WTA $100,000 Biella Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $100,000 Biella Discussion!


Share This...


$100,000 Biella Event Details:

2011-09-05Clay
OutdoorBiella, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $100,000 Biella draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlexandra Cadantu (ROU)Mariana Duque-Marino (Q) (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFMariana Duque-Marino (Q) (COL)Kaia Kanepi (1WC) (EST)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlexandra Cadantu (ROU)Margalita Chakhnashvili (Q) (GEO)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFKaia Kanepi (1WC) (EST)Karin Knapp (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMariana Duque-Marino (Q) (COL)Patricia Mayr (3) (AUT)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFMargalita Chakhnashvili (Q) (GEO)Sharon Fichman (CAN)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlexandra Cadantu (ROU)Laura Pous-Tio (2) (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kaia Kanepi (1WC) (EST)Anna Floris (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karin Knapp (ITA)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Patricia Mayr (3) (AUT)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mariana Duque-Marino (Q) (COL)Leticia Costas (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sharon Fichman (CAN)Tatjana Malek (GER)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (Q) (GEO)Alize Cornet (4) (FRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Laura Pous-Tio (2) (ESP)Julia Cohen (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kaia Kanepi (1WC) (EST)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna Floris (ITA)Sara Eccel (WC) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Karin Knapp (ITA)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (SVK)Maria-Elena Camerin (5) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr (3) (AUT)Olga Savchuk (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (ESP)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mariana Duque-Marino (Q) (COL)Romina Oprandi (8) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tatjana Malek (GER)Renata Voracova (6) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sharon Fichman (CAN)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (Q) (GEO)Nastja Kolar (Q) (SLO)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alize Cornet (4) (FRA)Laura Thorpe (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Yvonne Meusburger (7) (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Tadeja Majeric (Q) (SLO)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julia Cohen (USA)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laura Pous-Tio (2) (ESP)Kiki Bertens (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-3 0-6 [10-3]
SFJanette Husarova (SVK)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Julia Cohen (USA)
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFLara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
7-5 6-2
QFJanette Husarova (SVK)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Maria-Elena Camerin (1) (ITA)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
6-1 6-4
QFJulia Cohen (USA)
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
5-7 6-3 [10-6]
QFAlice Balducci (ITA)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
Sandra Klemenschits (3) (AUT)
Tatjana Malek (GER)
6-1 6-4
QFLara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Maria-Elena Camerin (1) (ITA)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Bye
R16Janette Husarova (SVK)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Kristina Kucova (SVK)
6-2 7-5
R16Julia Cohen (USA)
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
Sharon Fichman (4) (CAN)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
6-7(3) 6-2 [10-5]
R16Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
Martina Parmigiani (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Alice Balducci (ITA)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
6-3 6-0
R16Sandra Klemenschits (3) (AUT)
Tatjana Malek (GER)
Catalina Castano (COL)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
6-0 6-3
R16Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)
6-4 6-1
R16Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
Alize Cornet (2) (FRA)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
6-4 6-7(4) [13-11]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Margalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)Celine Cattaneo (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nastja Kolar (6) (SLO)Lenka Wienerova (2) (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tadeja Majeric (SLO)Annalisa Bona (5) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mariana Duque-Marino (8) (COL)Catalina Castano (4) (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Margalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)Stefania Chieppa (ITA)7-6(0) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Celine Cattaneo (FRA)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lenka Wienerova (2) (SVK)Natalia Ryzhonkova (SR) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nastja Kolar (6) (SLO)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Tadeja Majeric (SLO)Anna-Giulia Remondina (3) (ITA)7-5 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Annalisa Bona (5) (ITA)Carolina Pillot (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Catalina Castano (4) (COL)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mariana Duque-Marino (8) (COL)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Margalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)Bye
Q3Stefania Chieppa (ITA)Costanza Mecchi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Celine Cattaneo (FRA)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Anais Laurendon (7) (FRA)2-6 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lenka Wienerova (2) (SVK)Bye
Q3Natalia Ryzhonkova (SR) (RUS)Carlotta Ripa (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alice Balducci (ITA)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nastja Kolar (6) (SLO)Gioia Barbieri (ITA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Anna-Giulia Remondina (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Tadeja Majeric (SLO)Darija Jurak (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carolina Pillot (ITA)Michela Isella (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Annalisa Bona (5) (ITA)Martina Parmigiani (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Catalina Castano (4) (COL)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Federica Arcidiacono (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mariana Duque-Marino (8) (COL)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $100,000 Biella draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $100,000 Biella?