WTA $100,000+H Dubai Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The $100,000+H Dubai Discussion!


Share This...


$100,000+H Dubai Event Details:

2016-12-12Hard
OutdoorUnited Arab Emirates
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $100,000+H Dubai draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSu-Wei Hsieh (5) ()Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFSu-Wei Hsieh (5) ()Mona Barthel (GER)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFNatalia Vikhlyantseva ()Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFSu-Wei Hsieh (5) ()Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMona Barthel (GER)Ivana Jorovic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLesley Kerkhove (NLD)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFNatalia Vikhlyantseva ()Galina Voskoboeva (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Su-Wei Hsieh (5) ()Quirine Lemoine (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Mona Barthel (GER)Nina Stojanovic (SRB)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Olesya Pervushina (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)Tadeja Majeric (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sabina Sharipova (UZB)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Dalma Galfi (HUN)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Galina Voskoboeva (WC) (KAZ)Barbara Haas (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)Cagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Susanne Celik (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (NLD)Fatma Al Nabhani (WC) (OMN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Su-Wei Hsieh (5) ()Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (GER)Evgeniya Rodina (3) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Nina Stojanovic (SRB)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Olesya Pervushina (WC) (RUS)Cindy Burger (8) (NLD)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (SLO)Rebecca Sramkova (6) (SVK)0-6 7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (UZB)Jana Fett (WC) (CRO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)Mandy Minella (4) (LUX)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (HUN)Aryna Sabalenka (7) (BLR)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Tara Moore (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (AUT)Patty Schnyder (SUI)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Galina Voskoboeva (WC) (KAZ)Kristina Kucova (2) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMandy Minella (LUX)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-3 3-6 [10-4]
SFMandy Minella (LUX)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Lesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
4-6 6-3 10-4
SFSu-Wei Hsieh ()
Valeria Savinykh ()
Natela Dzalamidze (2) ()
Veronika Kudermetova ()
2-6 6-3 10-5
QFMandy Minella (LUX)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Shuko Aoyama (1) (JPN)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
6-1 6-4
QFLesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Mona Barthel (WC) (GER)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
6-2 6-3
QFSu-Wei Hsieh ()
Valeria Savinykh ()
Cindy Burger (NLD)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
7-5 6-1
QFNatela Dzalamidze (2) ()
Veronika Kudermetova ()
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-0 6-3
R16Shuko Aoyama (1) (JPN)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Jana Fett (WC) (CRO)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
6-4 6-2
R16Mandy Minella (LUX)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Lesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Alicja Rosolska (WC) (POL)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
6-2 6-4
R16Mona Barthel (WC) (GER)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
6-2 6-4
R16Su-Wei Hsieh ()
Valeria Savinykh ()
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
6-2 2-6 10-1
R16Cindy Burger (NLD)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
Aleksandra Krunic (3) (SRB)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
7-6(2) 4-6 10-5
R16Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
6-2 6-1
R16Natela Dzalamidze (2) ()
Veronika Kudermetova ()
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Tara Moore (GBR)
6-3 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Quirine Lemoine (1) (NLD)Viktoria Kuzmova (8) (SVK)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lesley Kerkhove (5) (NLD)Valeria Savinykh ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Patty Schnyder (SUI)Agnes Bukta (HUN)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Quirine Lemoine (1) (NLD)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Kuzmova (8) (SVK)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valeria Savinykh ()Riko Sawayanagi (2) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lesley Kerkhove (5) (NLD)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Agnes Bukta (HUN)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patty Schnyder (SUI)Magdalena Frech (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)7-6(3) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Eri Hozumi (6) (JPN)7-5 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Quirine Lemoine (1) (NLD)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Alicja Rosolska (WC) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Cornelia Lister (WC) (SWE)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Kuzmova (8) (SVK)Sofija Sabljarevic (WC) (_SR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Riko Sawayanagi (2) (JPN)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valeria Savinykh ()Natela Dzalamidze ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tena Lukas (CRO)Elena Bogdan (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lesley Kerkhove (5) (NLD)Julia Grabher (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Agnes Bukta (HUN)Lina Gjorcheska (3) ()7-5 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Amanda Carreras (GBR)Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Patty Schnyder (SUI)Vivian Heisen (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Frech (POL)Shuko Aoyama (7) (JPN)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Veronika Kudermetova (4) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Alona Fomina (WC) (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eri Hozumi (6) (JPN)Basak Eraydin (TUR)7-6(10) 6-3[H2H]