WTA $10,000 Westende Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Westende Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Westende Event Details:

2005-08-22Hard
OutdoorWestende, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Westende draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDiana Brunel (FRA)Claire De Gubernatis (7) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFDiana Brunel (FRA)Pauline Wong (Q) (NED)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFClaire De Gubernatis (7) (FRA)Veronika Chvojkova (6) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFPauline Wong (Q) (NED)Stefania Boffa (SUI)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
QFDiana Brunel (FRA)Marta Fraga-Perez (3Q) (ESP)WO[H2H]
QFVeronika Chvojkova (6) (CZE)Laura Zelder (4) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFClaire De Gubernatis (7) (FRA)Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pauline Wong (Q) (NED)Yanina Wickmayer (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefania Boffa (SUI)Suzanne Van Hartingsveldt (Q) (NED)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marta Fraga-Perez (3Q) (ESP)Sanne Van Den Biggelaar (NED)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Diana Brunel (FRA)Debbrich Feys (8) (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Veronika Chvojkova (6) (CZE)Samia Medjahdi (ALG)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Laura Zelder (4) (GER)Celine Cattaneo (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Claire De Gubernatis (7) (FRA)Marlene Ryan (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)Leslie Butkiewicz (2) (BEL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yanina Wickmayer (WC) (BEL)Jana Albers (LL) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pauline Wong (Q) (NED)Julie Stas (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Suzanne Van Hartingsveldt (Q) (NED)Eva Pera (NED)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefania Boffa (SUI)Eveline Vanhyfte (5) (BEL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marta Fraga-Perez (3Q) (ESP)Marie-Perrine Baudouin (SE) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sanne Van Den Biggelaar (NED)Sophie Cornerotte (WC) (BEL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diana Brunel (FRA)Valerie Verhamme (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Debbrich Feys (8) (BEL)Jessie De Vries (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Veronika Chvojkova (6) (CZE)Nana Urotadze (GEO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Samia Medjahdi (ALG)Jade Curtis (SE) (GBR)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Celine Cattaneo (FRA)Ria Doernemann (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laura Zelder (4) (GER)Julie Wijnakker (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Claire De Gubernatis (7) (FRA)Rachael Dillon (Q) (IRL)6-2 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Marlene Ryan (Q) (USA)Shilpa Joshi (LL) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)Maraike Biglmaier (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leslie Butkiewicz (2) (BEL)Sanne Holtkamp (Q) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLeslie Butkiewicz (1) (BEL)
Eveline Vanhyfte (BEL)
Claire De Gubernatis (2) (FRA)
Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)
6-4 6-2
SFLeslie Butkiewicz (1) (BEL)
Eveline Vanhyfte (BEL)
Sanne Holtkamp (WC) (NED)
Pauline Wong (NED)
6-1 7-6(3)
SFClaire De Gubernatis (2) (FRA)
Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)
Maraike Biglmaier (GER)
Laura Zelder (GER)
6-3 7-5
QFLeslie Butkiewicz (1) (BEL)
Eveline Vanhyfte (BEL)
Marlene Ryan (USA)
Melissa Ryan (USA)
6-0 6-0
QFSanne Holtkamp (WC) (NED)
Pauline Wong (NED)
Veronika Chvojkova (3) (CZE)
Debbrich Feys (BEL)
6-4 6-4
QFMaraike Biglmaier (GER)
Laura Zelder (GER)
Sanne Van Den Biggelaar (4) (NED)
Suzanne Van Hartingsveldt (NED)
5-2 Retired
QFClaire De Gubernatis (2) (FRA)
Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)
Ria Doernemann (GER)
Nana Urotadze (GEO)
6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
R16Leslie Butkiewicz (1) (BEL)
Eveline Vanhyfte (BEL)
Bye
R16Marlene Ryan (USA)
Melissa Ryan (USA)
