WTA $25,000 Asuncion Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Asuncion Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Asuncion Event Details:

2011-11-14Clay
OutdoorAsuncion, Paraguay
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Asuncion draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRomana Caroline Tabak (SVK)Florencia Molinero (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFRomana Caroline Tabak (SVK)Tereza Mrdeza (HRV)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
SFFlorencia Molinero (ARG)Veronica Cepede Royg (3) (PRY)0-6 7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
QFRomana Caroline Tabak (SVK)Julia Cohen (1) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFTereza Mrdeza (HRV)Teliana Pereira (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFVeronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Vanesa Furlanetto (8) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFFlorencia Molinero (ARG)Maria Irigoyen (5) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Julia Cohen (1) (USA)Daniela Degano (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)Andrea Gamiz ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Teliana Pereira (BRA)Vivian Segnini (4) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-7(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (HRV)Carolina Zeballos (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (8) (ARG)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)6-3 6-7(9) 6-3[H2H]
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Ulrikke Eikeri (Q) (NOR)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Maria Irigoyen (5) (ARG)Tatiana Bua (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Florencia Molinero (ARG)Karolina Nowak (DEU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Cohen (1) (USA)Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniela Degano (Q) (ARG)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)7-6(8) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz ()Nathalia Rossi (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vivian Segnini (4) (BRA)Mailen Auroux (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (BRA)Jazmin Britos (WC) (PRY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Carolina Zeballos (ARG)Florencia Di Biasi (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (HRV)Luciana Sarmenti (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Vanesa Furlanetto (8) (ARG)Agustina Lepore (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Isabella Robbiani (WC) (PRY)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)Karen Castiblanco (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Camila Giangreco Campiz (WC) (PRY)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (5) (ARG)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tatiana Bua (ARG)Ofri Lankri (ISR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Karolina Nowak (DEU)Linda Mair (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (ARG)Guadalupe Moreno (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJulia Cohen (4) (USA)
Tereza Mrdeza (HRV)
Mailen Auroux (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
6-3 2-6 [10-5]
SFJulia Cohen (USA)
Tereza Mrdeza (HRV)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
6-4 7-6(2)
SFMailen Auroux (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
7-6(2) 4-6 [10-6]
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Ornella Caron (ARG)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
6-7(4) 7-6(2) [14-12]
QFJulia Cohen (4) (USA)
Tereza Mrdeza (HRV)
Karolina Nowak (DEU)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-4]
QFAgustina Lepore (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Paula Lopez (ARG)
6-1 6-1
QFMailen Auroux (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
7-6(2) 2-6 [12-10]
R16Ornella Caron (ARG)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (WC) (PRY)
Sara Gimenez (PRY)
6-3 7-5
R16Julia Cohen (4) (USA)
Tereza Mrdeza (HRV)
Ofri Lankri (ISR)
Linda Mair (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Karolina Nowak (DEU)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Natalia Escobar ()
Eliana Maria Lopez Pappalardo ()
6-0 6-0
R16Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Paula Lopez (ARG)
Jazmin Britos (PRY)
Jordana Lujan (ARG)
6-2 7-5
R16Agustina Lepore (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Karen Castiblanco (COL)
Andrea Gamiz ()
6-3 6-2
R16Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
Florencia Di Biasi (ARG)
Isabella Robbiani (PRY)
6-4 6-1
R16Mailen Auroux (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
6-3 3-6 [11-9]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ulrikke Eikeri (1) (NOR)Camila Acuna ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Luciana Sarmenti (2) (ARG)Victoria Bosio (ARG)7-6(4) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Agustina Lepore (ARG)Ofri Lankri (3) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Guadalupe Moreno (4) (ARG)Barbara Montiel (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Florencia Di Biasi (5) (ARG)Agustina Serio (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Linda Mair (ITA)Ornella Caron (6) (ARG)2-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (7) (BRA)Emiliana Spinardi (ARG)3-6 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Daniela Degano (8) (ARG)Jordana Lujan (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ulrikke Eikeri (1) (NOR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q2Camila Acuna ()Sarah Chenu Abente ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luciana Sarmenti (2) (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q2Victoria Bosio (ARG)Astrid Maria Gehre Boettner ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ofri Lankri (3) (ISR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q2Agustina Lepore (ARG)Eliana Maria Lopez Pappalardo ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guadalupe Moreno (4) (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q2Barbara Montiel (ARG)Maria-Angela Ferreira ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Florencia Di Biasi (5) (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q2Agustina Serio (ARG)Paula Lopez (ARG)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Ornella Caron (6) (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q2Linda Mair (ITA)Sara Gimenez (PRY)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (7) (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q2Emiliana Spinardi (ARG)Laura Gamarra ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniela Degano (8) (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q2Jordana Lujan (ARG)Natalia Escobar ()6-0 6-0[H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Asuncion draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $25,000 Asuncion?