WTA $10,000 Westende Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Westende Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Westende Event Details:

2007-08-20Hard
OutdoorWestende, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Westende draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlga Brozda (1) (POL)Evelyn Mayr (5) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)Aleksandra Grela (POL)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFEvelyn Mayr (5) (ITA)Alice Moroni (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)Klaudia Gawlik (Q) (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAleksandra Grela (POL)Nathalie Mohn (8) (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFEvelyn Mayr (5) (ITA)Taij Mishma Kumar (Q) (AUS)6-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAlice Moroni (ITA)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Olga Brozda (1) (POL)Diana Brunel (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Klaudia Gawlik (Q) (POL)Katerina Polunina (6) (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Aleksandra Grela (POL)Alena Nogolova (LL) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nathalie Mohn (8) (FRA)Sophie Cornerotte (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Evelyn Mayr (5) (ITA)Leslie Butkiewicz (WC) (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Taij Mishma Kumar (Q) (AUS)Audrey Bergot (3) (FRA)6-3 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Alice Moroni (ITA)Katharina Brown (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Soetkin Van Deun (BEL)Claire De Gubernatis (2) (FRA)6-2 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Olga Brozda (1) (POL)Olivia Crouchent (FRA)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diana Brunel (FRA)Aude Vermoezen (WC) (BEL)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Klaudia Gawlik (Q) (POL)Samantha Galinier (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Katerina Polunina (6) (UKR)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Grela (POL)Noemie Scharle (4) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alena Nogolova (LL) (CZE)Marine Verbeken (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sophie Cornerotte (WC) (BEL)Nicky Van Dyck (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nathalie Mohn (8) (FRA)Samantha Powers (USA)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (5) (ITA)Sarah Gronert (Q) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Leslie Butkiewicz (WC) (BEL)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Taij Mishma Kumar (Q) (AUS)Ineke Mergaert (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Audrey Bergot (3) (FRA)Marion Gaud (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alice Moroni (ITA)Samia Medjahdi (7) (ALG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Katharina Brown (GBR)Amandine Cazeaux (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Soetkin Van Deun (BEL)Goele Lemmens (WC) (BEL)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Claire De Gubernatis (2) (FRA)Magali De Lattre (POR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FClaire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Samantha Schoeffel (FRA)
Katharina Brown (1) (GBR)
Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)
4-6 6-2 6-2
SFKatharina Brown (1) (GBR)
Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)
Olivia Crouchent (FRA)
Samantha Galinier (FRA)
6-2 6-3
SFClaire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Samantha Schoeffel (FRA)
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)
6-2 6-1
QFKatharina Brown (1) (GBR)
Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)
Bye
QFOlivia Crouchent (FRA)
Samantha Galinier (FRA)
Natalie Luft (GER)
Magdalena Plucinski (FRA)
6-4 6-1
QFAmandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)
Jolien De Wulf (BEL)
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
6-1 6-2
QFClaire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Samantha Schoeffel (FRA)
Sophie Cornerotte (2) (BEL)
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amandine Cazeaux (1) (FRA)Chiara Scholl (USA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ineke Mergaert (BEL)Alena Nogolova (2) (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Klaudia Gawlik (POL)Magdalena Plucinski (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marine Verbeken (BEL)Nathalie Lucas (BEL)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Taij Mishma Kumar (5) (AUS)Tuule Tani (EST)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)Mccall Jones (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sarah Gronert (GER)Nicola Mooney (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Samantha Galinier (FRA)Natalie Luft (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Amandine Cazeaux (1) (FRA)Sarah Schneider (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chiara Scholl (USA)Vanessa-Constanze Boehm (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alena Nogolova (2) (CZE)Majoly De Wilde (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ineke Mergaert (BEL)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Magdalena Plucinski (FRA)Sylwia Zagorska (3) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Klaudia Gawlik (POL)Frederike Putthoff (GER)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nathalie Lucas (BEL)Hanna Kapustka (4) (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marine Verbeken (BEL)Jolien De Wulf (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Taij Mishma Kumar (5) (AUS)Lou Legnini (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tuule Tani (EST)Silvia Cevoli (BEL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mccall Jones (USA)Julia Mayr (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)Danny Engel (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicola Mooney (GBR)Valerie Verhamme (BEL)1-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Sarah Gronert (GER)Anastasia Tobert (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Natalie Luft (GER)Joanne Fischer (LUX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Samantha Galinier (FRA)Daphne Staelens (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Amandine Cazeaux (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Sarah Schneider (GER)Bye
Q3Vanessa-Constanze Boehm (GER)Bye
Q3Chiara Scholl (USA)Bye
Q3Alena Nogolova (2) (CZE)Bye
Q3Majoly De Wilde (BEL)Bye
Q3Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)Bye
Q3Ineke Mergaert (BEL)Bye
Q3Sylwia Zagorska (3) (POL)Bye
Q3Magdalena Plucinski (FRA)Bye
Q3Klaudia Gawlik (POL)Bye
Q3Frederike Putthoff (GER)Bye
Q3Hanna Kapustka (4) (POL)Bye
Q3Nathalie Lucas (BEL)Bye
Q3Jolien De Wulf (BEL)Bye
Q3Marine Verbeken (BEL)Bye
Q3Taij Mishma Kumar (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Lou Legnini (BEL)Bye
Q3Silvia Cevoli (BEL)Bye
Q3Tuule Tani (EST)Sylvie Lottes (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julia Mayr (ITA)Bye
Q3Mccall Jones (USA)Bye
Q3Danny Engel (NED)Bye
Q3Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valerie Verhamme (BEL)Bye
Q3Nicola Mooney (GBR)Bye
Q3Anastasia Tobert (GER)Bye
Q3Sarah Gronert (GER)Quynh-Phuong Tran (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joanne Fischer (LUX)Bye
Q3Natalie Luft (GER)Bye
Q3Samantha Galinier (FRA)Bye
Q3Daphne Staelens (BEL)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Westende draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win $10,000 Westende?