WTA $10,000 Yeong Wol 2 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Yeong Wol 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Yeong Wol 2 Event Details:

2012-09-03Hard
OutdoorYeong Wol, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Yeong Wol 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYuxuan Zhang (7) (CHN)Xin Wen (2) (CHN)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFYuxuan Zhang (7) (CHN)Jin-A Lee (Q) (KOR)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
SFXin Wen (2) (CHN)Na-Lae Han (KOR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFYuxuan Zhang (7) (CHN)Nungnadda Wannasuk (1) (THA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFJin-A Lee (Q) (KOR)Kanami Tsuji (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFNa-Lae Han (KOR)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFXin Wen (2) (CHN)Ji-Young Kim (8) (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nungnadda Wannasuk (1) (THA)Ai Koga (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yuxuan Zhang (7) (CHN)Da Hye Kim (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jin-A Lee (Q) (KOR)So-Ra Lee (4) (KOR)6-3 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kanami Tsuji (JPN)Zi Yang (5) (CHN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pei-Chi Lee (TPE)Hyun-Hui Hong (6) (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Na-Lae Han (KOR)Su Jeong Jang (3) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ji-Young Kim (8) (KOR)Chia Hsien Yang (Q) (TPE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Xin Wen (2) (CHN)Ji-Hee Choi (Q) (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nungnadda Wannasuk (1) (THA)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ai Koga (JPN)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Da Hye Kim (WC) (KOR)Mi-Rae Ham (Q) (KOR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yuxuan Zhang (7) (CHN)Hyojung Yea (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32So-Ra Lee (4) (KOR)Nam Yeon Jun (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jin-A Lee (Q) (KOR)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kanami Tsuji (JPN)Hongrui Sun (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zi Yang (5) (CHN)You-Na Sul (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Hui Hong (6) (KOR)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee (TPE)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (KOR)Natasha Palha (IND)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang (3) (KOR)Na Ri Kim (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ji-Young Kim (8) (KOR)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Chia Hsien Yang (Q) (TPE)Yumi Nakano (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Choi (Q) (KOR)Seung-Yeon Hong (WC) (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Xin Wen (2) (CHN)Nan-Nan Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJi-Young Kim (1) (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
7-5 6-4
SFJi-Young Kim (1) (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)
Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)
6-2 6-3
SFNan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
Hae-Sung Kim (3) (KOR)
Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)
5-7 6-4 [10-4]
QFJi-Young Kim (1) (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
6-1 6-2
QFMi-Rae Ham (KOR)
Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)
Su Jeong Jang (KOR)
So-Ra Lee (KOR)
7-5 6-7(6) [10-8]
QFHae-Sung Kim (3) (KOR)
Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)
Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
7-6(4) 5-7 [10-8]
QFNan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Xin Wen (CHN)
6-2 6-3
R16Ji-Young Kim (1) (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
Hyejin Lee (WC) (KOR)
Hyojung Yea (KOR)
6-0 6-1
R16Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)
Zi Yang (CHN)
7-6(0) 6-2
R16Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)
Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)
Meng Ning Deng (4) (CHN)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
6-3 6-1
R16Su Jeong Jang (KOR)
So-Ra Lee (KOR)
Kyung-Mi Chang (WC) (KOR)
Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)
6-2 6-4
R16Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)
Natasha Palha (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Hae-Sung Kim (3) (KOR)
Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)
Na-Lae Han (WC) (KOR)
Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)
6-4 6-4
R16Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
Pei-Chi Lee (TPE)
Min Liu (CHN)
6-4 6-0
R16Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Xin Wen (CHN)
Yumi Nakano (2) (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hongrui Sun (1) (CHN)Dabin Kim (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1You-Na Sul (KOR)Katherine Ip (HKG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nan-Nan Zhang (3) (CHN)Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jin-A Lee (KOR)So Dam Park (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nam Yeon Jun (KOR)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Chia Hsien Yang (TPE)Hae-Sung Kim (6) (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mi-Rae Ham (10) (KOR)Hyejin Lee (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ji-Hee Choi (9) (KOR)Yang Shen (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hongrui Sun (1) (CHN)Ye Rin Lee (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dabin Kim (KOR)Soo Bin Oh (KOR)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Katherine Ip (HKG)Shweta Rana (2) (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2You-Na Sul (KOR)Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nan-Nan Zhang (3) (CHN)Yeong Won Jeong (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2So Dam Park (KOR)Min Liu (4) (CHN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jin-A Lee (KOR)Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nam Yeon Jun (KOR)So Hee Jung (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hae-Sung Kim (6) (KOR)Xiao Ou Zhao (CHN)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chia Hsien Yang (TPE)Sung Hee Kim (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hyejin Lee (KOR)Hirono Watanabe (7) (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mi-Rae Ham (10) (KOR)Sung-Ah Park (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yang Shen (CHN)Ki Ryang Kim (8) (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ji-Hee Choi (9) (KOR)Nahathai Khuntaket (THA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hongrui Sun (1) (CHN)Bye
Q3Ye Rin Lee (KOR)Yu-Mi Hwang (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dabin Kim (KOR)Ji Hey Lee (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Soo Bin Oh (KOR)Han Bi Hyun (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shweta Rana (2) (IND)Bye
Q3Katherine Ip (HKG)Xianghong Yin (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)Seohyeon Kim (KOR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3You-Na Sul (KOR)Jeongyun Lee (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nan-Nan Zhang (3) (CHN)Eun-Young Kim (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yeong Won Jeong (KOR)Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)Suyeon Choi (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Min Liu (4) (CHN)Su San Na Sim (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3So Dam Park (KOR)Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN)Ha Eun Lim (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jin-A Lee (KOR)A La Lee (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)Meng Ning Deng (5) (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nam Yeon Jun (KOR)Da Yeon Ma (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3So Hee Jung (KOR)Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Hae-Sung Kim (6) (KOR)Hye Ji Ju (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Xiao Ou Zhao (CHN)Eunhye Lee (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sung Hee Kim (KOR)Sanae Ohta (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chia Hsien Yang (TPE)Sun Young Park (KOR)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Hirono Watanabe (7) (JPN)Hwa Lee (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hyejin Lee (KOR)Jinjin Han (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sung-Ah Park (KOR)Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mi-Rae Ham (10) (KOR)Jin Yoo (KOR)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ki Ryang Kim (8) (KOR)Da Hye Kang (KOR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yang Shen (CHN)Sang Hee Park (KOR)6-4 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Nahathai Khuntaket (THA)Dan-Bi Park (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Choi (9) (KOR)Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Yeong Wol 2 draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Yeong Wol 2?