WTA $15,000 Sarajevo Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $15,000 Sarajevo Discussion!


Share This...


$15,000 Sarajevo Event Details:

2012-10-08Clay
OutdoorSarajevo, Bosnia/Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $15,000 Sarajevo draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVictoria Kan (8) (RUS)Dinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)4-6 6-4 5-2 Retired[H2H]
SFDinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)Martina Kubicikova (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFVictoria Kan (8) (RUS)Agnes Bukta (Q) (HUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFDinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)Tjasa Srimpf (Q) (SLO)7-6(7) 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFMartina Kubicikova (CZE)Milana Spremo (SRB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFAgnes Bukta (Q) (HUN)Barbora Krejcikova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFVictoria Kan (8) (RUS)Anne Schaefer (2) (GER)5-7 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)Denisa Allertova (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tjasa Srimpf (Q) (SLO)Anita Husaric (LL) (BIH)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Milana Spremo (SRB)Annalisa Bona (4) (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Neda Koprcina (Q) (CRO)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Agnes Bukta (Q) (HUN)Angelica Moratelli (7) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Barbora Krejcikova (Q) (CZE)Dora Andrejszki (Q) (HUN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Victoria Kan (8) (RUS)Tereza Malikova (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (2) (GER)Karla Popovic (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (CZE)Marina Lazic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tjasa Srimpf (Q) (SLO)Mariana Drazic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anita Husaric (LL) (BIH)Agnese Zucchini (5) (ITA)0-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Annalisa Bona (4) (ITA)Sara Djurdjevic (WC) (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Milana Spremo (SRB)Marijana Novakovic (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Kristina Ostojic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Neda Koprcina (Q) (CRO)Natalija Kostic (6) (SRB)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (7) (ITA)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (Q) (HUN)Polina Leykina (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dora Andrejszki (Q) (HUN)Elba Kasum (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (Q) (CZE)Isabella Shinikova (3) (BUL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Victoria Kan (8) (RUS)Dea Herdzelas (Q) (BIH)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (CZE)Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-4 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karla Popovic (CRO)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (2) (GER)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBarbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
6-3 6-2
SFBarbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
6-2 6-2
SFAngelica Moratelli (ITA)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
Denisa Allertova (CZE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFVivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Martina Kubicikova (1) (CZE)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
6-4 6-4
QFBarbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Lejla Colic (BIH)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
6-1 6-1
QFAngelica Moratelli (ITA)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
Sandra Martinovic (4) (BIH)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFDenisa Allertova (CZE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Dinah Pfizenmaier (2) (GER)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
R16Martina Kubicikova (1) (CZE)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Bye
R16Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Nerma Caluk (BIH)
Kristina Ostojic (SRB)
7-5 6-1
R16Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Victoria Kan (3) (RUS)
Polina Leykina (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Lejla Colic (BIH)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Neda Koprcina (CRO)
Julia Samuseva (RUS)
WO
R16Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Karla Popovic (CRO)
6-3 3-6 [10-2]
R16Sandra Martinovic (4) (BIH)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Sara Djurdjevic (SLO)
Marijana Novakovic (BIH)
6-4 6-4
R16Denisa Allertova (CZE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Dora Andrejszki (HUN)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
7-5 2-6 [10-8]
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (2) (GER)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Marina Hruba (CZE)
Selma Saran (BIH)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tjasa Srimpf (1) (SLO)Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Elba Kasum (AUT)Violeta Jankovic (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Neda Koprcina (3) (CRO)Kaja Podobnik (WC) (SLO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Barbora Krejcikova (4) (CZE)Damira Muminovic (BIH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Agnes Bukta (5) (HUN)Blaga Delic (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marina Lazic (SRB)Elizabeta Bauer (10) (SRB)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dea Herdzelas (BIH)Anita Husaric (11) (BIH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dora Andrejszki (HUN)Danijela Tomic (8) (SRB)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tjasa Srimpf (1) (SLO)Nina Asanin (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB)Selma Saran (BIH)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Elba Kasum (AUT)Michaela Boev (2) (BEL)WO[H2H]
Q2Violeta Jankovic (SRB)Gorica Spasojevic (BIH)6-2 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Neda Koprcina (3) (CRO)Marina Hruba (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kaja Podobnik (WC) (SLO)Nerma Caluk (BIH)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Barbora Krejcikova (4) (CZE)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Damira Muminovic (BIH)Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Agnes Bukta (5) (HUN)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Blaga Delic (CRO)Emilija Ceranic (BIH)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marina Lazic (SRB)Dunja Sunkic (6) (SRB)WO[H2H]
Q2Elizabeta Bauer (10) (SRB)Ana-Lena Toto (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dea Herdzelas (BIH)Julia Wachaczyk (7) (GER)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anita Husaric (11) (BIH)Ena Kajevic (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Danijela Tomic (8) (SRB)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dora Andrejszki (HUN)Diana Bogoliy (9) (UKR)WO[H2H]
Q3Tjasa Srimpf (1) (SLO)Bye
Q3Nina Asanin (SRB)Cvijeta Jovanovic (BIH)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Selma Saran (BIH)Bye
Q3Michaela Boev (2) (BEL)Bye
Q3Elba Kasum (AUT)Masa Marc (WC) (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gorica Spasojevic (BIH)Bye
Q3Violeta Jankovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Neda Koprcina (3) (CRO)Bye
Q3Marina Hruba (CZE)Jana Jablonovska (SVK)1-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kaja Podobnik (WC) (SLO)Bye
Q3Nerma Caluk (BIH)Bye
Q3Barbora Krejcikova (4) (CZE)Bye
Q3Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)Kristina Bekavac (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH)Klara Dohnalova (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Damira Muminovic (BIH)Bye
Q3Agnes Bukta (5) (HUN)Bye
Q3Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB)Dominika Lackova (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Blaga Delic (CRO)Teodora Djordjevic (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Emilija Ceranic (BIH)Bye
Q3Dunja Sunkic (6) (SRB)Bye
Q3Marina Lazic (SRB)Antonia Sakic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ana-Lena Toto (GER)Tamara Vrhovac (BIH)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elizabeta Bauer (10) (SRB)Bye
Q3Julia Wachaczyk (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Dea Herdzelas (BIH)Aneta Dvorakova (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ena Kajevic (CRO)Ana Glumac (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anita Husaric (11) (BIH)Bye
Q3Danijela Tomic (8) (SRB)Bye
Q3Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Kristina Samardzic (MNE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dora Andrejszki (HUN)Milica Zivanovic (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diana Bogoliy (9) (UKR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $15,000 Sarajevo draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $15,000 Sarajevo?