WTA $100,000+H Bucharest Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $100,000+H Bucharest Discussion!


Share This...


$100,000+H Bucharest Event Details:

2011-07-18Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $100,000+H Bucharest draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIrina-Camelia Begu (2) (ROU)Laura Pous-Tio (5) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFLaura Pous-Tio (5) (ESP)Simona Halep (1) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFIrina-Camelia Begu (2) (ROU)Carla Suarez Navarro (6) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFSimona Halep (1) (ROU)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-3 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFLaura Pous-Tio (5) (ESP)Sorana Cirstea (3) (ROU)7-6(6) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarla Suarez Navarro (6) (ESP)Kiki Bertens (NED)6-2 7-6(9) [H2H]
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (2) (ROU)Maria-Elena Camerin (7) (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Simona Halep (1) (ROU)Lenka Jurikova (Q) (SVK)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Renata Voracova (8) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sorana Cirstea (3) (ROU)Madalina Gojnea (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laura Pous-Tio (5) (ESP)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carla Suarez Navarro (6) (ESP)Annalisa Bona (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kiki Bertens (NED)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Maria-Elena Camerin (7) (ITA)Erika Sema (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (2) (ROU)Andreea Mitu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Simona Halep (1) (ROU)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (Q) (SVK)Cristina Dinu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Anna Floris (ITA)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (8) (CZE)Laura Thorpe (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sorana Cirstea (3) (ROU)Diana Enache (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Madalina Gojnea (ROU)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza-Candela (Q) (ESP)Karolina Pliskova (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laura Pous-Tio (5) (ESP)Raluca Olaru (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carla Suarez Navarro (6) (ESP)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Annalisa Bona (Q) (ITA)Elena Bogdan (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (NED)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (SUI)Laura-Ioana Andrei (LL) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria-Elena Camerin (7) (ITA)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Erika Sema (JPN)Elora Dabija (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (WC) (ROU)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (2) (ROU)Corinna Dentoni (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina-Camelia Begu (3) (ROU)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Maria-Elena Camerin (4) (ITA)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
6-7(1) 7-6(4) [16-14]
SFIrina-Camelia Begu (3) (ROU)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Andreja Klepac (1) (SLO)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
4-6 7-5 [13-11]
SFMaria-Elena Camerin (4) (ITA)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Maria Kondratieva (2) (RUS)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
7-6(4) 3-6 [10-4]
QFAndreja Klepac (1) (SLO)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Simona Halep (WC) (ROU)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
6-1 7-5
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (3) (ROU)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
QFMaria-Elena Camerin (4) (ITA)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Erika Sema (JPN)
6-3 3-6 [10-4]
QFMaria Kondratieva (2) (RUS)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
Alexandra Cadantu (WC) (ROU)
Elora Dabija (ROU)
1-6 6-3 [13-11]
R16Andreja Klepac (1) (SLO)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Simona Halep (WC) (ROU)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
7-5 2-6 [10-4]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (3) (ROU)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
6-3 6-0
R16Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
6-2 6-7(5) [10-6]
R16Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
6-1 6-2
R16Maria-Elena Camerin (4) (ITA)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Alexandra Cadantu (WC) (ROU)
Elora Dabija (ROU)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (WC) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16Maria Kondratieva (2) (RUS)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
5-7 7-5 [10-4]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Estrella Cabeza-Candela (1) (ESP)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eva Fernandez-Brugues (6) (ESP)Kristyna Pliskova (2) (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Annalisa Bona (8) (ITA)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lenka Jurikova (5) (SVK)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Estrella Cabeza-Candela (1) (ESP)Matilda Hamlin (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)Andreja Klepac (7) (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kristyna Pliskova (2) (CZE)Sabina Lupu (ROU)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eva Fernandez-Brugues (6) (ESP)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Alexandra Damaschin (WC) (ROU)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Annalisa Bona (8) (ITA)Agnes Szatmari (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)Natalie Piquion (4) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lenka Jurikova (5) (SVK)Simona Ionescu (WC) (ROU)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Estrella Cabeza-Candela (1) (ESP)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matilda Hamlin (SWE)Georgiana Patrasc (WC) (ROU)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)Larisa Sporea (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreja Klepac (7) (SLO)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kristyna Pliskova (2) (CZE)Gabriela Talaba (WC) (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sabina Lupu (ROU)Bianca Hincu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)Carla Georgescu (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eva Fernandez-Brugues (6) (ESP)Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Kristina Mladenovic (3) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Damaschin (WC) (ROU)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Agnes Szatmari (ROU)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Annalisa Bona (8) (ITA)Darija Jurak (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Natalie Piquion (4) (FRA)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)6-4 4-6 2-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)Lorena Gheorghe (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simona Ionescu (WC) (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)5-7 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Lenka Jurikova (5) (SVK)Alexandra Ion (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $100,000+H Bucharest draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $100,000+H Bucharest?