WTA $10,000 Westende Draw (Women's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Westende Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Westende Event Details:

2001-08-20Clay
OutdoorWestende, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Westende draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLenka Snajdrova (7) (CZE)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (4) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFArantxa Parra-Santonja (4) (ESP)Magdelena Zdenovcova (1) (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFLenka Snajdrova (7) (CZE)Leslie Butkiewicz (2) (BEL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFMagdelena Zdenovcova (1) (CZE)Alexandra Kravets (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFArantxa Parra-Santonja (4) (ESP)Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFLenka Snajdrova (7) (CZE)Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFLeslie Butkiewicz (2) (BEL)Franziska Etzel (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Magdelena Zdenovcova (1) (CZE)Elke Clijsters (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Kravets (UKR)Ivana Bracun (Q) (CRO)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Arantxa Parra-Santonja (4) (ESP)Jessie De Vries (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (Q) (ESP)Sandrine Bouilleau (FRA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Lenka Snajdrova (7) (CZE)Maria-Rosa Sitja-Gibert (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)Mandy Minella (Q) (LUX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Franziska Etzel (Q) (GER)Caroline-Ann Basu (LL) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Leslie Butkiewicz (2) (BEL)Ilona Poljakova (EST)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Magdelena Zdenovcova (1) (CZE)Salome Devidze (Q) (GEO)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elke Clijsters (BEL)Eveline Vanhyfte (Q) (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Kravets (UKR)Jyotsna Vasisht (IND)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivana Bracun (Q) (CRO)Olivia Crouchent (5Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arantxa Parra-Santonja (4) (ESP)Diana Muller (Q) (GER)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jessie De Vries (WC) (BEL)Kirsten Flipkens (WC) (BEL)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (Q) (ESP)Lourdes Lopez (MEX)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sandrine Bouilleau (FRA)Jaslyn Hewitt (8) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lenka Snajdrova (7) (CZE)Hanne Camassa (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria-Rosa Sitja-Gibert (ESP)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)Natasha Van Der Merwe (RSA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (Q) (LUX)Olivia Sanchez (3) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Caroline-Ann Basu (LL) (GER)Eugenia Subbotina (6) (BLR)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Franziska Etzel (Q) (GER)Kildine Chevalier (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ilona Poljakova (EST)Ekaterina Ostapenko (LL) (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Leslie Butkiewicz (2) (BEL)Sonal Phadke (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKildine Chevalier (2) (FRA)
Eugenia Subbotina (BLR)
Alexandra Kravets (UKR)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
7-5 7-5
SFAlexandra Kravets (UKR)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
6-4 6-2
SFKildine Chevalier (2) (FRA)
Eugenia Subbotina (BLR)
Elke Clijsters (BEL)
Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS)
WO
QFAlexandra Kravets (UKR)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Jyotsna Vasisht (1) (IND)
Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
QFLeslie Butkiewicz (BEL)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Lenka Snajdrova (3) (CZE)
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
6-4 6-4
QFElke Clijsters (BEL)
Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS)
Ilona Poljakova (4) (EST)
Natasha Van Der Merwe (RSA)
6-3 6-3
QFKildine Chevalier (2) (FRA)
Eugenia Subbotina (BLR)
Salome Devidze (GEO)
Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)
WO
R16Jyotsna Vasisht (1) (IND)
Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)
Barbara De Wilde (BEL)
Veronika Litvinskaya (UKR)
6-2 6-0
R16Alexandra Kravets (UKR)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Caroline-Ann Basu (GER)
Ivana Bracun (CRO)
6-2 6-4
R16Lenka Snajdrova (3) (CZE)
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
Maria-Rosa Sitja-Gibert (ESP)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Stephanie Serruys (WC) (BEL)
Eveline Vanhyfte (BEL)
6-3 6-2
R16Elke Clijsters (BEL)
Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS)
Karishma Patel (IND)
Sonal Phadke (IND)
6-0 6-1
R16Ilona Poljakova (4) (EST)
Natasha Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Aleksandra Kostikova (RUS)
