WTA $100,000 Sofia Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $100,000 Sofia Discussion!


Share This...


$100,000 Sofia Event Details:

2011-09-12Clay
OutdoorSofia, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $100,000 Sofia draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSilvia Soler-Espinosa (6) (ESP)Romina Oprandi (5) (ITA)2-6 6-6 Retired[H2H]
SFSilvia Soler-Espinosa (6) (ESP)Alexandra Cadantu (7) (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFRomina Oprandi (5) (ITA)Mathilde Johansson (2) (FRA)6-7(6) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFSilvia Soler-Espinosa (6) (ESP)Johanna Larsson (1) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexandra Cadantu (7) (ROU)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFRomina Oprandi (5) (ITA)Alize Cornet (4) (FRA)6-7(3) 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFMathilde Johansson (2) (FRA)Andreea Mitu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Johanna Larsson (1) (SWE)Isabella Shinikova (Q) (BUL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Silvia Soler-Espinosa (6) (ESP)Catalina Castano (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (7) (ROU)Sharon Fichman (CAN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Romina Oprandi (5) (ITA)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alize Cornet (4) (FRA)Raluca Olaru (Q) (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (Q) (ROU)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mathilde Johansson (2) (FRA)Elena Bogdan (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (1) (SWE)Nina Zander (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (Q) (BUL)Tadeja Majeric (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Catalina Castano (COL)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (LL) (HUN)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (6) (ESP)Leticia Costas (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (SUI)Laura Pous-Tio (3) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sharon Fichman (CAN)Denisa Allertova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (7) (ROU)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (5) (ITA)Viktoriya Tomova (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (SVK)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Raluca Olaru (Q) (ROU)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alize Cornet (4) (FRA)Hristina Dishkova (WC) (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (Q) (ROU)Nina Bratchikova (8) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Ani Vangelova (WC) (BUL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elena Bogdan (ROU)Radina Dimitrova (WC) (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (2) (FRA)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
6-4 7-5
SFNina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
Romina Oprandi (ITA)
6-4 5-7 [11-9]
SFAlexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFNina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
6-2 6-1
QFSesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
Romina Oprandi (ITA)
Catalina Castano (COL)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
6-4 7-5
QFAlexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Sharon Fichman (3) (CAN)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
WO
QFLara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-2 6-2
R16Nina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Isabella Shinikova (WC) (BUL)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
7-5 2-6 [10-6]
R16Catalina Castano (COL)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
Elena Bogdan (4) (ROU)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
6-0 1-6 [10-8]
R16Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
Romina Oprandi (ITA)
Nikol Hristova (WC) (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-0 7-5
R16Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)
Kristina Kucova (SVK)
0-6 6-3 [10-2]
R16Sharon Fichman (3) (CAN)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
6-2 7-5
R16Michaela Boev (BEL)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Radina Dimitrova (WC) (BUL)
Elena Jetcheva (BUL)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)
Alize Cornet (2) (FRA)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Raluca Olaru (1WC) (ROU)Sandra Soler-Sola (5) (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Isabella Shinikova (2) (BUL)Yuliya Lysa (6) (UKR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andreea Mitu (8) (ROU)Elizaveta Ianchuk (3) (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Denisa Allertova (7) (CZE)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Raluca Olaru (1WC) (ROU)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Soler-Sola (5) (ESP)Borislava Botusharova (BUL)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Isabella Shinikova (2) (BUL)Tanya Germanlieva (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yuliya Lysa (6) (UKR)Sabina Lupu (ROU)7-5 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Ianchuk (3) (UKR)Alina Petras (BUL)6-4 1-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Andreea Mitu (8) (ROU)Darija Jurak (CRO)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Denisa Allertova (7) (CZE)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raluca Olaru (1WC) (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Borislava Botusharova (BUL)Angela Dishkova (WC) (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Soler-Sola (5) (ESP)Julia Terziyska (WC) (BUL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Isabella Shinikova (2) (BUL)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Tanya Germanlieva (WC) (BUL)Elena Jetcheva (BUL)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sabina Lupu (ROU)Kamelia Dimitrova (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yuliya Lysa (6) (UKR)Silviya Zhelyazkova (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Ianchuk (3) (UKR)Antoaneta Tzarvulkova (WC) (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alina Petras (BUL)Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Darija Jurak (CRO)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreea Mitu (8) (ROU)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Jennifer Elie (4) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)Saska Gavrilovska (SRB)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Nikol Hristova (BUL)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Denisa Allertova (7) (CZE)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (WC) (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $100,000 Sofia draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $100,000 Sofia?