WTA $25,000 Andrezieux-Boutheon Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Andrezieux-Boutheon Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Andrezieux-Boutheon Event Details:

2013-01-21Hard
IndoorAndrezieux-Boutheon, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Andrezieux-Boutheon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlison Van Uytvanck (BEL)Ana Vrljic (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFAna Vrljic (Q) (CRO)Anna-Giulia Remondina (Q) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlison Van Uytvanck (BEL)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAna Vrljic (Q) (CRO)Richel Hogenkamp (NED)WO[H2H]
QFAnna-Giulia Remondina (Q) (ITA)Aleksandra Krunic (7) (SRB)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Michaela Honcova (Q) (SVK)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAlison Van Uytvanck (BEL)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (NED)Olga Savchuk (UKR)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (Q) (CRO)Julie Coin (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (Q) (ITA)Alize Lim (Q) (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aleksandra Krunic (7) (SRB)Magda Linette (Q) (POL)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Diana Marcinkevica (Q) (LAT)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michaela Honcova (Q) (SVK)Marta Domachowska (POL)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)Severine Beltrame (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)Yvonne Meusburger (2) (AUT)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Olga Savchuk (UKR)Alberta Brianti (1) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (NED)Isabella Shinikova (Q) (BUL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julie Coin (FRA)Myrtille Georges (WC) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (Q) (CRO)Virginie Razzano (6WC) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (Q) (ITA)Johanna Konta (3) (AUS)1-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Alize Lim (Q) (FRA)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)6-3 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Magda Linette (Q) (POL)Kathrin Woerle (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (7) (SRB)Madison Brengle (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (Q) (LAT)Patricia Mayr (8) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (Q) (SVK)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marta Domachowska (POL)Nastassja Burnett (4) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Severine Beltrame (WC) (FRA)Irena Pavlovic (5WC) (FRA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)Victoria Larriere (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)Ons Jabeur (Q) (TUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yvonne Meusburger (2) (AUT)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAmra Sadikovic (3) (SUI)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Margarita Gasparyan (4) (RUS)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
5-7 7-5 [10-4]
SFMargarita Gasparyan (4) (RUS)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Severine Beltrame (1) (FRA)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
SFAmra Sadikovic (3) (SUI)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
2-6 6-4 [10-4]
QFSeverine Beltrame (1) (FRA)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Madison Brengle (USA)
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO)
7-5 6-2
QFMargarita Gasparyan (4) (RUS)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Johanna Konta (AUS)
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFAmra Sadikovic (3) (SUI)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFCristina Dinu (ROU)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Magda Linette (2) (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
WO
R16Severine Beltrame (1) (FRA)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Bye
R16Madison Brengle (USA)
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO)
Marine Sorg (FRA)
Carla Touly (FRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Margarita Gasparyan (4) (RUS)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Melanie Benyadi (FRA)
Charlene Favier (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Johanna Konta (AUS)
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Nastassja Burnett (ITA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-3 6-1
R16Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
7-5 6-2
R16Amra Sadikovic (3) (SUI)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Bye
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Jessica Ginier (FRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Magda Linette (2) (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LAT)Lesley Kerkhove (11) (NED)6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Ana Vrljic (2) (CRO)Katarzyna Piter (15) (POL)6-1 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ons Jabeur (3) (TUN)Iryna Kuryanovich (16) (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anna-Giulia Remondina (12) (ITA)Jasmina Tinjic (4) (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Isabella Shinikova (14) (BUL)Conny Perrin (5) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alize Lim (6) (FRA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (13) (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Michaela Honcova (7) (SVK)Anastasia Grymalska (10) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Magda Linette (9) (POL)Naomi Broady (8) (GBR)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LAT)Bye
Q2Lesley Kerkhove (11) (NED)Charlene Seateun (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ana Vrljic (2) (CRO)Manon Peral (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Piter (15) (POL)Fiona Codino (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ons Jabeur (3) (TUN)Carla Touly (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Iryna Kuryanovich (16) (BLR)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jasmina Tinjic (4) (CRO)Jessica Ginier (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anna-Giulia Remondina (12) (ITA)Clemence Fayol (FRA)6-0 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Conny Perrin (5) (SUI)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Isabella Shinikova (14) (BUL)Natalia Orlova (RUS)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alize Lim (6) (FRA)Gaelle Rey (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giulia Gatto-Monticone (13) (ITA)Melanie Benyadi (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Honcova (7) (SVK)Charlene Favier (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Grymalska (10) (ITA)Marine Sorg (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Naomi Broady (8) (GBR)Fiona Gervais (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Magda Linette (9) (POL)Ines Fontanarosa (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Andrezieux-Boutheon draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $25,000 Andrezieux-Boutheon?