WTA $10,000 Vinkovci Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Vinkovci Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Vinkovci Event Details:

2009-08-17Clay
OutdoorVinkovci, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Vinkovci draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAni Mijacika (HRV)Maria Abramovic (WC) (HRV)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMaria Abramovic (HRV)Indire Akiki (HRV)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFAni Mijacika (HRV)Nika Ozegovic (3) (HRV)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFIndire Akiki (HRV)Anja Prislan (SVN)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMaria Abramovic (HRV)Julia Mayr (4) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFNika Ozegovic (HRV)Ksenia Gospodinova (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFAni Mijacika (HRV)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Indire Akiki (HRV)Evelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Anja Prislan (SVN)Tea Faber (HRV)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Mayr (4) (ITA)Ema Burgic (BIH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Abramovic (WC) (HRV)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)Dalia Zafirova (5) (BGR)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nika Ozegovic (HRV)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Timna Ticic (HRV)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ani Mijacika (HRV)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)Lisa Summerer (AUT)1-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Indire Akiki (HRV)Ema Polic (SRB)7-5 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Anja Prislan (SVN)Iva Jancevski ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tea Faber (LL) (HRV)Neira Fatic (BIH)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Mayr (4) (ITA)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ema Burgic (BIH)Tajda Bestijanic (Q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Abramovic (WC) (HRV)Marina Kachar (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Dalia Zafirova (5) (BGR)Lucia Vrskova (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)Tamara Curovic (SRB)6-3 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)Raluca Elena Platon (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nika Ozegovic (HRV)Benedetta Sabatini (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Aleksandra Josifoska (8) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Timna Ticic (Q) (HRV)Dijana Banovec (HRV)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Tina Obrez (SVN)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Ani Mijacika (WC) (HRV)Teodora Mircic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKarolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Tina Obrez (SVN)
Raluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
6-1 6-2
SFRaluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
4-6 7-6(9) [10-3]
SFKarolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Tina Obrez (SVN)
Sanda Omerovic (AUS)
Dejana Raickovic (DEU)
6-1 6-1
QFEvelyn Mayr (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Indire Akiki (1) (HRV)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
6-2 6-2
QFRaluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Franziska Klotz (AUT)
Lisa Summerer (AUT)
6-1 1-6 [19-17]
QFSanda Omerovic (AUS)
Dejana Raickovic (DEU)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)
WO
QFKarolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Tina Obrez (SVN)
Ema Burgic (BIH)
Aleksandra Josifoska ()
6-2 6-3
R16Indire Akiki (1) (HRV)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Undecided
Bye
R16Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Maria Abramovic (HRV)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
6-2 2-6 [10-7]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Undecided
Bye
R16Franziska Klotz (AUT)
Lisa Summerer (AUT)
Dijana Banovec (HRV)
Ivana Klepic (HRV)
6-0 6-3
R16Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)
Nika Ozegovic (HRV)
Nadja Pavic (HRV)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Sanda Omerovic (AUS)
Dejana Raickovic (DEU)
Neira Fatic (BIH)
Ema Polic (SRB)
3-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Ema Burgic (BIH)
Aleksandra Josifoska ()
Benedetta Sabatini (ITA)
Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Tina Obrez (SVN)
Undecided
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ema Polic (1) (SRB)Ivana Klepic (HRV)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lisa Summerer (2) (AUT)Francesca Bernardi (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Benedetta Sabatini (ITA)Kaja Podobnik ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Timna Ticic (4) (HRV)Nadja Pavic (HRV)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dijana Banovec (5) (HRV)Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)Tea Faber (6) (HRV)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Neira Fatic (7) (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tajda Bestijanic ()Laura Gambarini (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ema Polic (1) (SRB)Selma Salkovic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivana Klepic (HRV)Rajna Jankovic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lisa Summerer (2) (AUT)Julija Lukac (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francesca Bernardi (ITA)Giulia Lambiase (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Benedetta Sabatini (ITA)Antonela Susak (3) (HRV)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kaja Podobnik ()Ester Baschirotto (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Timna Ticic (4) (HRV)Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Nadja Pavic (HRV)Mina Gardic (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dijana Banovec (5) (HRV)Dunja Sunkic (SRB)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)Dejana Raickovic (DEU)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tea Faber (6) (HRV)Lenka Danielova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)Katarina Pavlovic (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Neira Fatic (7) (BIH)Marina Lazic (SRB)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Tea Palandacic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tajda Bestijanic ()Sanda Omerovic (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Laura Gambarini (ITA)Dorotea Kraljevic ()5-7 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ema Polic (1) (SRB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Selma Salkovic ()Arnela Dajic (BIH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivana Klepic (HRV)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Rajna Jankovic (SRB)Milica Malovic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lisa Summerer (2) (AUT)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Julija Lukac (SRB)Tatjana Pandurevic (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giulia Lambiase (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Francesca Bernardi (ITA)Ivana Spasojevic (SRB)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antonela Susak (3) (HRV)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Benedetta Sabatini (ITA)Antonija Zukina ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ester Baschirotto (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Kaja Podobnik ()Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Timna Ticic (4) (HRV)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)Nikolina Grbac ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nadja Pavic (HRV)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Mina Gardic (SRB)Jovanna Pecovski (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dijana Banovec (5) (HRV)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Dunja Sunkic (SRB)Sandra Zmak ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dejana Raickovic (DEU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)Alexandra Kiesl ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tea Faber (6) (HRV)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Lenka Danielova (CZE)Jovana Karac (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katarina Pavlovic (SRB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Neira Fatic (7) (BIH)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Lazic (SRB)Dasa Orlic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tea Palandacic ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Roberta Gerovac ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tajda Bestijanic ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Sanda Omerovic (AUS)Iva Zukina ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laura Gambarini (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Dorotea Kraljevic ()Ivana Vukovic ()6-0 6-2[H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Vinkovci draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Vinkovci?