Ekaterina Ostapenko (RUS)
WO
R16Salome Devidze (GEO)
Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)
Irina Bulykina (RUS)
Kimberley Risson (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Kildine Chevalier (2) (FRA)
Eugenia Subbotina (BLR)
Evy De Mesmaecker (BEL)
Darya Kryvets (UKR)
7-5 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olivia Crouchent (1) (FRA)Audrey Bergot (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ivana Bracun (CRO)Irina Bulykina (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Franziska Etzel (GER)Caroline-Ann Basu (3) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Diana Muller (GER)Tanja Hirschauer (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (12) (ESP)Jennifer Miccoli (5) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eveline Vanhyfte (WC) (BEL)Ekaterina Ostapenko (13) (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Salome Devidze (GEO)Aleksandra Kostikova (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mandy Minella (LUX)Lakschmi Van Der Wart (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Olivia Crouchent (1) (FRA)Hannah Kuervers (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Audrey Bergot (FRA)Stephanie Serruys (BEL)4-6 7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Irina Bulykina (RUS)Yvonne Meusburger (2) (AUT)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Bracun (CRO)Tania Miro-Garcia Pozuelo (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Caroline-Ann Basu (3) (GER)Celine Francois (LUX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Franziska Etzel (GER)Karin Kues (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tanja Hirschauer (GER)Jacqueline Frohlich (4) (GER)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diana Muller (GER)Barbara Polidoro (10) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jennifer Miccoli (5) (ITA)Natalia Tsitouras (GRE)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (12) (ESP)Veronika Litvinskaya (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eveline Vanhyfte (WC) (BEL)Cecilia Perez (6) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Ostapenko (13) (RUS)Paula Cantarutti (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Kostikova (RUS)Maria-Jose Lopez-Herrera (7) (MEX)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Salome Devidze (GEO)Sana Ben Salah (11) (ALG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mandy Minella (LUX)Sharon Marin (8) (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lakschmi Van Der Wart (NED)Karishma Patel (9) (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olivia Crouchent (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Hannah Kuervers (GER)Martina D'ettore (ITA)3-6 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Audrey Bergot (FRA)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Serruys (BEL)Katerina Kavanova (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yvonne Meusburger (2) (AUT)Bye
Q3Irina Bulykina (RUS)Sofia Brun (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tania Miro-Garcia Pozuelo (ESP)Ilge Alpay (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Bracun (CRO)Veronica Gruttmann (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Caroline-Ann Basu (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Celine Francois (LUX)Jana Simurkova (SVK)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Franziska Etzel (GER)Viktorie Stastna (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Karin Kues (WC) (BEL)Sandra Gwiggner (AUT)6-3 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Frohlich (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Tanja Hirschauer (GER)Kimberley Risson (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diana Muller (GER)Katerina Kocibova (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Barbara Polidoro (10) (ITA)Bye
Q3Jennifer Miccoli (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Natalia Tsitouras (GRE)Bernadette Audra (INA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Veronika Litvinskaya (WC) (UKR)Celine Lecat (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (12) (ESP)Bye
Q3Cecilia Perez (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Eveline Vanhyfte (WC) (BEL)Bye
Q3Paula Cantarutti (ARG)Bianca Itner (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Ostapenko (13) (RUS)Bye
Q3Maria-Jose Lopez-Herrera (7) (MEX)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Kostikova (RUS)Stephanie Balzert (GER)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Salome Devidze (GEO)Evy De Mesmaecker (BEL)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sana Ben Salah (11) (ALG)Bye
Q3Sharon Marin (8) (ISR)Bye
Q3Mandy Minella (LUX)Bye
Q3Lakschmi Van Der Wart (NED)Violetta Rankic (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Karishma Patel (9) (IND)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Westende draw (Women's) 2001?
Who will win $10,000 Westende?