WTA $10,000 Vinaros 1 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Vinaros 1 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Vinaros 1 Event Details:

2009-12-14Clay
OutdoorVinaros, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Vinaros 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGarbine Muguruza (WC) (ESP)Ema Burgic (BIH)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFGarbine Muguruza (WC) (ESP)Elise Tamaela (NED)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFEma Burgic (BIH)Alize Lim (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFGarbine Muguruza (WC) (ESP)Raluca Elena Platon (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFElise Tamaela (NED)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFEma Burgic (BIH)Benedetta Davato (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlize Lim (Q) (FRA)Ionela-Andreea Iova (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Garbine Muguruza (WC) (ESP)Laura Thorpe (1) (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (Q) (ROU)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (5) (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (4) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Elise Tamaela (NED)Martina Trevisan (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Benedetta Davato (ITA)Farah Abougeib-Selo (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ema Burgic (BIH)Bianca Hincu (Q) (ROU)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Alize Lim (Q) (FRA)Diana Marcu (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (Q) (ROU)Amandine Hesse (Q) (FRA)0-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Laura Thorpe (1) (FRA)Olga Brozda (POL)4-6 6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Garbine Muguruza (WC) (ESP)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (Q) (ROU)Diana Enache (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cristina-Madalina Stancu (5) (ROU)Diana Stomlega (WC) (ROU)6-7(3) 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (4) (ESP)Margarida Moura (LL) (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Trevisan (ITA)Veronika Domagala (Q) (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elise Tamaela (NED)Diana Arutyunova (6) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Farah Abougeib-Selo (Q) (ESP)Marina Shamayko (7) (RUS)6-2 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Benedetta Davato (ITA)Morgane Pons (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ema Burgic (BIH)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)6-7(4) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bianca Hincu (Q) (ROU)Simona-Iulia Matei (3) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alize Lim (Q) (FRA)Astrid Besser (8) (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diana Marcu (LL) (ROU)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ionela-Andreea Iova (Q) (ROU)Chloe Babet (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (Q) (FRA)Amanda Carreras (2) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLynn Schonhage (NED)
Elise Tamaela (NED)
Benedetta Davato (3) (ITA)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFLynn Schonhage (NED)
Elise Tamaela (NED)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
7-6(3) 6-0
SFBenedetta Davato (3) (ITA)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Chloe Babet (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFAlexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Veronika Domagala (POL)
6-2 6-7(5) [10-4]
QFLynn Schonhage (NED)
Elise Tamaela (NED)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (4) (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
6-1 6-4
QFBenedetta Davato (3) (ITA)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Alize Lim (FRA)
6-2 6-0
QFChloe Babet (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Diana Marcu (2) (ROU)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Veronika Domagala (POL)
Bye
R16Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Bye
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (4) (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Bye
R16Lynn Schonhage (NED)
Elise Tamaela (NED)
Bye
R16Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Alize Lim (FRA)
Bye
R16Benedetta Davato (3) (ITA)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Bye
R16Chloe Babet (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Bye
R16Diana Marcu (2) (ROU)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alize Lim (1) (FRA)Andrea Medina Tomas (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Veronika Domagala (2) (POL)Efrat Mishor (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Amandine Hesse (13) (FRA)Josanne Van Bennekom (3) (NED)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Raluca Elena Platon (10) (ROU)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (4) (UKR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Morgane Pons (5) (FRA)Margarida Moura (14) (POR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Bianca Hincu (12) (ROU)Diana Marcu (6) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ionela-Andreea Iova (7) (ROU)Lynn Schonhage (NED)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Farah Abougeib-Selo (9) (ESP)Li Xi (8) (CHN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Alize Lim (1) (FRA)Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Medina Tomas (ESP)Elena Jetcheva (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Domagala (2) (POL)Maria-Andreina Varela (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Efrat Mishor (ISR)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Josanne Van Bennekom (3) (NED)Mercedes Giner Gasco (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Amandine Hesse (13) (FRA)Aimee Gibson (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Valentyna Ivakhnenko (4) (UKR)Margarita Febrer Marza (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Raluca Elena Platon (10) (ROU)Kana Daniel (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Morgane Pons (5) (FRA)Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Margarida Moura (14) (POR)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Diana Marcu (6) (ROU)Irina Kotkina (RUS)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Bianca Hincu (12) (ROU)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ionela-Andreea Iova (7) (ROU)Alexandra Ion (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lynn Schonhage (NED)Majoly De Wilde (11) (BEL)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Li Xi (8) (CHN)Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Farah Abougeib-Selo (9) (ESP)Julija Lukac (SRB)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alize Lim (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)Andjela Novcic (SRB)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Medina Tomas (ESP)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elena Jetcheva (BUL)Carmen Lopez Saura (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Veronika Domagala (2) (POL)Bye
Q3Maria-Andreina Varela (VEN)Andrea Rodriguez Company (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Efrat Mishor (ISR)Marina Skvortsova (RUS)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Daria Sapogova (BLR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Josanne Van Bennekom (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Mercedes Giner Gasco (ESP)Chiara Basso Basset (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aimee Gibson (GBR)Jasmin Matter (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Amandine Hesse (13) (FRA)Bye
Q3Valentyna Ivakhnenko (4) (UKR)Bye
Q3Margarita Febrer Marza (WC) (ESP)Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Kana Daniel (JPN)Kristina Georgieva (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Raluca Elena Platon (10) (ROU)Bye
Q3Morgane Pons (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)Andrea Retolaza Andrade (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)Alexandra Borovina (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Margarida Moura (14) (POR)Bye
Q3Diana Marcu (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Irina Kotkina (RUS)Charlene Seateun (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)Viktoria Stojanova (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bianca Hincu (12) (ROU)Bye
Q3Ionela-Andreea Iova (7) (ROU)Bye
Q3Alexandra Ion (ROU)Cristina Gimenez Pena (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lynn Schonhage (NED)Andela Brguljan (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Majoly De Wilde (11) (BEL)Bye
Q3Li Xi (8) (CHN)Bye
Q3Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (ESP)Ana Maria Ortiz Albert (ESP)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julija Lukac (SRB)Claudia Ortiz Albert (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Farah Abougeib-Selo (9) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Vinaros 1 draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Vinaros 1?