WTA $15,000 Batumi Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $15,000 Batumi Discussion!


Share This...


$15,000 Batumi Event Details:

2012-09-17Hard
OutdoorBatumi, Georgia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $15,000 Batumi draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAni Amiraghyan (8) (ARM)Anna Shkudun (7) (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFAni Amiraghyan (8) (ARM)Yuliya Kalabina (1) (RUS)7-5 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFAnna Shkudun (7) (UKR)Olga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)6-0 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFYuliya Kalabina (1) (RUS)Ekaterine Gorgodze (6) (GEO)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFAni Amiraghyan (8) (ARM)Eugeniya Pashkova (4) (RUS)6-3 6-7(1) 6-4 [H2H]
QFOlga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Elizaveta Ianchuk (3) (UKR)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFAnna Shkudun (7) (UKR)Sofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Yuliya Kalabina (1) (RUS)Yasmine Xantos (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (6) (GEO)Sofiko Kadzhaya (Q) (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eugeniya Pashkova (4) (RUS)Theresa Kleinsteuber (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ani Amiraghyan (8) (ARM)Anastasiya Shestakova (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Olga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Natia Gegia (GEO)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Elizaveta Ianchuk (3) (UKR)Margalita Tchitchashvili (WC) (GEO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anna Shkudun (7) (UKR)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuliya Kalabina (1) (RUS)Lana Rostiashvili (WC) (GEO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yasmine Xantos (Q) (AUS)Ester Sarkisyan (Q) (GEO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sofiko Kadzhaya (Q) (UKR)Babilina Machaidze (GEO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (6) (GEO)Barbare Eristavi (GEO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eugeniya Pashkova (4) (RUS)Mariam Bolkvadze (WC) (GEO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Theresa Kleinsteuber (Q) (GER)Mariami Gogelashvili (GEO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anastasiya Shestakova (Q) (UKR)Irine Karangozishvili (Q) (GEO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ani Amiraghyan (8) (ARM)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Suzanna Grigoryan (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Natia Gegia (GEO)Ria Doernemann (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Margalita Tchitchashvili (WC) (GEO)Cleopatra Qarumashvili (WC) (GEO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elizaveta Ianchuk (3) (UKR)Alona Fomina (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna Shkudun (7) (UKR)Julia Helbet (MDA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR)Mariami Dolashvili (Q) (UKR)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)Ani Gogvadze (GEO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYuliya Kalabina (3) (RUS)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
Alona Fomina (4) (UKR)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
7-6(5) 6-1
SFYuliya Kalabina (3) (RUS)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
7-5 4-6 [11-9]
SFAlona Fomina (4) (UKR)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)
Ria Doernemann (GER)
6-4 6-1
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Ani Gogvadze (GEO)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFYuliya Kalabina (3) (RUS)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
Sofiko Kadzhaya (UKR)
6-3 6-2
QFAlona Fomina (4) (UKR)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Barbare Eristavi (GEO)
6-1 6-1
QFTheresa Kleinsteuber (GER)
Ria Doernemann (GER)
Elizaveta Ianchuk (2) (UKR)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
6-4 0-6 [10-7]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Bye
R16Ani Gogvadze (GEO)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)
Lana Rostiashvili (GEO)
Yasmine Xantos (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Yuliya Kalabina (3) (RUS)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
Bye
R16Julia Helbet (MDA)
Sofiko Kadzhaya (UKR)
Suzanna Grigoryan (RUS)
Babilina Machaidze (GEO)
6-2 6-3
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Barbare Eristavi (GEO)
Ester Sarkisyan (GEO)
Margalita Tchitchashvili (GEO)
6-1 6-3
R16Alona Fomina (4) (UKR)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)
Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR)
6-2 6-1
R16Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)
Ria Doernemann (GER)
Mariami Gogelashvili (GEO)
Cleopatra Qarumashvili (GEO)
WO
R16Elizaveta Ianchuk (2) (UKR)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mariami Dolashvili (UKR)ByeBYE
Q1Suzanna Grigoryan (RUS)ByeBYE
Q1Irine Karangozishvili (GEO)ByeBYE
Q1Sofiko Kadzhaya (UKR)ByeBYE
Q1Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)ByeBYE
Q1Ester Sarkisyan (GEO)ByeBYE
Q1Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR)ByeBYE
Q1Yasmine Xantos (AUS)ByeBYE


What's your opinion on the WTA $15,000 Batumi draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $15,000 Batumi?