WTA $10,000 Wahlstedt Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Wahlstedt Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Wahlstedt Event Details:

2009-08-17Clay
OutdoorWahlstedt, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Wahlstedt draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSandra Martinovic (4) (BIH)Sarah Gronert (1) (GER)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFSarah Gronert (1) (GER)Korina Perkovic (6) (GER)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFSandra Martinovic (4) (BIH)Carina Witthoeft (Q) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFSarah Gronert (1) (GER)Sina Haas (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFKorina Perkovic (6) (GER)Darija Jurak (3) (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFSandra Martinovic (4) (BIH)Mona Barthel (GER)1-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFCarina Witthoeft (Q) (GER)Matea Mezak (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sarah Gronert (1) (GER)Scarlett Werner (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sina Haas (Q) (GER)Elke Lemmens (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Darija Jurak (3) (CRO)Ineke Mergaert (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Korina Perkovic (6) (GER)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)7-6(4) 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Mona Barthel (GER)Inna Kuzmenko (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sandra Martinovic (4) (BIH)Vivian Hansen (Q) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carina Witthoeft (Q) (GER)Natalie Piquion (7) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matea Mezak (CRO)Li Xi (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (1) (GER)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Scarlett Werner (Q) (GER)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elke Lemmens (WC) (BEL)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sina Haas (Q) (GER)Veronika Chvojkova (5) (CZE)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Darija Jurak (3) (CRO)Dinah Pfizenmaier (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ineke Mergaert (BEL)Dominice Ripoll (GER)1-6 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Tara Wigan (LL) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Korina Perkovic (6) (GER)Iris Khanna (AUT)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Inna Kuzmenko (WC) (RUS)Vivienne Vierin (8) (ITA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (GER)Carolin Daniels (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vivian Hansen (Q) (GER)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sandra Martinovic (4) (BIH)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Natalie Piquion (7) (FRA)Syna Kayser (GER)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carina Witthoeft (Q) (GER)Elisa Peth (Q) (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Matea Mezak (CRO)Julia Paetow (WC) (GER)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Li Xi (Q) (CHN)Lisa Sabino (2) (SUI)0-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDarija Jurak (1) (CRO)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
Lisa Sabino (2) (SUI)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
6-2 6-4
SFDarija Jurak (1) (CRO)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Li Xi (CHN)
6-2 6-0
SFLisa Sabino (2) (SUI)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
Luise Intert (GER)
Carolin Schmidt (GER)
6-3 6-0
QFDarija Jurak (1) (CRO)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
Elke Lemmens (BEL)
Ineke Mergaert (BEL)
6-1 6-2
QFSheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Li Xi (CHN)
Aleksandra Razumova (3) (RUS)
Alison Shemon (AUS)
6-1 6-0
QFLuise Intert (GER)
Carolin Schmidt (GER)
Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)
Verena Schmid (GER)
4-6 6-0 [12-10]
QFLisa Sabino (2) (SUI)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
Matea Mezak (CRO)
Bianca Schlumberger (GER)
6-3 6-3
R16Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
Majoly De Wilde (BEL)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Elke Lemmens (BEL)
Ineke Mergaert (BEL)
Ana Bezjak (CRO)
Bernice Van De Velde (NED)
6-4 6-0
R16Aleksandra Razumova (3) (RUS)
Alison Shemon (AUS)
Costanza Mecchi (ITA)
Micaela Moroni (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Li Xi (CHN)
Elisa Peth (GER)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Luise Intert (GER)
Carolin Schmidt (GER)
Roxana Alexandru (CAN)
Nina Wellnitz (GER)
7-5 6-1
R16Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)
Verena Schmid (GER)
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (4) (UKR)
Anna Rapoport (RUS)
WO
R16Matea Mezak (CRO)
Bianca Schlumberger (GER)
Inna Kuzmenko (RUS)
Julia Paetow (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Lisa Sabino (2) (SUI)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
Mona Barthel (GER)
Mara Nowak (GER)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (1) (ESP)Desiree Schelenz (GER)1-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Li Xi (2) (CHN)Janina Greve (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)Tara Wigan (3) (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Vivian Hansen (GER)Janine Weinreich (GER)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sina Haas (5) (GER)Tatjana Priachin (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carina Witthoeft (GER)Majoly De Wilde (6) (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Elisa Peth (GER)Linda Berlinecke (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Scarlett Werner (GER)Lea-Katharina Jacob (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (1) (ESP)Anna Klasen (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Desiree Schelenz (GER)Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Li Xi (2) (CHN)Tina Zimmermann (GER)7-5 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Janina Greve (GER)Melissa Lutring (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tara Wigan (3) (GBR)Julia Thiem (GER)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)Luise Intert (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Janine Weinreich (GER)Aleksandra Razumova (4) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vivian Hansen (GER)Jennifer Witthoeft (GER)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sina Haas (5) (GER)Caroline Wegner (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tatjana Priachin (GER)Nina Wellnitz (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Majoly De Wilde (6) (BEL)Agata Bachanek (POL)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carina Witthoeft (GER)Mara Nowak (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Linda Berlinecke (GER)Michelle De Groot (7) (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Elisa Peth (GER)Carolin Schmidt (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Scarlett Werner (GER)Katharina Jobst (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lea-Katharina Jacob (GER)Anastasia Meglinskaya (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Anna Klasen (GER)Bye
Q3Desiree Schelenz (GER)Bernice Van De Velde (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)Bye
Q3Li Xi (2) (CHN)Bye
Q3Tina Zimmermann (GER)Bye
Q3Melissa Lutring (GER)Martina Krischkeova (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Janina Greve (GER)Bye
Q3Tara Wigan (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Julia Thiem (GER)Bye
Q3Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)Roxana Alexandru (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luise Intert (GER)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Razumova (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Janine Weinreich (GER)Bye
Q3Vivian Hansen (GER)Alison Shemon (AUS)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jennifer Witthoeft (GER)Bye
Q3Sina Haas (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Caroline Wegner (GER)Bye
Q3Tatjana Priachin (GER)Micaela Moroni (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nina Wellnitz (GER)Bye
Q3Majoly De Wilde (6) (BEL)Bye
Q3Agata Bachanek (POL)Bye
Q3Mara Nowak (GER)Maria Jespersen (WC) (DEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carina Witthoeft (GER)Bye
Q3Michelle De Groot (7) (NED)Bye
Q3Linda Berlinecke (GER)Anna-Benita Fuchs (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Elisa Peth (GER)Bianca Schlumberger (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carolin Schmidt (GER)Bye
Q3Katharina Jobst (GER)Bye
Q3Scarlett Werner (GER)Verena Schmid (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lea-Katharina Jacob (GER)Costanza Mecchi (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Meglinskaya (WC) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Wahlstedt draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Wahlstedt?