WTA $15,000 Melbourne Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $15,000 Melbourne Discussion!


Share This...


$15,000 Melbourne Event Details:

2014-04-07Clay
OutdoorMelbourne, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $15,000 Melbourne draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FZuzana Zlochova (2) (SVK)Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFXinyun Han (4) (CHN)Aleksandrina Naydenova (6) (BUL)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFZuzana Zlochova (2) (SVK)Zoe Hives (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAleksandrina Naydenova (6) (BUL)Katherine Westbury (THA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
QFXinyun Han (4) (CHN)Ellen Perez (AUS)6-7(7) 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
QFZoe Hives (WC) (AUS)Viktorija Rajicic (3) (AUS)6-4 2-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFZuzana Zlochova (2) (SVK)Jessica Moore (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Katherine Westbury (THA)Matilda Hamlin (SWE)6-4 4-6 [10-8] [H2H]
R16Aleksandrina Naydenova (6) (BUL)Tori Kinard (USA)4-6 6-3 [10-7] [H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ellen Perez (AUS)Abbie Myers (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Zoe Hives (WC) (AUS)Olivia Tjandramulia (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Viktorija Rajicic (3) (AUS)Isabella Holland (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jessica Moore (AUS)Sally Peers (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (2) (SVK)Masa Jovanovic (Q) (AUS)1-6 6-2 [10-8] [H2H]
R32Matilda Hamlin (SWE)Leah Daw (LL) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Katherine Westbury (THA)Jaimee Fourlis (WC) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tori Kinard (USA)Maree Teiwa Casey (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (6) (BUL)Karis Ryan (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (JPN)Nives Baric (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Abbie Myers (WC) (AUS)Ashling Sumner (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ellen Perez (AUS)Tammi Patterson (5) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zoe Hives (WC) (AUS)Alison Bai (8) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olivia Tjandramulia (Q) (AUS)Emma Hayman (Q) (NZL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Isabella Holland (AUS)Anja Dokic (Q) (AUS)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Viktorija Rajicic (3) (AUS)Michika Ozeki (JPN)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (AUS)Miyu Kato (7) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sally Peers (AUS)Pamela Boyanov (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Masa Jovanovic (Q) (AUS)Shweta Rana (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (2) (SVK)Karolina Wlodarczak (Q) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJessica Moore (1) (AUS)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Miyu Kato (4) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
7-5 6-7(5) [10-7]
SFJessica Moore (1) (AUS)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Emma Hayman (Q) (NZL)
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
7-6(7) 6-4
SFMiyu Kato (4) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
6-1 6-3
QFJessica Moore (1) (AUS)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Nicole Collie (AUS)
Ashling Sumner (AUS)
6-2 6-1
QFEmma Hayman (Q) (NZL)
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
Leah Daw (AUS)
Matilda Hamlin (SWE)
6-3 6-4
QFMiyu Kato (4) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
6-1 6-3
QFAbbie Myers (AUS)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Viktorija Rajicic (2) (AUS)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
7-5 6-3
R16Jessica Moore (1) (AUS)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Pamela Boyanov (AUS)
Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)
6-0 6-3
R16Nicole Collie (AUS)
Ashling Sumner (AUS)
Maree Teiwa Casey (WC) (AUS)
Anja Dokic (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Leah Daw (AUS)
Matilda Hamlin (SWE)
Alison Bai (3) (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
WO
R16Emma Hayman (Q) (NZL)
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
6-1 5-7 [10-7]
R16Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Jaimee Fourlis (WC) (AUS)
Eliza Long (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Miyu Kato (4) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Zoe Hives (WC) (AUS)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Abbie Myers (AUS)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Shweta Rana (IND)
6-4 6-1
R16Viktorija Rajicic (2) (AUS)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Lizette Cabrera (Q) (AUS)
Karis Ryan (AUS)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olivia Tjandramulia (1) (AUS)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Karolina Wlodarczak (2) (AUS)Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Emma Hayman (3) (NZL)Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Masa Jovanovic (4) (AUS)Katerina Valos (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pamela Boyanov (5) (AUS)Maika Jae Tanpoco (PHI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Karis Ryan (6) (AUS)Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maree Teiwa Casey (AUS)Leah Daw (7) (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anja Dokic (AUS)Nicole Collie (AUS)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Olivia Tjandramulia (1) (AUS)Rebecca Stewart (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS)6-2 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Karolina Wlodarczak (2) (AUS)Monika Rajicic (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS)Alicia Smith (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emma Hayman (3) (NZL)Eliza Long (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS)Annie Donaldson (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Masa Jovanovic (4) (AUS)Tyra Calderwood (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Katerina Valos (AUS)Tayla Stenta (AUS)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Pamela Boyanov (5) (AUS)Natasha Micevski (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maika Jae Tanpoco (PHI)Sasha Alexander (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karis Ryan (6) (AUS)Jessica Brzozowska (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)Lizette Cabrera (AUS)6-1 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Leah Daw (7) (AUS)Melissa Esguerra (AUS)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maree Teiwa Casey (AUS)Sonja Balic (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anja Dokic (AUS)Samantha Harris (8) (AUS)6-7(8) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Collie (AUS)Annabelle Andrinopoulos (AUS)7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olivia Tjandramulia (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Rebecca Stewart (AUS)Andjela Reljic (AUS)7-6(4) 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS)Noelleda Ah San (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)Michelle Pits (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Wlodarczak (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Monika Rajicic (AUS)Stephanie Yamada (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alicia Smith (AUS)Maya Milosevic (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS)Shayannah Beck (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Emma Hayman (3) (NZL)Bye
Q3Eliza Long (AUS)Chanel Dimos (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS)Nat E Macleod (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Annie Donaldson (AUS)Lyann Hoang (AUS)3-6 6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Masa Jovanovic (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Tyra Calderwood (AUS)Madaline Nedanovski (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tayla Stenta (AUS)Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)6-2 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Katerina Valos (AUS)Harriette Jane North (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pamela Boyanov (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Natasha Micevski (AUS)Danielle Mcintyre (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sasha Alexander (AUS)Hene Demiri (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maika Jae Tanpoco (PHI)Rebecca Jones (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karis Ryan (6) (AUS)Natalie Barbir (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jessica Brzozowska (AUS)Tammy Srbinovski (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lizette Cabrera (AUS)Catherine Krueger (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)Sasha Bollweg (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leah Daw (7) (AUS)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Melissa Esguerra (AUS)Giuliette Lugara (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sonja Balic (AUS)Alana Parnaby (AUS)2-6 7-6(2) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Maree Teiwa Casey (AUS)Amanda Bran (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Samantha Harris (8) (AUS)Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anja Dokic (AUS)Rebecca Bran (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Collie (AUS)Gabriela Sprague (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Annabelle Andrinopoulos (AUS)Maria Bogdanova (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $15,000 Melbourne draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $15,000 Melbourne?