WTA $10,000 Vienna Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Vienna Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Vienna Event Details:

2011-08-01Clay
OutdoorVienna, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Vienna draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIlona Kremen (5) (BLR)Katerina Vankova (SE) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFKaterina Vankova (SE) (CZE)Sandra Martinovic (7) (BIH)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFIlona Kremen (5) (BLR)Simona Dobra (6) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFSandra Martinovic (7) (BIH)Patricia Haas (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFKaterina Vankova (SE) (CZE)Veronika Sepp (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFSimona Dobra (6) (CZE)Lucie Kriegsmannova (3) (CZE)5-7 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFIlona Kremen (5) (BLR)Denisa Allertova (2) (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Patricia Haas (Q) (AUT)Pia Konig (WC) (AUT)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sandra Martinovic (7) (BIH)Pavla Smidova (Q) (CZE)7-5 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (SE) (CZE)Jana Jandova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Veronika Sepp (Q) (AUT)Giulia Sussarello (ITA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Simona Dobra (6) (CZE)Lisa-Maria Moser (WC) (AUT)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lucie Kriegsmannova (3) (CZE)Anna Maria Heil (SE) (AUT)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ilona Kremen (5) (BLR)Carolin Daniels (Q) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Denisa Allertova (2) (CZE)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patricia Haas (Q) (AUT)Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pia Konig (WC) (AUT)Giulia Pasini (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavla Smidova (Q) (CZE)Polona Rebersak (SLO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sandra Martinovic (7) (BIH)Sabina Lupu (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (SE) (CZE)Jasmin Steinherr (4) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jana Jandova (CZE)Stephanie Hirsch (Q) (AUT)3-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Veronika Sepp (Q) (AUT)Martina Pradova (CZE)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giulia Sussarello (ITA)Janina Toljan (8) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simona Dobra (6) (CZE)Tereza Hejlova (LL) (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lisa-Maria Moser (WC) (AUT)Karoline Grieshofer (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anna Maria Heil (SE) (AUT)Danielle Mills (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lucie Kriegsmannova (3) (CZE)Viktoria Malova (SVK)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (5) (BLR)Lisa Wegmair (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carolin Daniels (Q) (GER)Katerina Kaminkova (Q) (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)Barbara Haas (WC) (AUT)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (2) (CZE)Diana Sumova (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Sandra Martinovic (2) (BIH)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
6-4 6-1
SFSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Pia Konig (3) (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
6-2 6-3
SFSandra Martinovic (2) (BIH)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Giulia Sussarello (4) (ITA)
Sara Sussarello (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Michela Casanova (SUI)
Danielle Mills (USA)
6-1 6-3
QFPia Konig (3) (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Anna Maria Heil (AUT)
Karoline Kurz (AUT)
6-4 6-3
QFGiulia Sussarello (4) (ITA)
Sara Sussarello (ITA)
Sabina Lupu (ROU)
Larisa Sporea (ROU)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFSandra Martinovic (2) (BIH)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Patricia Haas (AUT)
Veronika Sepp (AUT)
6-4 6-3
R16Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Bye
R16Michela Casanova (SUI)
Danielle Mills (USA)
Bye
R16Pia Konig (3) (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Bye
R16Anna Maria Heil (AUT)
Karoline Kurz (AUT)
Christina Auer (AUT)
Karoline Grieshofer (AUT)
6-4 6-1
R16Sabina Lupu (ROU)
Larisa Sporea (ROU)
Bye
R16Giulia Sussarello (4) (ITA)
Sara Sussarello (ITA)
Bye
R16Patricia Haas (AUT)
Veronika Sepp (AUT)
Bye
R16Sandra Martinovic (2) (BIH)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lisa Wegmair (AUT)Larisa Sporea (1) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carolin Daniels (2) (GER)Marlies Szupper (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Stephanie Hirsch (3) (AUT)Julija Lukac (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Giulia Pasini (4) (ITA)Constanze Lotz (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Veronika Sepp (5) (AUT)Raphaela Zotter (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Pavla Smidova (6) (CZE)Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)6-3 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)Sara Sussarello (9) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Patricia Haas (8) (AUT)Tereza Hejlova (10) (CZE)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Larisa Sporea (1) (ROU)Nikolina Rimac (CRO)WO[H2H]
Q2Lisa Wegmair (AUT)Christina Auer (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carolin Daniels (2) (GER)Ivana Filipi (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marlies Szupper (WC) (AUT)Ann-Sophie Schwaiger (AUT)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stephanie Hirsch (3) (AUT)Laura Svatikova (SVK)2-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Julija Lukac (SRB)Elena Burrone (ITA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Giulia Pasini (4) (ITA)Adrienne Bofinger (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Constanze Lotz (GER)Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Sepp (5) (AUT)Giulia Squadrin (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Raphaela Zotter (AUT)Laura Matuskova (SVK)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pavla Smidova (6) (CZE)Ina Kaufinger (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)Michela Casanova (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)Stefania Fadabini (7) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sara Sussarello (9) (ITA)Kristina Bekavac (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Patricia Haas (8) (AUT)Rebeca Mitrea (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Hejlova (10) (CZE)Silvia Tumova (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Larisa Sporea (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Nikolina Rimac (CRO)Alzbeta Veverkova (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christina Auer (AUT)Yulia Chubarova (RUS)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lisa Wegmair (AUT)Bye
Q3Carolin Daniels (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Ivana Filipi (CRO)Klara Dohnalova (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ann-Sophie Schwaiger (AUT)Sophie Hafner (AUT)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marlies Szupper (WC) (AUT)Martina Zolles (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Hirsch (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Laura Svatikova (SVK)Lisa Schlatter (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julija Lukac (SRB)Tajda Bestijanic (SLO)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Elena Burrone (ITA)Stanislava Stachova (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giulia Pasini (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Adrienne Bofinger (AUT)Camilla Bortolon (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Constanze Lotz (GER)Lisa Ehrensberger (GER)6-7(3) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE)Bye
Q3Veronika Sepp (5) (AUT)Bye
Q3Giulia Squadrin (ITA)Karoline Kurz (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raphaela Zotter (AUT)Ivana Horvat (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Laura Matuskova (SVK)Bye
Q3Pavla Smidova (6) (CZE)Bye
Q3Ina Kaufinger (GER)Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michela Casanova (SUI)Masa Smic (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefania Fadabini (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)Natalia Zhuravleva (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Bekavac (CRO)Mojca Fijavz (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sara Sussarello (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Patricia Haas (8) (AUT)Bye
Q3Rebeca Mitrea (ROU)Lucia Kovarcikova (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Silvia Tumova (SVK)Iren Kotseva (BUL)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tereza Hejlova (10) (CZE)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Vienna draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Vienna?