WTA $15,000 Seoul Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $15,000 Seoul Discussion!


Share This...


$15,000 Seoul Event Details:

2013-04-29Hard
OutdoorSeoul, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $15,000 Seoul draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FXinyun Han (CHN)So-Jung Kim (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFXinyun Han (CHN)Yuxuan Zhang (5) (CHN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFSo-Jung Kim (KOR)Chin-Wei Chan (2) (TPE)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
QFXinyun Han (CHN)Chang Liu (6) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFYuxuan Zhang (5) (CHN)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFSo-Jung Kim (KOR)Nam Yeon Jun (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFChin-Wei Chan (2) (TPE)Xin Wen (7) (CHN)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)Yi-Miao Zhou (1) (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Chang Liu (6) (CHN)Na-Lae Han (Q) (KOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Shiho Akita (JPN)Na Ri Kim (KOR)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Yuxuan Zhang (5) (CHN)Mi Yoo (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16So-Jung Kim (KOR)Chen Liang (8) (CHN)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nam Yeon Jun (Q) (KOR)Sang Hee Park (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Xin Wen (7) (CHN)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Chin-Wei Chan (2) (TPE)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yi-Miao Zhou (1) (CHN)Ji-Young Kim (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (CHN)You-Na Sul (WC) (KOR)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (Q) (KOR)Kanami Tsuji (Q) (JPN)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chang Liu (6) (CHN)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Na Ri Kim (KOR)Mai Minokoshi (4) (JPN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (JPN)Ji-Sun Kim (Q) (KOR)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Mi Yoo (KOR)Ji-Hee Choi (Q) (KOR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuxuan Zhang (5) (CHN)Lin Zhu (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chen Liang (8) (CHN)Fangzhou Liu (CHN)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32So-Jung Kim (KOR)Sung-Ah Park (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sang Hee Park (WC) (KOR)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nam Yeon Jun (Q) (KOR)Sung-Hee Han (3) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Xin Wen (7) (CHN)Seo-Kyung Kang (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)Ting Li (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Chin-Wei Chan (2) (TPE)Yi Zhong (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FWan-Ting Liu (1) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-2
SFWan-Ting Liu (1) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Ting Li (3) (CHN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
6-1 6-3
SFChin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
Ji-Young Kim (4) (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFWan-Ting Liu (1) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
So-Jung Kim (KOR)
6-3 6-4
QFTing Li (3) (CHN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Shiho Akita (JPN)
Chihiro Takayama (JPN)
7-5 6-3
QFJi-Young Kim (4) (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFChin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
Chang Liu (2) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Wan-Ting Liu (1) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)
So-Jung Kim (KOR)
Mi-Rae Ham (WC) (KOR)
Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR)
6-1 6-0
R16Ting Li (3) (CHN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Nam Yeon Jun (WC) (KOR)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
6-3 6-3
R16Shiho Akita (JPN)
Chihiro Takayama (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Boyan Wang (CHN)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
6-4 6-3
R16Ji-Young Kim (4) (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
Na-Lae Han (KOR)
Sung-Hee Han (KOR)
6-3 6-4
R16Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
Seo-Kyung Kang (WC) (KOR)
Cho-Won Lee (KOR)
6-0 7-6(4)
R16Chang Liu (2) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Xin Wen (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
6-2 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Na-Lae Han (1) (KOR)Dabin Kim (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nam Yeon Jun (KOR)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ji-Hee Choi (3) (KOR)Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)6-2 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)Hongrui Sun (4) (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kanami Tsuji (9) (JPN)Chihiro Takayama (5) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ting Li (6) (CHN)Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ji-Young Kim (7) (KOR)Hye-Min Lee (KOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yi Zhong (CHN)Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Na-Lae Han (1) (KOR)Ha-Yang Choi (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dabin Kim (KOR)Shanshan Guo (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)Ching-Wen Hsu (2) (TPE)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nam Yeon Jun (KOR)Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ji-Hee Choi (3) (KOR)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)Sunam Jeong (KOR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hongrui Sun (4) (CHN)Jin Yoo (KOR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chihiro Takayama (5) (JPN)Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kanami Tsuji (9) (JPN)Qianqian Zhao (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ting Li (6) (CHN)Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Nan-Nan Zhang (10) (CHN)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ji-Young Kim (7) (KOR)Woo Keoung Lee (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hye-Min Lee (KOR)Yoshimi Kawasaki (12) (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yi Zhong (CHN)Jiahui Chen (CHN)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Na-Lae Han (1) (KOR)Ji Hey Lee (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ha-Yang Choi (WC) (KOR)Soyeon Park (KOR)7-6(2) 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Dabin Kim (KOR)Ya Zhou (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shanshan Guo (CHN)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ching-Wen Hsu (2) (TPE)Seon Young Um (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)Jin Ju Lee (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nam Yeon Jun (KOR)Ji Eun Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)Hee Ju Lee (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Choi (3) (KOR)Ye Rin Lee (KOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)Boyan Wang (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sunam Jeong (KOR)Soo Bin Oh (WC) (KOR)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Hongrui Sun (4) (CHN)Chen Lu Wu (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jin Yoo (KOR)Yeong Won Jeong (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kotomi Takahata (JPN)Hyejin Lee (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)Yunjeong Park (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chihiro Takayama (5) (JPN)Han Bi Hyun (KOR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)Rikako Suga (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Qianqian Zhao (CHN)Hye-Jin Byun (WC) (KOR)1-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kanami Tsuji (9) (JPN)Seohyeon Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ting Li (6) (CHN)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)Hyun-Jung Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Jeongyun Lee (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nan-Nan Zhang (10) (CHN)Eunji Lim (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Young Kim (7) (KOR)Eun Hee Kim (KOR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Woo Keoung Lee (KOR)Yui Saikai (JPN)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Hye-Min Lee (KOR)Suyeon Choi (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yoshimi Kawasaki (12) (JPN)Hyojung Yea (KOR)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yi Zhong (CHN)Yumi Nakano (8) (JPN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jiahui Chen (CHN)Gyung Eun Song (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)Su San Na Sim (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)Ah Song (11) (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $15,000 Seoul draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $15,000 Seoul?