade (2) (POR)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)Sheila Guerberg (LL) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Flavia Mignola (ARG)Ana-Clara Duarte (WC) (BRA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julia Efremova (RUS)Lauren Breadmore (7) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carla Tiene (3) (BRA)Melisa Arevalo (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Veronica Spiegel (Q) (ARG)Marcela Evangelista (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valentina Castro (Q) (CHI)Ana-Lucia Migliarini De Leon (URU)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Fernanda Hermenegildo (Q) (BRA)Soledad Esperon (6) (ARG)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Larissa Carvalho (BRA)Leticia Sobral (8) (BRA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bruna Colosio (BRA)Brenda Coassolo (LL) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Joana Cortez (BRA)Teliana Pereira (WC) (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katalin Marosi (4) (HUN)Maria-Jose Lopez-Herrera (Q) (MEX)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Betina Jozami (Q) (ARG)Maria-Jose Argeri (5) (ARG)7-6(4) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Fernanda Caputi (Q) (BRA)Roxane Vaisemberg (WC) (BRA)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)Juliana Botelho (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frederica Piedade (2) (POR)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
SFKatalin Marosi (1) (HUN)
Frederica Piedade (POR)
Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
6-2 0-6 6-2
SFMaria-Fernanda Alves (2) (BRA)
Carla Tiene (BRA)
Larissa Carvalho (BRA)
Bruna Colosio (BRA)
3-6 6-3 7-5
QFKatalin Marosi (1) (HUN)
Frederica Piedade (POR)
Brenda Coassolo (ARG)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
6-1 6-1
QFMaria-Jose Argeri (ARG)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
Melisa Arevalo (ARG)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
6-1 7-5
QFLarissa Carvalho (BRA)
Bruna Colosio (BRA)
Florentina Hanisch (WC) (BRA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
6-2 6-0
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (2) (BRA)
Carla Tiene (BRA)
Lauren Breadmore (AUS)
Fernanda Caputi (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Katalin Marosi (1) (HUN)
Frederica Piedade (POR)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)
Julia Efremova (RUS)
4-6 6-4 7-5
R16Brenda Coassolo (ARG)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
Ana-Lucia Migliarini De Leon (URU)
Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)
2-6 6-4 6-0
R16Melisa Arevalo (ARG)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Livia Azzi (A) (BRA)
Sabrina Diniz (BRA)
6-7(3) 6-2 6-1
R16Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (WC) (BRA)
Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Florentina Hanisch (WC) (BRA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Ana-Clara Duarte (WC) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Larissa Carvalho (BRA)
Bruna Colosio (BRA)
Soledad Esperon (3) (ARG)
Flavia Mignola (ARG)
7-5 6-1
R16Lauren Breadmore (AUS)
Fernanda Caputi (BRA)
Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX)
Marcela Evangelista (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (2) (BRA)
Carla Tiene (BRA)
Valentina Castro (CHI)
Sheila Guerberg (ARG)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Betina Jozami (1) (ARG)Marjorie Ceppo (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Melisa Arevalo (2) (ARG)Fernanda Chiaparini (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (3) (CHI)Cecilia Cardenas (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Veronica Spiegel (4) (ARG)Lorena Valente (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Maria-Jose Lopez-Herrera (5) (MEX)Florentina Hanisch (12) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)Brenda Coassolo (6) (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Valentina Castro (9) (CHI)Aline Pinheiro (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Fernanda Caputi (10) (BRA)Sheila Guerberg (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Betina Jozami (1) (ARG)Nicole Buitoni (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marjorie Ceppo (BRA)Marcela Montanha (BRA)6-3 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Melisa Arevalo (2) (ARG)Sabrina Diniz (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fernanda Chiaparini (BRA)Flavia Bonalda (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (3) (CHI)Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cecilia Cardenas (ARG)Gabriela-Bonfim Braga (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Veronica Spiegel (4) (ARG)Ana-Paula Saviole (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lorena Valente (BRA)Martina Dessbesell (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Jose Lopez-Herrera (5) (MEX)Suzana Kuffner (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Florentina Hanisch (12) (BRA)Gabriela Vieira (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Brenda Coassolo (6) (ARG)Liege Vieira (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)Julia-Maria Arguello (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aline Pinheiro (BRA)Patricia Holzman (7) (ARG)6-4 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Valentina Castro (9) (CHI)Livia Azzi (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sheila Guerberg (ARG)Renata Del Barco-Matto (BRA)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fernanda Caputi (10) (BRA)Vivian Segnini (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Betina Jozami (1) (ARG)Juliana Umeki (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Buitoni (BRA)Nathalia Rodrigues (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marjorie Ceppo (BRA)Isabella Rodrigues (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcela Montanha (BRA)Maria-Flavia Russo (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Melisa Arevalo (2) (ARG)Nathalia Rossi (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sabrina Diniz (BRA)Giovanna Fattori (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fernanda Chiaparini (BRA)Vanessa Lima (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Flavia Bonalda (BRA)Fernanda Oliveira Da Silva (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (3) (CHI)Larissa Ferreira-Melo (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA)Andrea Moraes (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cecilia Cardenas (ARG)Lais Ogata (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela-Bonfim Braga (BRA)Julia Carrion (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Veronica Spiegel (4) (ARG)Samantha Barijan-Vasconcellos (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ana-Paula Saviole (BRA)Mariana Carrion (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martina Dessbesell (BRA)Talita Bragato (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lorena Valente (BRA)Gabriela Venditto (BRA)4-6 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Maria-Jose Lopez-Herrera (5) (MEX)Gabriela Rangel (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Suzana Kuffner (BRA)Patricia Coimbra (WC) (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Vieira (BRA)Sabrina Lopes (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Florentina Hanisch (12) (BRA)Paula Pereira (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brenda Coassolo (6) (ARG)Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Liege Vieira (BRA)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julia-Maria Arguello (BRA)Masha Bayser (USA)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)Marina Tavares (11) (BRA)2-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patricia Holzman (7) (ARG)Camila Cunha (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aline Pinheiro (BRA)Milena Araujo (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Livia Azzi (BRA)Camila Pina (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valentina Castro (9) (CHI)Luisa Portella (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sheila Guerberg (ARG)Michelle Tabatinga (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Renata Del Barco-Matto (BRA)Maria-Fernanda Mendes (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vivian Segnini (BRA)Fabiana Mak (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fernanda Caputi (10) (BRA)Bruna Cunha (BRA)7-5 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Campos Do Jordao draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win $25,000 Campos Do Jordao?