WTA $15,000 Rovereto Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $15,000 Rovereto Discussion!


Share This...


$15,000 Rovereto Event Details:

2013-07-29Clay
OutdoorRovereto, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $15,000 Rovereto draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMartina Caregaro (ITA)Sofiya Kovalets (4) (UKR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
SFSofiya Kovalets (4) (UKR)Despina Papamichail (GRE)7-5 6-7(4) 6-0 [H2H]
SFMartina Caregaro (ITA)Natalija Kostic (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFDespina Papamichail (GRE)Alix Collombon (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFSofiya Kovalets (4) (UKR)Amandine Hesse (7) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFNatalija Kostic (SRB)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFMartina Caregaro (ITA)Stefania Rubini (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alix Collombon (FRA)Anna Floris (1) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (GRE)Nastja Kolar (Q) (SLO)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sofiya Kovalets (4) (UKR)Deborah Chiesa (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Amandine Hesse (7) (FRA)Martina Kubicikova (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (SRB)Morgane Pons (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martina Caregaro (ITA)Olga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefania Rubini (Q) (ITA)Vanda Lukacs (Q) (HUN)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Floris (1) (ITA)Ashley Keir (Q) (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alix Collombon (FRA)Lisa Bastianello (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (Q) (SLO)Sara Eccel (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (GRE)Katerina Kramperova (6) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (4) (UKR)Francesca Fusinato (Q) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (WC) (ITA)Tjasa Srimpf (Q) (SLO)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Tereza Malikova (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (7) (FRA)Chiara Mendo (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (SRB)Marina Shamayko (8) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Morgane Pons (Q) (FRA)Giulia Sussarello (ITA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Isabella Shinikova (3) (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Anna Klasen (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (ITA)Claudia Giovine (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (Q) (ITA)Cecilia Maria Barbiero (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (Q) (HUN)Margarita Lazareva (2) (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Caregaro (4) (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
Olga Ianchuk (3) (UKR)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
3-6 6-4 [10-6]
SFOlga Ianchuk (3) (UKR)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Margarita Lazareva (1) (RUS)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-2 7-5
SFMartina Caregaro (4) (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (2) (GRE)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
6-3 6-1
QFMargarita Lazareva (1) (RUS)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Sara Castellano (ITA)
Francesca Fusinato (ITA)
6-3 7-5
QFOlga Ianchuk (3) (UKR)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Sara Eccel (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFMartina Caregaro (4) (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
Cecilia Maria Barbiero (ITA)
Lisa Bastianello (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFDespina Papamichail (2) (GRE)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)
Elaine Genovese (MLT)
6-0 6-2
R16Margarita Lazareva (1) (RUS)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Bye
R16Sara Castellano (ITA)
Francesca Fusinato (ITA)
Bye
R16Olga Ianchuk (3) (UKR)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Bye
R16Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Sara Eccel (ITA)
Bye
R16Cecilia Maria Barbiero (ITA)
Lisa Bastianello (ITA)
Bye
R16Martina Caregaro (4) (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
Bye
R16Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)
Elaine Genovese (MLT)
Bye
R16Despina Papamichail (2) (GRE)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)Giovanna Fioretti (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tjasa Srimpf (2) (SLO)Vera Ploner (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vanda Lukacs (3) (HUN)Elena Bertoia (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ashley Keir (11) (AUS)Chiara Mendo (4) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sara Eccel (ITA)Alessia Bertoia (WC) (ITA)6-0 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Morgane Pons (6) (FRA)Charlotte Klasen (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stefania Rubini (12) (ITA)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Francesca Fusinato (9) (ITA)Karolina Stuchla (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)Carlotta Sartori (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giovanna Fioretti (ITA)Martina Parmigiani (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tjasa Srimpf (2) (SLO)Verena Meliss (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vera Ploner (ITA)Arianna Magagnoli (ITA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vanda Lukacs (3) (HUN)Marcella Cucca (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Elena Bertoia (ITA)Irene Perico (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chiara Mendo (4) (ITA)Francesca Bonometti (ITA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ashley Keir (11) (AUS)Valentina Mariotto (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sara Eccel (ITA)Carolina Costamagna (5) (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alessia Bertoia (WC) (ITA)Carolina Cestarollo (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Morgane Pons (6) (FRA)Louise Boinay (SUI)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Charlotte Klasen (GER)Jasmin Ladurner (10) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Kimberley Zimmermann (7) (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefania Rubini (12) (ITA)Tina Rupert (SLO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Stuchla (CZE)Josepha Adam (8) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Francesca Fusinato (9) (ITA)Sara Castellano (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)Bye
Q3Carlotta Sartori (ITA)Camilla Scala (ITA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martina Parmigiani (ITA)Marta Brzozowska (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giovanna Fioretti (ITA)Sara Djurdjevic (SLO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tjasa Srimpf (2) (SLO)Bye
Q3Verena Meliss (ITA)Elaine Genovese (MLT)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vera Ploner (ITA)Karin Conti (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arianna Magagnoli (ITA)Camilla Ciaccia (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vanda Lukacs (3) (HUN)Bye
Q3Marcella Cucca (ITA)Camilla Littlewood (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Irene Perico (ITA)Aldea Rinciari (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q3Elena Bertoia (ITA)Chiara Quattrone (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chiara Mendo (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Francesca Bonometti (ITA)Jessica Brzozowska (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valentina Mariotto (WC) (ITA)Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Keir (11) (AUS)Deborah Cruciani (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carolina Costamagna (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Sara Eccel (ITA)Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alessia Bertoia (WC) (ITA)Giulia Cascapera (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carolina Cestarollo (ITA)Chiara Icardi (13) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Morgane Pons (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Louise Boinay (SUI)Monica Cappelletti (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Charlotte Klasen (GER)Sara Marcionni (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jasmin Ladurner (10) (ITA)Sophia Meliss (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kimberley Zimmermann (7) (BEL)Bye
Q3Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Greys Moroder (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tina Rupert (SLO)Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)2-6 7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Stefania Rubini (12) (ITA)Sofia Mariotto (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Josepha Adam (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Karolina Stuchla (CZE)Sveva Mazzari (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sara Castellano (ITA)Carlotta Svaluto (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francesca Fusinato (9) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $15,000 Rovereto draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $15,000 Rovereto?