WTA $15,000 Prerov Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $15,000 Prerov Discussion!


Share This...


$15,000 Prerov Event Details:

2014-06-16Clay
OutdoorPrerov, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $15,000 Prerov draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBarbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFLenka Jurikova (SVK)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFBarbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)Eva Rutarova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFLenka Jurikova (SVK)Katarzyna Kawa (7) (POL)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFPernilla Mendesova (CZE)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFBarbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)Natalija Kostic (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)Petra Krejsova (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eva Rutarova (WC) (CZE)Karolina Stuchla (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Kristyna Hrabalova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Katarzyna Kawa (7) (POL)Martina Kubicikova (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (GBR)Viktoriya Tomova (5) (BUL)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)6-7(1) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (SRB)Nikola Tomanova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Barbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (CZE)Dagmar Janischova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karolina Stuchla (Q) (CZE)Agata Borgman (Q) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eva Rutarova (WC) (CZE)Karin Morgosova (6) (SVK)6-1 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Katerina Kramperova (3) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kristyna Hrabalova (WC) (CZE)Paulina Czarnik (Q) (POL)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Barbora Stefkova (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (7) (POL)Diana Sumova (CZE)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (5) (BUL)Linda Dubska (LL) (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Sarah Finck (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (CZE)Lusine Avanesyan (LL) (RUS)2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)Petra Uberalova (4) (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (SRB)Chantal Skamlova (8) (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikola Tomanova (WC) (CZE)Hana Pektorova (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Anna Slovakova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)Karolina Muchova (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChantal Skamlova (3) (SVK)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Eva Rutarova (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
6-4 6-3
SFEva Rutarova (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Karolina Muchova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
SFChantal Skamlova (3) (SVK)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Tereza Janatova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
2-6 7-5 [10-5]
QFKristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Karolina Muchova (CZE)
Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
WO
QFEva Rutarova (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Marie Mayerova (CZE)
Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
6-3 3-6 [11-9]
QFChantal Skamlova (3) (SVK)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Marketa Placha (CZE)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
WO
QFTereza Janatova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (2) (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Bye
R16Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Karolina Muchova (CZE)
Linda Dubska (CZE)
Alexa Pirok (HUN)
6-3 6-4
R16Eva Rutarova (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Natalija Kostic (4) (SRB)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
R16Marie Mayerova (CZE)
Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
Dominika Haldinova (CZE)
Alexandra Shchipakina (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Marketa Placha (CZE)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
Barbora Kollarova (SVK)
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Chantal Skamlova (3) (SVK)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Sabina Machalova (CZE)
Barbora Slucikova (SVK)
6-1 6-1
R16Tereza Janatova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Dagmar Janischova (CZE)
Martina Kudelova (CZE)
6-2 6-1
R16Petra Krejsova (2) (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paulina Czarnik (1) (POL)Lusine Avanesyan (RUS)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Anna Slovakova (WC) (CZE)Marketa Placha (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Agata Borgman (POL)Barbora Miklova (WC) (CZE)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Karolina Stuchla (4) (CZE)Tereza Janatova (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sarah Finck (FRA)Linda Dubska (5WC) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Karolina Muchova (6) (CZE)Alexa Pirok (HUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dagmar Janischova (CZE)Marie Mayerova (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hana Pektorova (CZE)Timea Jaruskova (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paulina Czarnik (1) (POL)Alexandra Walters (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lusine Avanesyan (RUS)Barbora Slucikova (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anna Slovakova (WC) (CZE)Anna Korzeniak (2) (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marketa Placha (CZE)Aneta Smerdova (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Agata Borgman (POL)Martina Pradova (3) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Barbora Miklova (WC) (CZE)Kristina Lagoda (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Stuchla (4) (CZE)Sabina Machalova (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Janatova (CZE)Alzbeta Houbova (SVK)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Linda Dubska (5WC) (CZE)Sofiya Bogatova (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sarah Finck (FRA)Alexandra Shchipakina (WC) (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Muchova (6) (CZE)Dominika Haldinova (CZE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexa Pirok (HUN)Martina Kudelova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marie Mayerova (CZE)Dominika Lackova (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dagmar Janischova (CZE)Gabriela Horackova (CZE)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Barbora Kollarova (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hana Pektorova (CZE)Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $15,000 Prerov draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $15,000 Prerov?