WTA $15,000 Seoul 2 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $15,000 Seoul 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$15,000 Seoul 2 Event Details:

2013-05-06Hard
OutdoorSeoul, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $15,000 Seoul 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYi-Miao Zhou (1) (CHN)Na-Lae Han (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFYi-Miao Zhou (1) (CHN)Fangzhou Liu (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFNa-Lae Han (Q) (KOR)Xin Wen (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFYi-Miao Zhou (1) (CHN)Xinyun Han (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFFangzhou Liu (Q) (CHN)Yuxuan Zhang (3) (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFNa-Lae Han (Q) (KOR)Jiahui Chen (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFXin Wen (CHN)Lin Zhu (CHN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yi-Miao Zhou (1) (CHN)So-Jung Kim (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)Ji-Hee Choi (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yuxuan Zhang (3) (CHN)Ji-Young Kim (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Fangzhou Liu (Q) (CHN)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)6-2 7-6(11) [H2H]
R16Na-Lae Han (Q) (KOR)Chen Liang (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jiahui Chen (Q) (CHN)Ting Li (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lin Zhu (CHN)Chang Liu (8) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Xin Wen (CHN)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yi-Miao Zhou (1) (CHN)Jia-Bei Mei (Q) (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32So-Jung Kim (KOR)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)2-6 6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Choi (WC) (KOR)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (CHN)Mai Minokoshi (6) (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yuxuan Zhang (3) (CHN)Dabin Kim (WC) (KOR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ji-Young Kim (Q) (KOR)Na Ri Kim (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fangzhou Liu (Q) (CHN)Su Jeong Jang (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)So-Ra Lee (7) (KOR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chen Liang (CHN)Sung-Hee Han (5) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (Q) (KOR)Sung-Ah Park (WC) (KOR)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ting Li (Q) (CHN)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jiahui Chen (Q) (CHN)Jia-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)6-7(1) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chang Liu (8) (CHN)Yoon-Young Jeong (Q) (KOR)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (CHN)Yu Jin Ahn (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (JPN)Mi-Rae Ham (Q) (KOR)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Xin Wen (CHN)Chin-Wei Chan (2) (TPE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FXinyun Han (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
7-6(3) 4-6 [10-4]
SFXinyun Han (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
4-6 6-3 [10-2]
SFChin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
Xin Wen (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFXinyun Han (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (1) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
6-3 3-6 [10-3]
QFSeo-Kyung Kang (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
7-6(3) 1-6 [10-7]
QFXin Wen (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
Su Jeong Jang (KOR)
So-Ra Lee (KOR)
6-3 6-2
QFChin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
Shiho Akita (JPN)
Chihiro Takayama (JPN)
6-0 6-0
R16Wan-Ting Liu (1) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Soo Bin Oh (WC) (KOR)
You-Na Sul (KOR)
6-1 6-3
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
5-7 6-4 [10-7]
R16Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
Jia Xiang Lu (4) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
7-5 3-6 [10-4]
R16Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Hyun-Hui Hong (WC) (KOR)
Cho-Won Lee (KOR)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Xin Wen (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
Na-Lae Han (KOR)
Sung-Hee Han (KOR)
6-3 6-0
R16Su Jeong Jang (KOR)
So-Ra Lee (KOR)
Ting Li (3) (CHN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
6-1 4-6 [10-7]
R16Shiho Akita (JPN)
Chihiro Takayama (JPN)
Suyeon Choi (WC) (KOR)
Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)
7-5 4-6 [10-5]
R16Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
Chang Liu (2) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
6-4 3-6 [12-10]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ting Li (9) (CHN)Hyun-Hui Hong (1) (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Fangzhou Liu (2) (CHN)Soo Bin Oh (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jiahui Chen (CHN)Ju-Eun Kim (3) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Na-Lae Han (4) (KOR)Nan-Nan Zhang (14) (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ji-Young Kim (11) (KOR)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)Kanami Tsuji (12) (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)Boyan Wang (CHN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Hui Hong (1) (KOR)Nam Yeon Jun (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ting Li (9) (CHN)Ah Song (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Fangzhou Liu (2) (CHN)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)6-0 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Soo Bin Oh (WC) (KOR)Maxine Thomas (15) (USA)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ju-Eun Kim (3) (KOR)Ha-Yang Choi (KOR)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jiahui Chen (CHN)Emi Mutaguchi (10) (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q2Na-Lae Han (4) (KOR)You-Na Sul (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nan-Nan Zhang (14) (CHN)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kotomi Takahata (JPN)Ya Zhou (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ji-Young Kim (11) (KOR)Hye-Min Lee (KOR)0-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)Seo-Kyung Kang (6) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kanami Tsuji (12) (JPN)Shanshan Guo (CHN)6-0 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)Chen Lu Wu (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Boyan Wang (CHN)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR)Chihiro Takayama (8) (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)Yumi Nakano (13) (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Hui Hong (1) (KOR)Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nam Yeon Jun (KOR)Han Bi Hyun (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ah Song (KOR)Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ting Li (9) (CHN)Suyeon Choi (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fangzhou Liu (2) (CHN)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Soo Bin Oh (WC) (KOR)Hyun-Jung Kim (WC) (KOR)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Maxine Thomas (15) (USA)Hyo Jung Kim (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ju-Eun Kim (3) (KOR)Hye-Jin Byun (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ha-Yang Choi (KOR)Naoko Eto (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jiahui Chen (CHN)Seon Young Um (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emi Mutaguchi (10) (JPN)Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Na-Lae Han (4) (KOR)Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3You-Na Sul (KOR)Jaeyeon Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)Ye Rin Lee (KOR)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nan-Nan Zhang (14) (CHN)Jin Yoo (KOR)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ya Zhou (CHN)Ching-Wen Hsu (5) (TPE)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kotomi Takahata (JPN)Su San Na Sim (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hye-Min Lee (KOR)Yeong Won Jeong (KOR)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Young Kim (11) (KOR)Eun Hee Kim (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Seo-Kyung Kang (6) (KOR)Eunji Lim (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)Yi Zhong (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shanshan Guo (CHN)Sangbong Bark (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kanami Tsuji (12) (JPN)Seoin Choi (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)Hongrui Sun (7) (CHN)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chen Lu Wu (CHN)Rikako Suga (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)Yui Saikai (JPN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Boyan Wang (CHN)Yoshimi Kawasaki (16) (JPN)7-6(2) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Takayama (8) (JPN)Jin Ju Lee (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR)Qianqian Zhao (CHN)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)Yu-Mi Hwang (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yumi Nakano (13) (JPN)Sang Hee Park (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $15,000 Seoul 2 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $15,000 Seoul 2?