WTA $15,000 Prerov Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $15,000 Prerov Discussion!


Share This...


$15,000 Prerov Event Details:

2013-07-01Clay
OutdoorPrerov, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $15,000 Prerov draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FReka-Luca Jani (3Q) (HUN)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFEkaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Victoria Kan (1) (RUS)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFReka-Luca Jani (3Q) (HUN)Olga Ianchuk (6) (UKR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFVictoria Kan (1) (RUS)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFEkaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (3Q) (HUN)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFOlga Ianchuk (6) (UKR)Petra Krejsova (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Victoria Kan (1) (RUS)Tereza Malikova (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Zuzana Luknarova (5) (SVK)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Barbara Luz (POR)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Michaela Pochabova (Q) (SVK)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Laura Gulbe (Q) (LAT)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (3Q) (HUN)Eva Rutarova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Olga Ianchuk (6) (UKR)Klara Fabikova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Petra Krejsova (CZE)Martina Borecka (CZE)6-3 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Victoria Kan (1) (RUS)Barbora Stefkova (WC) (CZE)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (CZE)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Natalie Suk (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Luknarova (5) (SVK)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Barbara Luz (POR)Deniz Khazaniuk (4) (ISR)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)7-6(4) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Michaela Pochabova (Q) (SVK)Tereza Jankovska (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Daria Mironova (7) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Tamara Curovic (8) (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Laura Gulbe (Q) (LAT)Marie Mayerova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eva Rutarova (Q) (CZE)Dagmar Janischova (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (3Q) (HUN)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (6) (UKR)Petra Rohanova (WC) (CZE)4-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Klara Fabikova (CZE)Lenka Kuncikova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (CZE)Natalia Vajdova (Q) (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (CZE)Isabella Shinikova (2) (BUL)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPetra Krejsova (1) (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Victoria Kan (RUS)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
6-1 4-6 [10-5]
SFPetra Krejsova (1) (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Vivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
6-7(7) 6-4 [10-5]
SFVictoria Kan (RUS)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-2 6-0
QFPetra Krejsova (1) (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Klara Fabikova (WC) (CZE)
Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
6-2 6-4
QFVivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Martina Frantova (SVK)
Michala Kucharova (SVK)
6-0 6-3
QFVictoria Kan (RUS)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
6-2 6-1
QFLenka Jurikova (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Olga Ianchuk (2) (UKR)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
7-5 6-1
R16Petra Krejsova (1) (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Marie Mayerova (WC) (CZE)
Natalie Suk (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Klara Fabikova (WC) (CZE)
Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
Martina Borecka (CZE)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Vivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)
Eva Rutarova (CZE)
6-3 3-6 [11-9]
R16Martina Frantova (SVK)
Michala Kucharova (SVK)
Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)
Daria Mironova (RUS)
WO
R16Victoria Kan (RUS)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Dominika Haldinova (CZE)
Sabina Machalova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
Gabriela Andrea Knutson (CZE)
Alzbeta Veverkova (SVK)
6-1 6-1
R16Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
3-6 6-4 [14-12]
R16Olga Ianchuk (2) (UKR)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Dagmar Janischova (WC) (CZE)
Hana Pektorova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Reka-Luca Jani (1WC) (HUN)Gabriela Andrea Knutson (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tereza Jankovska (CZE)Martina Frantova (2) (SVK)0-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Natalia Vajdova (3) (SVK)Michaela Odraskova (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Laura Gulbe (4) (LAT)Hana Pektorova (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Dominika Paterova (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dagmar Janischova (WC) (CZE)Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Eva Rutarova (CZE)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)Sabina Machalova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Reka-Luca Jani (1WC) (HUN)Bye
Q2Gabriela Andrea Knutson (CZE)Barbora Trestikova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martina Frantova (2) (SVK)Bye
Q2Tereza Jankovska (CZE)Valeria Danilova (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Vajdova (3) (SVK)Bye
Q2Michaela Odraskova (SVK)Mariya Sukhareva (RUS)5-7 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Laura Gulbe (4) (LAT)Bye
Q2Hana Pektorova (CZE)Dominika Haldinova (CZE)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Barbora Kollarova (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dominika Paterova (CZE)Sabina Sabanovic (WC) (AUT)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dagmar Janischova (WC) (CZE)Tereza Klocova (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)Alzbeta Veverkova (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eva Rutarova (CZE)Michala Kucharova (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)Barbara Barekova (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)Nina Drgalova (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sabina Machalova (WC) (CZE)Gabriela Vachova (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $15,000 Prerov draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $15,000 Prerov?