WTA $10,000 Yeong Wol Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Yeong Wol Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Yeong Wol Event Details:

2013-08-26Hard
OutdoorYeong Wol, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Yeong Wol draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYafan Wang (2) (CHN)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFSun-Jung Kim (KOR)Seo-Kyung Kang (7) (KOR)1-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFYafan Wang (2) (CHN)Su Jeong Jang (6) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFSun-Jung Kim (KOR)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)6-4 Retired[H2H]
QFSeo-Kyung Kang (7) (KOR)Pei-Chi Lee (3) (TPE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFSu Jeong Jang (6) (KOR)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFYafan Wang (2) (CHN)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)Nungnadda Wannasuk (1) (THA)2-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)Lavinia Tananta (5) (INA)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pei-Chi Lee (3) (TPE)Hye Ji Ju (Q) (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Seo-Kyung Kang (7) (KOR)Ying Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Su Jeong Jang (6) (KOR)Dabin Kim (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)Hanna Chang (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michika Ozeki (JPN)Lin Zhu (8) (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yafan Wang (2) (CHN)Hye-Min Lee (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nungnadda Wannasuk (1) (THA)Yuriko Sakai (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)Se Jin Lee (WC) (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)Nam Yeon Jun (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lavinia Tananta (5) (INA)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee (3) (TPE)Gyung Eun Song (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hye Ji Ju (Q) (KOR)Jin Ju Lee (Q) (KOR)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ying Zhang (Q) (CHN)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Seo-Kyung Kang (7) (KOR)Ah Song (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang (6) (KOR)Jin Yoo (Q) (KOR)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Dabin Kim (WC) (KOR)Gun Hee Kim (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hanna Chang (Q) (USA)Hye-Jin Byun (Q) (KOR)6-3 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (4) (INA)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (8) (CHN)Hyojung Yea (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michika Ozeki (JPN)Boyan Wang (CHN)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hye-Min Lee (KOR)Sung-Hee Han (KOR)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Yafan Wang (2) (CHN)Ji-Young Kim (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSun-Jung Kim (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
Seo-Kyung Kang (2) (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
6-1 7-5
SFSun-Jung Kim (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
Nam Yeon Jun (KOR)
Dabin Kim (KOR)
6-1 6-1
SFSeo-Kyung Kang (2) (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
7-5 6-4
QFNam Yeon Jun (KOR)
Dabin Kim (KOR)
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (1) (INA)
Lavinia Tananta (INA)
6-2 6-4
QFSun-Jung Kim (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
Se Jin Lee (WC) (KOR)
Jin Yoo (KOR)
6-3 6-0
QFYafan Wang (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Gun Hee Kim (WC) (KOR)
Hyojung Yea (KOR)
6-2 6-4
QFSeo-Kyung Kang (2) (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
Boyan Wang (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti (1) (INA)
Lavinia Tananta (INA)
Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)
Hye-Min Lee (KOR)
6-2 7-5
R16Nam Yeon Jun (KOR)
Dabin Kim (KOR)
So Hee Jung (A) (KOR)
Da Un Lee (KOR)
2-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
Pei-Chi Lee (4) (TPE)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
6-3 6-3
R16Se Jin Lee (WC) (KOR)
Jin Yoo (KOR)
Hye Ji Ju (WC) (KOR)
Jeongyun Lee (KOR)
4-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16Gun Hee Kim (WC) (KOR)
Hyojung Yea (KOR)
Ah Song (KOR)
Gyung Eun Song (KOR)
3-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Yafan Wang (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Ji-Hee Choi (3) (KOR)
Su Jeong Jang (KOR)
6-2 6-1
R16Boyan Wang (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)
Sung Hee Kim (KOR)
6-4 6-0
R16Seo-Kyung Kang (2) (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
Chaoyi Chen (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gun Hee Kim (KOR)Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hye Ji Ju (KOR)Suyeon Choi (KOR)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jin Yoo (KOR)So Hee Jung (KOR)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)Ji Hye Shin (KOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hanna Chang (USA)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ying Zhang (CHN)Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jin Ju Lee (KOR)Seohyeon Kim (KOR)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q1Gyung Eun Song (KOR)Plobrung Plipuech (THA)6-0 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gun Hee Kim (KOR)Ji Su Bae (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)Jeongyun Lee (KOR)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Suyeon Choi (KOR)Yu-Mi Hwang (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hye Ji Ju (KOR)Sujin Yoon (KOR)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jin Yoo (KOR)Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2So Hee Jung (KOR)Vita Taher (INA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)Sung Hee Kim (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ji Hye Shin (KOR)Seung Hee Han (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hanna Chang (USA)Eon-Ju Kim (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)Injung Kim (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)Na-Young Lee (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ying Zhang (CHN)Soomin Kim (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Seohyeon Kim (KOR)Min Geong Kim (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jin Ju Lee (KOR)Ye Rin Lee (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gyung Eun Song (KOR)Hyebin Kim (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Plobrung Plipuech (THA)Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gun Hee Kim (KOR)Bye
Q3Ji Su Bae (KOR)Bye
Q3Jeongyun Lee (KOR)Han Bi Hyun (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)Bye
Q3Yu-Mi Hwang (KOR)Bye
Q3Suyeon Choi (KOR)Bye
Q3Hye Ji Ju (KOR)Chaoyi Chen (CHN)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sujin Yoon (KOR)Bye
Q3Jin Yoo (KOR)Bye
Q3Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)Da Yeon Ma (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vita Taher (INA)Eunhye Lee (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3So Hee Jung (KOR)Bye
Q3Sung Hee Kim (KOR)Bye
Q3Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)Suyeon Ra (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ji Hye Shin (KOR)Hae-Jee Kim (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Seung Hee Han (KOR)Bye
Q3Eon-Ju Kim (KOR)Bye
Q3Hanna Chang (USA)Da Un Lee (KOR)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Injung Kim (KOR)Chutima Mijaroen (THA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)Bye
Q3Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)Bye
Q3Na-Young Lee (KOR)Sun Young Hwang (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Soomin Kim (KOR)Eunji Lim (KOR)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ying Zhang (CHN)Bye
Q3Min Geong Kim (KOR)Bye
Q3Seohyeon Kim (KOR)Yuhwa Kim (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jin Ju Lee (KOR)Yuseung Suh (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ye Rin Lee (KOR)Bye
Q3Gyung Eun Song (KOR)Bye
Q3Hyebin Kim (KOR)Lim Ahyoung (KOR)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Plobrung Plipuech (THA)Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Yeong Wol draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Yeong Wol?