WTA $10,000 Vrnjacka Banja Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Vrnjacka Banja Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Vrnjacka Banja Event Details:

2013-09-09Clay
OutdoorVrnjacka Banja, Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Vrnjacka Banja draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRebecca Sramkova (SVK)Dunja Stamenkovic (6) (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFDunja Stamenkovic (6) (SRB)Marina Lazic (SRB)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFRebecca Sramkova (SVK)Lina Gjorcheska (5) (MKD)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarina Lazic (SRB)Bojana Marinkovic (WC) (SRB)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
QFDunja Stamenkovic (6) (SRB)Katarina Adamovic (SRB)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFRebecca Sramkova (SVK)Nina Stojanovic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFLina Gjorcheska (5) (MKD)Ema Polic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marina Lazic (SRB)Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Bojana Marinkovic (WC) (SRB)Dejana Radanovic (7) (SRB)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Katarina Adamovic (SRB)Polina Leykina (3) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dunja Stamenkovic (6) (SRB)Stefanie Stemmer (GER)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nina Stojanovic (WC) (SRB)Kristina Ostojic (SRB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Karolina Vlachova (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska (5) (MKD)Nina Asanin (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ema Polic (Q) (SRB)Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)6-0 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marina Lazic (SRB)Natalija Kostic (1) (SRB)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)Barbara Kotelesova (Q) (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bojana Marinkovic (WC) (SRB)Danijela Tomic (WC) (SRB)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (7) (SRB)Eva Zagorac (Q) (SLO)2-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Polina Leykina (3) (RUS)Oana Irimescu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katarina Adamovic (SRB)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stefanie Stemmer (GER)Natalia Zorgovska (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dunja Stamenkovic (6) (SRB)Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Natalia Vajdova (8) (SVK)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nina Stojanovic (WC) (SRB)Sara Mitrovic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Karolina Vlachova (CZE)Nelli Ponomareva (Q) (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Milana Spremo (4) (SRB)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (5) (MKD)Dajana Dukic (SRB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nina Asanin (Q) (SRB)Iva Ivkovic (WC) (SRB)6-1 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ema Polic (Q) (SRB)Nerma Caluk (Q) (BIH)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)Elizabeta Bauer (Q) (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLina Gjorcheska (1) (MKD)
Polina Leykina (RUS)
Rebecca Sramkova (3) (SVK)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
6-4 6-3
SFLina Gjorcheska (1) (MKD)
Polina Leykina (RUS)
Elizabeta Bauer (SRB)
Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)
WO
SFRebecca Sramkova (3) (SVK)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
Katarina Adamovic (2) (SRB)
Nerma Caluk (BIH)
6-3 6-3
QFLina Gjorcheska (1) (MKD)
Polina Leykina (RUS)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Marina Lazic (SRB)
6-1 6-1
QFElizabeta Bauer (SRB)
Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)
Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
QFRebecca Sramkova (3) (SVK)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
Dajana Dukic (SRB)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
6-1 6-1
QFKatarina Adamovic (2) (SRB)
Nerma Caluk (BIH)
Sara Mitrovic (SRB)
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
1-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Lina Gjorcheska (1) (MKD)
Polina Leykina (RUS)
Bye
R16Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Marina Lazic (SRB)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Nelli Ponomareva (RUS)
7-5 3-6 [10-5]
R16Elizabeta Bauer (SRB)
Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)
Bye
R16Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
Nina Asanin (SRB)
Olivera Veskovac (SRB)
6-0 6-0
R16Dajana Dukic (SRB)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Iva Ivkovic (SRB)
Danijela Tomic (SRB)
6-3 6-3
R16Rebecca Sramkova (3) (SVK)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
Bye
R16Sara Mitrovic (SRB)
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
Stephanie Tedja Abdi (NED)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Katarina Adamovic (2) (SRB)
Nerma Caluk (BIH)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eva Zagorac (SLO)Emilija Dancetovic (SRB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ema Polic (SRB)Ivana Draskovic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Elizabeta Bauer (SRB)Tamara Tomic (SRB)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nerma Caluk (BIH)Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)6-1 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Natalia Zorgovska (SVK)Natalija Tasovac (SRB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nina Asanin (SRB)Tijana Tofiloski (SRB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)Nina Nikitovic (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nelli Ponomareva (RUS)Marjana Medarevic (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Emilija Dancetovic (SRB)Stephanie Tedja Abdi (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eva Zagorac (SLO)Sara Kostic (SRB)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ema Polic (SRB)Camille Cheli (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Draskovic (SRB)Olivera Veskovac (SRB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tamara Tomic (SRB)Miljana Ristic (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Elizabeta Bauer (SRB)Amira Jasarevic (BIH)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)Milica Gojkovic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nerma Caluk (BIH)Milica Panic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Zorgovska (SVK)Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Natalija Tasovac (SRB)Elena Chumachenko (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nina Asanin (SRB)Ana Glumac (SRB)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tijana Tofiloski (SRB)Teodora Djordjevic (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)Andrijana Petrikic (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nina Nikitovic (SRB)Hristina Cvetkovic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marjana Medarevic (SRB)Milica Stepanovic (WC) (SRB)WO[H2H]
Q2Nelli Ponomareva (RUS)Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Emilija Dancetovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Stephanie Tedja Abdi (NED)Bye
Q3Eva Zagorac (SLO)Bye
Q3Sara Kostic (SRB)Bye
Q3Camille Cheli (FRA)Bye
Q3Ema Polic (SRB)Bye
Q3Ivana Draskovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Olivera Veskovac (SRB)Bye
Q3Miljana Ristic (SRB)Bye
Q3Tamara Tomic (SRB)Bye
Q3Amira Jasarevic (BIH)Bye
Q3Elizabeta Bauer (SRB)Bye
Q3Milica Gojkovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Milica Panic (WC) (SRB)Bye
Q3Nerma Caluk (BIH)Bye
Q3Natalia Zorgovska (SVK)Bye
Q3Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH)Lenka Antonijevic (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Natalija Tasovac (SRB)Bye
Q3Elena Chumachenko (RUS)Bye
Q3Nina Asanin (SRB)Bye
Q3Ana Glumac (SRB)Bye
Q3Teodora Djordjevic (ITA)Bye
Q3Tijana Tofiloski (SRB)Bye
Q3Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)Bye
Q3Andrijana Petrikic (SRB)Bye
Q3Nina Nikitovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Hristina Cvetkovic (WC) (SRB)Bye
Q3Milica Stepanovic (WC) (SRB)Bye
Q3Marjana Medarevic (SRB)Bye
Q3Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)Bye
Q3Nelli Ponomareva (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Vrnjacka Banja draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Vrnjacka Banja?