WTA $15,000+H Focsani Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The $15,000+H Focsani Discussion!


Share This...


$15,000+H Focsani Event Details:

2017-07-03Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $15,000+H Focsani draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (2) (ROU)Alexandra Perper (5) (MDA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFAlexandra Perper (5) (MDA)Maria Mateas (USA)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFNicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (2) (ROU)Martina Colmegna (ITA)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFAlexandra Perper (5) (MDA)Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)6-3 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFMaria Mateas (USA)Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMartina Colmegna (ITA)Cristina Ene (4) (ROU)2-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
QFNicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (2) (ROU)Georgia Andreea Craciun (6) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)Oana Gavrila (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexandra Perper (5) (MDA)Rosa VICENS Mas (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)Anastasia Vdovenco (3) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Mateas (USA)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Martina Colmegna (ITA)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Cristina Ene (4) (ROU)Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Georgia Andreea Craciun (6) (ROU)Evelyne Christelle Atticia Tiron (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (2) (ROU)Teodora Stinga (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)Elena Griessner (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Oana Gavrila (ROU)Daniela Ciobanu ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Rosa VICENS Mas (ESP)Agustina Chlpac (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandra Perper (5) (MDA)Francesca Bullani (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco (3) ()Vittoria Avvantaggiati (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Mateas (USA)Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)Ekaterina Kazionova (8) (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)Irina Fetecau (7) (ROU)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Colmegna (ITA)Ioana Gaspar (ROU)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Tamara Curovic (SRB)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (4) (ROU)Oana Smaranda Corneanu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Georgia Andreea Craciun (6) (ROU)Maria Toma (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Evelyne Christelle Atticia Tiron (ROU)Selma Stefania Cadar (ROU)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Teodora Stinga (ROU)Mariana Correa (ECU)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (2) (ROU)Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOana Gavrila (2) (ROU)
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Martina Colmegna (4) (ITA)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
6-2 6-1
SFMartina Colmegna (4) (ITA)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Tamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
6-3 6-4
SFOana Gavrila (2) (ROU)
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Georgia Andreea Craciun (3) (ROU)
Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
6-3 6-2
QFTamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Ioana Toanchina (ROU)
6-2 6-2
QFMartina Colmegna (4) (ITA)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Ayaka Ozeki (JPN)
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
4-6 6-1 11-9
QFGeorgia Andreea Craciun (3) (ROU)
Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
Selma Stefania Cadar (ROU)
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
6-2 1-6 10-6
QFOana Gavrila (2) (ROU)
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Alessia Beatrice Ciuca (ROU)
Teodora Stinga (ROU)
WO
R16Tamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
6-3 3-6 10-4
R16Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Ioana Toanchina (ROU)
Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu (ROU)
Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)
7-6(6) 7-5
R16Martina Colmegna (4) (ITA)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
7-5 7-5
R16Ayaka Ozeki (JPN)
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
Daniela Ciobanu ()
Mariana Correa (ECU)
6-2 6-3
R16Selma Stefania Cadar (ROU)
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
Denisa Elena Gheorghe (WC) (ROU)
Elena Griessner (AUT)
6-2 6-2
R16Georgia Andreea Craciun (3) (ROU)
Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
Ioana Bogdan (WC) (ROU)
Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Alessia Beatrice Ciuca (ROU)
Teodora Stinga (ROU)
Andreia Beberechi (ROU)
Maria Toma (ROU)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Oana Gavrila (2) (ROU)
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Tania Andrada Mare (ROU)
Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)Angelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Rosa VICENS Mas (2) (ESP)Karine Brucher (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Selma Stefania Cadar (ROU)Vitalia Stamat (MDA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vittoria Avvantaggiati (ITA)Ilinca Dalina Amariei (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maria Toma (ROU)Jennifer Luikham (IND)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)Ioana Toanchina (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Evelyne Christelle Atticia Tiron (ROU)Francesca Lucia Duca (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Angelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)Ioana Bogdan (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)4-6 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Rosa VICENS Mas (2) (ESP)Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu (ROU)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karine Brucher (ROU)Laura Margareta Luca (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Selma Stefania Cadar (ROU)Ayaka Ozeki (JPN)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Vitalia Stamat (MDA)Tania Andrada Mare (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ilinca Dalina Amariei (ROU)Ana Maria Gabriela Taranu (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vittoria Avvantaggiati (ITA)Vanessa Hermina Nitu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Toma (ROU)Denisa Elena Gheorghe (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Luikham (IND)Maria Ioana Alexandra Neacsu (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ioana Toanchina (ROU)Andreia Beberechi (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)Alexandra Maria Staiculescu (ROU)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Francesca Lucia Duca (ROU)Ilinca Arina Baranescu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Evelyne Christelle Atticia Tiron (ROU)Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)Alessia Beatrice Ciuca (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)Luminita Tutunaru (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Angelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Bogdan (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAndra Maria Nitescu (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Rosa VICENS Mas (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Margareta Luca (ROU)Bianca Ileana Selea (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKarine Brucher (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Selma Stefania Cadar (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ayaka Ozeki (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tania Andrada Mare (ROU)Anjana Suresh (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVitalia Stamat (MDA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ilinca Dalina Amariei (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Maria Gabriela Taranu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Hermina Nitu (ROU)Iulia Savescu (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVittoria Avvantaggiati (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Maria Toma (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denisa Elena Gheorghe (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Ioana Alexandra Neacsu (ROU)Nicoleta Cristina Bajescu (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJennifer Luikham (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Andreia Beberechi (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Toanchina (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMoyuka Uchijima (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexandra Maria Staiculescu (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Francesca Lucia Duca (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ilinca Arina Baranescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)Patricia Zeriu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEvelyne Christelle Atticia Tiron (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alessia Beatrice Ciuca (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)Cornelia Maria Olteanu (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLuminita Tutunaru (ROU)Bye[H2H]