WTA $10,000 Westende-Middlekerke Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Westende-Middlekerke Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Westende-Middlekerke Event Details:

2011-08-15Hard
OutdoorWestende-Middlekerke, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Westende-Middlekerke draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJia-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)Donna Vekic (CRO)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFJia-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)Emilie Bacquet (FRA)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
SFDonna Vekic (CRO)Amy Bowtell (7) (IRL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFEmilie Bacquet (FRA)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJia-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (5) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDonna Vekic (CRO)Kimberley Zimmermann (Q) (BEL)6-2 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFAmy Bowtell (7) (IRL)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Emilie Bacquet (FRA)Martina Gledacheva (1) (BUL)6-2 4-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Nicky Van Dyck (8) (BEL)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)Catherine Chantraine (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (5) (ESP)Josepha Adam (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kimberley Zimmermann (Q) (BEL)Bermet Duvanaeva (6) (KGZ)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Donna Vekic (CRO)Michaela Boev (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Amy Bowtell (7) (IRL)Alexandra Walker (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Patrycja Sanduska (2) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Gledacheva (1) (BUL)Katharina Holert (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Emilie Bacquet (FRA)Steffi Distelmans (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Virginie Ayassamy (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicky Van Dyck (8) (BEL)Stephanie Wagner (Q) (GER)6-0 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)Marie Benoit (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Catherine Chantraine (WC) (BEL)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Josepha Adam (FRA)Julia Moriarty (IRL)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (5) (ESP)Lana Groenvynck (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bermet Duvanaeva (6) (KGZ)Quirine Lemoine (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (Q) (BEL)Klaartje Liebens (WC) (BEL)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Donna Vekic (CRO)Victoire Mfoumouangana (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michaela Boev (Q) (BEL)Valerie Verhamme (3) (BEL)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Amy Bowtell (7) (IRL)Natasha Starling (Q) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Walker (GBR)Jieke Stroobant (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Patrycja Sanduska (2) (POL)Margarida Moura (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDonna Vekic (CRO)
Alexandra Walker (GBR)
Anouk Delefortrie (BEL)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
6-4 6-3
SFDonna Vekic (CRO)
Alexandra Walker (GBR)
Elyne Boeykens (1) (BEL)
Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
SFAnouk Delefortrie (BEL)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
India Maggen (BEL)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-3]
QFElyne Boeykens (1) (BEL)
Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson (NGR)
6-1 6-0
QFDonna Vekic (CRO)
Alexandra Walker (GBR)
Elien Crombez (BEL)
Jieke Stroobant (BEL)
6-0 6-0
QFAnouk Delefortrie (BEL)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
Lize Leenknecht (BEL)
6-2 6-2
QFEmilie Bacquet (FRA)
India Maggen (BEL)
Maria Andrea Cardenas (2) (VEN)
Margarida Moura (POR)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Elyne Boeykens (1) (BEL)
Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)
Bye
R16Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson (NGR)
Bye
R16Donna Vekic (CRO)
Alexandra Walker (GBR)
Sarah De Clercq (BEL)
Anke Poncelet (BEL)
6-0 6-1
R16Elien Crombez (BEL)
Jieke Stroobant (BEL)
Bye
R16Anouk Delefortrie (BEL)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
Klaartje Liebens (BEL)
Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
Lize Leenknecht (BEL)
Bye
R16Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
India Maggen (BEL)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-4 7-5
R16Maria Andrea Cardenas (2) (VEN)
Margarida Moura (POR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stephanie Wagner (1) (GER)Alicia Barnett (GBR)6-3 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Virginie Ayassamy (2) (FRA)Lieselot Rommelaere (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michaela Boev (3) (BEL)Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Natasha Starling (4) (GBR)Sarah De Clercq (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Victoire Mfoumouangana (5) (FRA)Lize Leenknecht (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marie Benoit (BEL)Julie Gerard (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Amina St. Hill (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lana Groenvynck (BEL)Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stephanie Wagner (1) (GER)Deborah Kerfs (BEL)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alicia Barnett (GBR)Agathe Timsit (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Virginie Ayassamy (2) (FRA)Linse Knop (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lieselot Rommelaere (BEL)Audrey Capouet (BEL)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Boev (3) (BEL)Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA)Lise Brulmans (WC) (BEL)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Natasha Starling (4) (GBR)Anke Poncelet (BEL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sarah De Clercq (BEL)Steffi Jo Briffoz (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Victoire Mfoumouangana (5) (FRA)Elien Crombez (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lize Leenknecht (BEL)Caroline Daxhelet (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marie Benoit (BEL)Talisa Merchiers (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julie Gerard (FRA)Tine Maertens (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Eva Van Nieuwenhuyse (BEL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Amina St. Hill (SWE)Melissa Van Onckelen (BEL)4-6 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)Heloise Arace (BEL)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lana Groenvynck (BEL)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Wagner (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Deborah Kerfs (BEL)Bye
Q3Agathe Timsit (FRA)Solene Ficheux (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alicia Barnett (GBR)Bye
Q3Virginie Ayassamy (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Linse Knop (BEL)Bye
Q3Audrey Capouet (BEL)Julie Stas (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lieselot Rommelaere (BEL)Bye
Q3Michaela Boev (3) (BEL)Bye
Q3Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN)Bye
Q3Lise Brulmans (WC) (BEL)Mandy Wagemaker (WC) (NED)WO[H2H]
Q3Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA)Bye
Q3Natasha Starling (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Anke Poncelet (BEL)Bye
Q3Steffi Jo Briffoz (BEL)Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson (WC) (NGR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sarah De Clercq (BEL)Bye
Q3Victoire Mfoumouangana (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Elien Crombez (BEL)Bye
Q3Lize Leenknecht (BEL)Christie-Ann Brackett (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Caroline Daxhelet (WC) (BEL)Bye
Q3Marie Benoit (BEL)Bye
Q3Talisa Merchiers (BEL)Emily Southall (GBR)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Tine Maertens (BEL)Camille Descamps (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julie Gerard (FRA)Bye
Q3Eva Van Nieuwenhuyse (BEL)Bye
Q3Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Melissa Van Onckelen (BEL)Estelle Balan (BEL)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Amina St. Hill (SWE)Bye
Q3Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)Bye
Q3Heloise Arace (BEL)Sarah Finck (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lana Groenvynck (BEL)India Maggen (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Westende-Middlekerke draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Westende-Middlekerke?