WTA $100,000+H Cagnes-Sur-Mer Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $100,000+H Cagnes-Sur-Mer Discussion!


Share This...


$100,000+H Cagnes-Sur-Mer Event Details:

2010-04-26Clay
OutdoorCagnes-Sur-Mer, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $100,000+H Cagnes-Sur-Mer draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaia Kanepi (EST)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFMasa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Kristina Barrois (5) (GER)7-6(6) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFKaia Kanepi (EST)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMasa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Yaroslava Shvedova (1) (KAZ)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFKristina Barrois (5) (GER)Caroline Garcia (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFLourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)Arantxa Rus (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFKaia Kanepi (EST)Anastasija Sevastova (2) (LAT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yaroslava Shvedova (1) (KAZ)Ksenia Pervak (RUS)1-6 6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Yvonne Meusburger (7) (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Caroline Garcia (WC) (FRA)Sandra Zahlavova (4) (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kristina Barrois (5) (GER)Darya Kustova (BLR)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (NED)Tatjana Malek (6) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)Alberta Brianti (3) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kaia Kanepi (EST)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anastasija Sevastova (2) (LAT)Monica Niculescu (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yaroslava Shvedova (1) (KAZ)Ema Burgic (Q) (BIH)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Pervak (RUS)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (LL) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yvonne Meusburger (7) (AUT)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (4) (CZE)Severine Beltrame (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Caroline Garcia (WC) (FRA)Sandra Martinovic (Q) (BIH)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Darya Kustova (BLR)Scarlett Werner (Q) (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kristina Barrois (5) (GER)Zuzana Kucova (SVK)6-0 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tatjana Malek (6) (GER)Kristina Mladenovic (WC) (FRA)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (NED)Kathrin Woerle (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)Mathilde Johansson (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (3) (ITA)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)Akgul Amanmuradova (8) (UZB)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kaia Kanepi (EST)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (ROU)Yuliya Kalabina (Q) (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anastasija Sevastova (2) (LAT)Marta Domachowska (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
0-6 6-2 [10-5]
SFMervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Yvonne Meusburger (4) (AUT)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
2-6 7-6(6) [13-11]
SFStephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Mathilde Johansson (3) (FRA)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
6-3 6-1
QFMervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFYvonne Meusburger (4) (AUT)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
Ksenia Pervak (RUS)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
7-5 6-3
QFMathilde Johansson (3) (FRA)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Emilie Bacquet (WC) (FRA)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
6-4 5-7 [10-5]
QFStephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
7-6(7) 7-6(7)
R16Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
Mariya Koryttseva (1) (UKR)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
6-2 6-4
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Morgane Pons (WC) (FRA)
Olivia Salgi (FRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Yvonne Meusburger (4) (AUT)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
Alexia Ferrand (WC) (FRA)
Candice Laurent (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Ksenia Pervak (RUS)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS)
6-0 6-3
R16Emilie Bacquet (WC) (FRA)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Claire Feuerstein (FRA)
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Mathilde Johansson (3) (FRA)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Severine Beltrame (FRA)
Yulia Fedossova (FRA)
7-6(6) 3-6 [10-6]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Sandra Klemenschits (2) (AUT)
Tatjana Malek (GER)
7-5 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sandra Martinovic (8) (BIH)Claire Feuerstein (1) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yuliya Kalabina (5) (RUS)Emilie Bacquet (FRA)0-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ema Burgic (BIH)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (3WC) (ESP)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Scarlett Werner (GER)Nina Zander (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Claire Feuerstein (1) (FRA)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Martinovic (8) (BIH)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Emilie Bacquet (FRA)Yulia Fedossova (2) (FRA)7-6(1) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuliya Kalabina (5) (RUS)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (3WC) (ESP)Astrid Besser (ITA)5-7 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ema Burgic (BIH)Darija Jurak (6) (CRO)2-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nina Zander (GER)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Scarlett Werner (GER)Karla Mraz (7) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Claire Feuerstein (1) (FRA)Karen Barbat (DEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jasmina Tinjic (CRO)Doroteja Eric (SRB)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Martinovic (8) (BIH)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yulia Fedossova (2) (FRA)Albina Khabibulina (UZB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Emilie Bacquet (FRA)Alix Collombon (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Jessica Ginier (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuliya Kalabina (5) (RUS)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (3WC) (ESP)Gioia Barbieri (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Astrid Besser (ITA)Barbara Bonic (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ema Burgic (BIH)Myrtille Georges (WC) (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Darija Jurak (6) (CRO)Elisa Balsamo (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nina Zander (GER)Anna Smith (4) (GBR)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Morgane Pons (FRA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Scarlett Werner (GER)Nikola Vajdova (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karla Mraz (7) (FRA)Lou Brouleau (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $100,000+H Cagnes-Sur-Mer draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $100,000+H Cagnes-Sur-Mer?