Bye
R16Veronika Chvojkova (3) (CZE)
Debbrich Feys (BEL)
Bye
R16Sanne Holtkamp (WC) (NED)
Pauline Wong (NED)
Bye
R16Maraike Biglmaier (GER)
Laura Zelder (GER)
Jana Albers (WC) (GER)
Valerie Verhamme (BEL)
6-1 6-3
R16Sanne Van Den Biggelaar (4) (NED)
Suzanne Van Hartingsveldt (NED)
Bye
R16Ria Doernemann (GER)
Nana Urotadze (GEO)
Jade Curtis (WC) (GBR)
Rachael Dillon (IRL)
1-6 6-3 6-4
R16Claire De Gubernatis (2) (FRA)
Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pauline Wong (NED)Adriana Gonzalez-Penas (1) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marta Fraga-Perez (2) (ESP)Desiree Bastianon (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Suzanne Van Hartingsveldt (3) (NED)Virginie Cappoen (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sanne Holtkamp (NED)Shilpa Joshi (4) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rachael Dillon (5) (IRL)Catherine Grotz (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ria Doernemann (6) (GER)Alexandra Kichoutkin (ISR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Valerie Verhamme (BEL)Jana Albers (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marlene Ryan (USA)Eleonor Picot (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adriana Gonzalez-Penas (1) (ESP)Nicole Monteiro (NED)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pauline Wong (NED)Melissa Ryan (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marta Fraga-Perez (2) (ESP)Tracy Castillo (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Desiree Bastianon (WC) (BEL)Linsey Jacks (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Suzanne Van Hartingsveldt (3) (NED)Sarah Braun (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Virginie Cappoen (BEL)Jara Ghadri (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Shilpa Joshi (4) (USA)Justine Bourdon (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sanne Holtkamp (NED)Aurelie Caffa (FRA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rachael Dillon (5) (IRL)Doron Muravnik (ISR)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Catherine Grotz (BEL)Benedicte Vliegen (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ria Doernemann (6) (GER)Shiran Ben Nun (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Kichoutkin (ISR)Laura Claus (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jana Albers (WC) (GER)Jessica Mezo (7) (SUI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Valerie Verhamme (BEL)Klaartje Van Baarle (WC) (BEL)6-1 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Eleonor Picot (FRA)Anna Savitskaya (8) (RUS)6-4 0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marlene Ryan (USA)Gal-Li Kaplan (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adriana Gonzalez-Penas (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Nicole Monteiro (NED)Bye
Q3Melissa Ryan (USA)Bye
Q3Pauline Wong (NED)Bye
Q3Marta Fraga-Perez (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Tracy Castillo (GER)Bye
Q3Desiree Bastianon (WC) (BEL)Bye
Q3Linsey Jacks (GBR)Bye
Q3Suzanne Van Hartingsveldt (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Sarah Braun (GER)Bye
Q3Virginie Cappoen (BEL)Bye
Q3Jara Ghadri (GER)Bye
Q3Shilpa Joshi (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Justine Bourdon (BEL)Bye
Q3Sanne Holtkamp (NED)Bye
Q3Aurelie Caffa (FRA)Zoe Carolan (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Rachael Dillon (5) (IRL)Bye
Q3Doron Muravnik (ISR)Bye
Q3Benedicte Vliegen (BEL)Bye
Q3Catherine Grotz (BEL)Irina Tregub (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ria Doernemann (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Shiran Ben Nun (ISR)Bye
Q3Alexandra Kichoutkin (ISR)Bye
Q3Laura Claus (GER)Samia Jalali (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jessica Mezo (7) (SUI)Bye
Q3Jana Albers (WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Valerie Verhamme (BEL)Bye
Q3Klaartje Van Baarle (WC) (BEL)Bye
Q3Anna Savitskaya (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Eleonor Picot (FRA)Bye
Q3Gal-Li Kaplan (ISR)Bye
Q3Marlene Ryan (USA)Victoria Tseitlin (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Westende draw (Women's) 2005?
Who will win $10,000 Westende?