WTA $10,000 Westend Draw (Women's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Westend Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Westend Event Details:

1999-08-23Clay
OutdoorWestend, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Westend draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNa Li (Q) (CHN)Daphne Van De Zande (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFDaphne Van De Zande (BEL)Ting Li (LL) (CHN)6-7 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
SFNa Li (Q) (CHN)Mirielle Dittmann (5) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFDaphne Van De Zande (BEL)Laurence Combes (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFTing Li (LL) (CHN)Leslie Butkiewicz (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFNa Li (Q) (CHN)Rewa Hudson (8) (NZL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMirielle Dittmann (5) (AUS)Kyra Nagy (2) (HUN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Laurence Combes (FRA)Magali Lamarre (1) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daphne Van De Zande (BEL)Shelley Stephens (6) (NZL)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ting Li (LL) (CHN)Inga Albers (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leslie Butkiewicz (WC) (BEL)Magdelena Zdenovcova (7) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rewa Hudson (8) (NZL)Elena Yaryshka (LL) (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Na Li (Q) (CHN)Natalia Galouza (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mirielle Dittmann (5) (AUS)Marina Escobar-Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kyra Nagy (2) (HUN)Ines Heise (GER)7-6 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Magali Lamarre (1) (FRA)Erica Krauth (ARG)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laurence Combes (FRA)Karina Karner (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daphne Van De Zande (BEL)Daniela Olivera (URU)6-1 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Shelley Stephens (6) (NZL)Heather Matthews (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ting Li (LL) (CHN)Miriam D'agostini (3) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Inga Albers (GER)Kristel Van Der Perre (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Leslie Butkiewicz (WC) (BEL)Cindy Schuurmans (BEL)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Magdelena Zdenovcova (7) (CZE)Barbara De Wilde (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rewa Hudson (8) (NZL)Britta Mohlmann (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elena Yaryshka (LL) (BLR)Bretchtje Bruls (NED)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Na Li (Q) (CHN)Vanessa Krauth (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Natalia Galouza (NED)Esther Brunn (4) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mirielle Dittmann (5) (AUS)Silvia Urickova (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marina Escobar-Martinez (ESP)Ana Skafar (SLO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ines Heise (GER)Leonne Muller Van Moppe (Q) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kyra Nagy (2) (HUN)Benjamas Sangaram (THA)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNa Li (CHN)
Ting Li (CHN)
Natalia Galouza (NED)
Anouk Sterk (NED)
7-6 6-2
SFNatalia Galouza (NED)
Anouk Sterk (NED)
Benjamas Sangaram (1) (THA)
Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)
6-2 6-0
SFNa Li (CHN)
Ting Li (CHN)
Erica Krauth (4) (ARG)
Vanessa Krauth (ARG)
6-3 6-1
QFBenjamas Sangaram (1) (THA)
Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)
Karina Karner (GER)
Caroline Raba (GER)
6-3 4-6 6-0
QFNatalia Galouza (NED)
Anouk Sterk (NED)
Silvia Urickova (SVK)
Barbora Zahnova (SVK)
6-2 6-3
QFErica Krauth (4) (ARG)
Vanessa Krauth (ARG)
Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)
Ana Skafar (SLO)
6-4 6-3
QFNa Li (CHN)
Ting Li (CHN)
Bretchtje Bruls (NED)
Natascha De Kramer (NED)
6-3 6-0
R16Benjamas Sangaram (1) (THA)
Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)
Katarzyna Kolodynska (BLR)
Elena Yaryshka (BLR)
6-2 7-6
R16Karina Karner (GER)
Caroline Raba (GER)
Ellen Delie (LL) (BEL)
Barbara De Wilde (BEL)
2-6 6-4 6-1
R16Natalia Galouza (NED)
Anouk Sterk (NED)
Rewa Hudson (3) (NZL)
Shelley Stephens (NZL)
6-2 6-2
R16Silvia Urickova (SVK)
Barbora Zahnova (SVK)
Evelien Bostyn (BEL)
Isabelle Declercq (BEL)
6-2 6-2
R16Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)
Ana Skafar (SLO)
Melinda Glenister (GBR)
Ya-Ming Lin (CHN)
6-4 6-2
R16Erica Krauth (4) (ARG)
Vanessa Krauth (ARG)
Francoise Gillis (BEL)
Stutti Smit (IND)
6-1 6-3
R16Na Li (CHN)
Ting Li (CHN)
Leslie Butkiewicz (WC) (BEL)
Kristel Van Der Perre (BEL)
6-4 6-2
R16Bretchtje Bruls (NED)
Natascha De Kramer (NED)
Miriam D'agostini (2) (BRA)
Marina Escobar-Martinez (ESP)
