WTA $25,000 Benicarlo Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Benicarlo Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Benicarlo Event Details:

2012-11-05Clay
OutdoorBenicarlo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Benicarlo draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura Pous-Tio (5) (ESP)Dinah Pfizenmaier (3) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFDinah Pfizenmaier (3) (GER)Karin Knapp (1) (ITA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
SFLaura Pous-Tio (5) (ESP)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (2) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFKarin Knapp (1) (ITA)Conny Perrin (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFDinah Pfizenmaier (3) (GER)Richel Hogenkamp (6) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFLaura Pous-Tio (5) (ESP)Iva Mekovec (Q) (CRO)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
QFEstrella Cabeza-Candela (2) (ESP)Anne Schaefer (GER)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karin Knapp (1) (ITA)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-7(2) 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (SUI)Stephanie Vogt (LIE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (3) (GER)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (6) (NED)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laura Pous-Tio (5) (ESP)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Iva Mekovec (Q) (CRO)Sandra Zaniewska (4) (POL)5-7 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (GER)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (7) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza-Candela (2) (ESP)Andrea Gamiz (VEN)1-6 7-6(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Karin Knapp (1) (ITA)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (SUI)Gioia Barbieri (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Vogt (LIE)Anna Floris (8) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dinah Pfizenmaier (3) (GER)Belinda Bencic (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)Victoria Kan (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Xi-Yao Wang (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (6) (NED)Sara Sorribes Tormo (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laura Pous-Tio (5) (ESP)Annalisa Bona (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (Q) (ESP)Diana Stomlega (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Iva Mekovec (Q) (CRO)Corinna Dentoni (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (4) (POL)Natalija Kostic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ines Ferrer-Suarez (7) (ESP)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (GER)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (WC) (ESP)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (VEN)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza-Candela (2) (ESP)Kristina Barrois (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FConny Perrin (2) (SUI)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Andrea Gamiz (4) (VEN)
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)
6-4 6-3
SFAndrea Gamiz (4) (VEN)
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)
Richel Hogenkamp (NED)
6-1 0-6 [10-5]
SFConny Perrin (2) (SUI)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Victoria Kan (RUS)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
6-1 6-3
QFInes Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)
Richel Hogenkamp (NED)
Charlotte Roemer (GER)
Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)
6-2 6-1
QFAndrea Gamiz (4) (VEN)
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)
Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)
Diana Stomlega (ROU)
6-0 7-5
QFVictoria Kan (RUS)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Gioia Barbieri (3) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
4-6 6-0 [10-8]
QFConny Perrin (2) (SUI)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Valeria Bhunu (ZIM)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Ines Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)
Richel Hogenkamp (NED)
Bye
R16Charlotte Roemer (GER)
Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)
Bye
R16Andrea Gamiz (4) (VEN)
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)
Bye
R16Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)
Diana Stomlega (ROU)
Bye
R16Victoria Kan (RUS)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Bye
R16Gioia Barbieri (3) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Bye
R16Valeria Bhunu (ZIM)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Bye
R16Conny Perrin (2) (SUI)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (1) (ESP)Polina Novoselova (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Annalisa Bona (2) (ITA)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Victoria Kan (3) (RUS)Aleksandra Zenovka (11) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Natalija Kostic (4) (SRB)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (13WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sara Sorribes Tormo (5) (ESP)Sofiya Kovalets (10) (UKR)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Lazaro Garcia (9) (ESP)Nicole Clerico (6) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Iva Mekovec (7) (CRO)Andjela Novcic (12) (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Belinda Bencic (8) (SUI)Katharina Negrin (14) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (1) (ESP)Valeria Bhunu (ZIM)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Polina Novoselova (RUS)Yana Yurchenko (RUS)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Annalisa Bona (2) (ITA)Anastasia Reshetnikova (BLR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Victoria Kan (3) (RUS)Vishesh Vishnu (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Zenovka (11) (RUS)Michelle De Groot (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Natalija Kostic (4) (SRB)Maria Uvarova (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Aida Martinez Sanjuan (13WC) (ESP)Melanie Stokke (NOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sara Sorribes Tormo (5) (ESP)Georgina Segarra Ferrer (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sofiya Kovalets (10) (UKR)Anastasia Fedorova (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Clerico (6) (ITA)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Lazaro Garcia (9) (ESP)Laura Moreno Martinez (ESP)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Iva Mekovec (7) (CRO)Charlotte Roemer (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andjela Novcic (12) (SRB)Angelina Klimova (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Belinda Bencic (8) (SUI)Maribel Roset Franco (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Negrin (14) (AUT)Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Valeria Bhunu (ZIM)Ana Lorena Garcia Navas (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Polina Novoselova (RUS)Srijita Ghosh (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yana Yurchenko (RUS)Natalia Semenenko (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Annalisa Bona (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Anastasia Reshetnikova (BLR)Janina Geiss (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP)Veronika Birioukova (USA)6-0 4-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)Margarita Febrer Marza (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Victoria Kan (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Vishesh Vishnu (IND)Anastasia Papenkova (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michelle De Groot (NED)Maria Del Prados Cid (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Zenovka (11) (RUS)Bye
Q3Natalija Kostic (4) (SRB)Bye
Q3Maria Uvarova (RUS)Laura Ortega Jover (ESP)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Melanie Stokke (NOR)Mariella Blackwell (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aida Martinez Sanjuan (13WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Sara Sorribes Tormo (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Georgina Segarra Ferrer (ESP)Maria Jose Buil Tellaeche (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Fedorova (RUS)Clara Hoffman Loza (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sofiya Kovalets (10) (UKR)Bye
Q3Nicole Clerico (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)Maite Cano (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laura Moreno Martinez (ESP)Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Lazaro Garcia (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Iva Mekovec (7) (CRO)Bye
Q3Charlotte Roemer (GER)Laura Argente (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Angelina Klimova (GER)Amit Gavrieli (ISR)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andjela Novcic (12) (SRB)Bye
Q3Belinda Bencic (8) (SUI)Bye
Q3Maribel Roset Franco (ESP)Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Katharina Negrin (14) (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Benicarlo draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $25,000 Benicarlo?