WTA $25,000 Belfort Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Belfort Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Belfort Event Details:

2010-02-01Carpet
IndoorBelfort, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Belfort draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElena Bovina (5) (RUS)Romina Oprandi (6) (ITA)7-6(3) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
SFRomina Oprandi (6) (ITA)Claudia Giovine (Q) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
SFElena Bovina (5) (RUS)Estelle Guisard (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFClaudia Giovine (Q) (ITA)Claire Feuerstein (1) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFRomina Oprandi (6) (ITA)Yera Campos-Molina (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFEstelle Guisard (FRA)Ani Mijacika (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFElena Bovina (5) (RUS)Nikola Hofmanova (2) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Claire Feuerstein (1) (FRA)Oxana Lyubtsova (Q) (UKR)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Claudia Giovine (Q) (ITA)Caroline Garcia (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yera Campos-Molina (Q) (ESP)Eva Hrdinova (3) (CZE)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Romina Oprandi (6) (ITA)Karina Pimkina (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Estelle Guisard (FRA)Constance Sibille (Q) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ani Mijacika (CRO)Darija Jurak (Q) (CRO)6-3 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Elena Bovina (5) (RUS)Anna Korzeniak (POL)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikola Hofmanova (2) (AUT)Nathalie Vierin (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (1) (FRA)Natalia Orlova (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oxana Lyubtsova (Q) (UKR)Anne-Valerie Evain (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Caroline Garcia (WC) (FRA)Anais Laurendon (FRA)6-3 1-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (Q) (ITA)Iryna Kuryanovich (8) (BLR)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eva Hrdinova (3) (CZE)Valerie Verhamme (LL) (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yera Campos-Molina (Q) (ESP)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karina Pimkina (Q) (RUS)Morgane Pons (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (6) (ITA)Irena Pavlovic (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Constance Sibille (Q) (FRA)Irina Buryachok (7) (UKR)6-7(5) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Estelle Guisard (FRA)Conny Perrin (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Darija Jurak (Q) (CRO)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Ani Mijacika (CRO)Margalita Chakhnashvili (4) (GEO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elena Bovina (5) (RUS)Eva Birnerova (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (POL)Natasa Zoric (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nathalie Vierin (ITA)Audrey Bergot (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikola Hofmanova (2) (AUT)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElena Bovina (1) (RUS)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)
Karina Pimkina (RUS)
6-2 2-6 [10-6]
SFElena Bovina (1) (RUS)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Iryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)
6-4 6-2
SFNikola Hofmanova (AUT)
Karina Pimkina (RUS)
Simona Dobra (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
QFElena Bovina (1) (RUS)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Audrey Bergot (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
6-1 6-1
QFIryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)
Estelle Guisard (FRA)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
WO
QFSimona Dobra (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Hana Birnerova (3) (CZE)
Nathalie Vierin (ITA)
6-0 6-2
QFNikola Hofmanova (AUT)
Karina Pimkina (RUS)
Irina Buryachok (2) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Elena Bovina (1) (RUS)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Bye
R16Audrey Bergot (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)
Natalia Orlova (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)
Bye
R16Estelle Guisard (FRA)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
6-1 6-3
R16Simona Dobra (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Bye
R16Hana Birnerova (3) (CZE)
Nathalie Vierin (ITA)
Bye
R16Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)
Karina Pimkina (RUS)
Bye
R16Irina Buryachok (2) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karina Pimkina (15) (RUS)Lenka Tvaroskova (1) (SVK)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Darija Jurak (2) (CRO)Sina Haas (GER)WO[H2H]
Q1Natasa Zoric (9) (SRB)Tereza Hladikova (3WC) (CZE)4-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yera Campos-Molina (4) (ESP)Shaozhuo Liu (13) (CHN)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Oxana Lyubtsova (5) (UKR)Lucie Kriegsmannova (11) (CZE)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Claudia Giovine (6) (ITA)Nina Zander (16) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Conny Perrin (10) (SUI)Valerie Verhamme (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Constance Sibille (12) (FRA)Angelique Van Der Meet (NED)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lenka Tvaroskova (1) (SVK)Bye
Q2Karina Pimkina (15) (RUS)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (WC) (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Darija Jurak (2) (CRO)Bye
Q2Sina Haas (GER)Karolina Nowak (14) (GER)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Hladikova (3WC) (CZE)Bye
Q2Natasa Zoric (9) (SRB)Jade Suvrijn (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yera Campos-Molina (4) (ESP)Bye
Q2Shaozhuo Liu (13) (CHN)Federica Grazioso (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oxana Lyubtsova (5) (UKR)Alix Collombon (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lucie Kriegsmannova (11) (CZE)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Claudia Giovine (6) (ITA)Andrea Ka (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nina Zander (16) (GER)Marina Melnikova (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Valerie Verhamme (BEL)Ying-Ying Duan (7) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Conny Perrin (10) (SUI)Oceane Adam (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Angelique Van Der Meet (NED)Stefania Boffa (8) (SUI)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Constance Sibille (12) (FRA)Simona Dobra (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Belfort draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $25,000 Belfort?