7-5 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vanessa Krauth (1) (ARG)Caroline Maes (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Na Li (CHN)Ting Li (4) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Britta Mohlmann (GER)Karin Kues (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Leonne Muller Van Moppe (NED)Elena Yaryshka (2) (BLR)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vanessa Krauth (1) (ARG)Claudia Salgues (URU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Caroline Maes (BEL)Anouk Sterk (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ting Li (4) (CHN)Xia Sheng (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Na Li (CHN)Caroline Raba (7) (GER)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Britta Mohlmann (GER)Polina Galanina (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Karin Kues (BEL)Desanka Jovanovic (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Leonne Muller Van Moppe (NED)Isabelle Declercq (BEL)6-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elena Yaryshka (2) (BLR)Catherine Henuzet (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vanessa Krauth (1) (ARG)Evelien Bostyn (BEL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Claudia Salgues (URU)Diana Muller (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anouk Sterk (NED)Daniela Puplinkhuisen (NED)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Caroline Maes (BEL)Ya-Ming Lin (6) (CHN)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ting Li (4) (CHN)Pascale Veraverbeke (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Xia Sheng (CHN)Celine Lecat (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Na Li (CHN)Francoise Gillis (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Caroline Raba (7) (GER)Manuela Grosskopf (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Britta Mohlmann (GER)Alexa De Bont (NED)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Polina Galanina (RUS)Emilia Sjoo (SWE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Karin Kues (BEL)Nathalie Du Vigneaud (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Desanka Jovanovic (YUG)Natascha De Kramer (3) (NED)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Leonne Muller Van Moppe (NED)Virginia Trifonova (BUL)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Isabelle Declercq (BEL)Valerie Delie (BEL)WO[H2H]
Q3Catherine Henuzet (BEL)Veronika Subertova (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elena Yaryshka (2) (BLR)Line De Clercq (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Vanessa Krauth (1) (ARG)Bye
Q4Evelien Bostyn (BEL)Annick Hendrickx (BEL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Diana Muller (GER)Nadejda Oustinova (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Claudia Salgues (URU)Natacha Gosset (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Daniela Puplinkhuisen (NED)Petia Marinova (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Anouk Sterk (NED)Dominique Vyncke (BEL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Caroline Maes (BEL)Maria Stjerneland (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ya-Ming Lin (6) (CHN)Sarah Bolsmann (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ting Li (4) (CHN)Katarzyna Kolodynska (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Pascale Veraverbeke (BEL)Michaela Spitzl (GER)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Xia Sheng (CHN)Sara Kristen Rubelt (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Celine Lecat (BEL)Victoria Cservenyak (HUN)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Na Li (CHN)Charlotta Larsson (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Francoise Gillis (BEL)Angela Haynes (USA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Manuela Grosskopf (GER)Siska Hillewaere (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Caroline Raba (7) (GER)Eveline Vanhyfte (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alexa De Bont (NED)Caroline-Ann Basu (5) (GER)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Britta Mohlmann (GER)Victoria Gouchtchina (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Emilia Sjoo (SWE)Marie Delfosse (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Polina Galanina (RUS)Chadia Blouz (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Karin Kues (BEL)Nele Landrieux (BEL)2-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nathalie Du Vigneaud (BEL)Diana Vuchinger (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Desanka Jovanovic (YUG)Sandra Kvelstein (EST)4-6 6-0 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Natascha De Kramer (3) (NED)Bye
Q4Leonne Muller Van Moppe (NED)Michou Tulfer (8) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Virginia Trifonova (BUL)Stutti Smit (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Valerie Delie (BEL)Melinda Glenister (GBR)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Isabelle Declercq (BEL)Dagmar Denkova (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Veronika Subertova (SVK)Linda Akkerman (NED)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Catherine Henuzet (BEL)Johanna Ingnas (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Line De Clercq (BEL)Severine Tastenhoye (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Elena Yaryshka (2) (BLR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Westend draw (Women's) 1999?
Who will win $10,000 Westend?