WTA $10,000 Zhukovsky Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Zhukovsky Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Zhukovsky Event Details:

2006-07-03Clay
OutdoorZhukovsky, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Zhukovsky draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Lapushchenkova (1WC) (RUS)Yulia Solonitskaya (8) (RUS)1-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
SFAnna Lapushchenkova (1WC) (RUS)Alexandra Karavaeva (6) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFYulia Solonitskaya (8) (RUS)Anastasia Petukhova (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFAnna Lapushchenkova (1WC) (RUS)Varvara Galanina (5) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexandra Karavaeva (6) (RUS)Svetlana Smirnova (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFYulia Solonitskaya (8) (RUS)Avgusta Tsybysheva (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFAnastasia Petukhova (RUS)Tatsiana Kapshay (7) (BLR)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anna Lapushchenkova (1WC) (RUS)Lyubov Slovtsova (LL) (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Varvara Galanina (5) (RUS)Elizaveta Zaytseva (Q) (RUS)7-6(4) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Svetlana Smirnova (RUS)Ekaterina Dranets (3) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Karavaeva (6) (RUS)Sofia Avakova (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yulia Solonitskaya (8) (RUS)Elina Gasanova (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Avgusta Tsybysheva (Q) (RUS)Anastasia Revzina (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tatsiana Kapshay (7) (BLR)Eugeniya Pashkova (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Petukhova (RUS)Nadejda Guskova (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Lapushchenkova (1WC) (RUS)Julia Chernyaeva (Q) (RUS)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lyubov Slovtsova (LL) (UKR)Maria Stepanova (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Elizaveta Zaytseva (Q) (RUS)Vera Leontieva (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Varvara Galanina (5) (RUS)Iuliia Sandrakova (Q) (UKR)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Dranets (3) (RUS)Olga Makhova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Svetlana Smirnova (RUS)Nadezda Gorbachkova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sofia Avakova (RUS)Yana Kireeva (WC) (RUS)3-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Alexandra Karavaeva (6) (RUS)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yulia Solonitskaya (8) (RUS)Irina Malashok (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elina Gasanova (RUS)Elizaveta Titova (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Avgusta Tsybysheva (Q) (RUS)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Revzina (RUS)Kristina Grigorian (4) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tatsiana Kapshay (7) (BLR)Ekaterina Zapadalova (Q) (RUS)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eugeniya Pashkova (Q) (RUS)Olena Leonchuk (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Petukhova (RUS)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nadejda Guskova (WC) (RUS)Katerina Polunina (2) (UKR)6-3 3-6 7-6(9) [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVasilisa Davydova (RUS)
Elina Gasanova (RUS)
Eugeniya Pashkova (WC) (RUS)
Elizaveta Titova (RUS)
6-3 6-4
SFVasilisa Davydova (RUS)
Elina Gasanova (RUS)
Sofia Avakova (RUS)
Anastasia Revzina (RUS)
6-4 7-5
SFEugeniya Pashkova (WC) (RUS)
Elizaveta Titova (RUS)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
6-2 6-4
QFVasilisa Davydova (RUS)
Elina Gasanova (RUS)
Alexandra Karavaeva (1) (RUS)
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
6-2 6-0
QFSofia Avakova (RUS)
Anastasia Revzina (RUS)
Varvara Galanina (3) (RUS)
Kristina Grigorian (RUS)
4-6 7-5 7-6(4)
QFAvgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
Kateryna Malakhova (UKR)
Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR)
6-2 6-0
QFEugeniya Pashkova (WC) (RUS)
Elizaveta Titova (RUS)
Tatsiana Kapshay (2) (BLR)
Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)
6-4 6-3
R16Alexandra Karavaeva (1) (RUS)
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
Olena Leonchuk (UKR)
Irina Malashok (UKR)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)
Elina Gasanova (RUS)
Aleksandra Kulikova (RUS)
Anastasia Petukhova (RUS)
4-6 6-1 6-4
R16Varvara Galanina (3) (RUS)
Kristina Grigorian (RUS)
Anastasia Balyuk (RUS)
Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Sofia Avakova (RUS)
Anastasia Revzina (RUS)
Daria Bykodarova (RUS)
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS)
7-5 7-6(6)
R16Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
Julia Chernyaeva (RUS)
Vera Leontieva (RUS)
7-5 6-1
R16Kateryna Malakhova (UKR)
Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR)
Maria Kuznetsova (WC) (RUS)
Olga Makhova (RUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Eugeniya Pashkova (WC) (RUS)
Elizaveta Titova (RUS)
Nadejda Guskova (WC) (RUS)
Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Tatsiana Kapshay (2) (BLR)
Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)
Daria Babushkina (RUS)
Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elizaveta Zaytseva (1) (RUS)Anastasia Balyuk (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julia Chernyaeva (RUS)Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Zapadalova (RUS)Maria Biryukova (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Eugeniya Pashkova (WC) (RUS)Julia Livotova (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)Diana Ivanova (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR)Daria Babushkina (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)Kateryna Malakhova (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Olga Makhova (WC) (RUS)Tatsiana Teterina (WC) (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Zaytseva (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Anastasia Balyuk (RUS)Nastasiya Kipina (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julia Chernyaeva (RUS)Daria Abdrakhmanova (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR)Bye
Q2Ekaterina Zapadalova (RUS)Bye
Q2Maria Biryukova (RUS)Nala Ardzinba (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julia Livotova (RUS)Julia Zakharova (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eugeniya Pashkova (WC) (RUS)Maria Zharkova (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diana Ivanova (RUS)Dania Musina (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)Bye
Q2Daria Babushkina (RUS)Maria Kuznetsova (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR)Elena Baranova (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kateryna Malakhova (WC) (UKR)Daria Maslennikova (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)Anastasia Ulikhina (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tatsiana Teterina (WC) (BLR)Bye
Q2Olga Makhova (WC) (RUS)Daria Bykodarova (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Zhukovsky draw (Women's) 2006?
Who will win $10,000 Zhukovsky?