WTA $10,000 Vic Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Vic Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Vic Event Details:

2012-04-23Clay
OutdoorVic, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Vic draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKsenia Milevskaya (BLR)Anastasia Yakimova (1) (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFAnastasia Yakimova (1) (BLR)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFKsenia Milevskaya (BLR)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFAnastasia Yakimova (1) (BLR)Eugeniya Pashkova (6) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFAmanda Carreras (GBR)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFKsenia Milevskaya (BLR)Ximena Hermoso (4) (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndrea Lazaro Garcia (WC) (ESP)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (2) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Yakimova (1) (BLR)Kana Daniel (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eugeniya Pashkova (6) (RUS)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Benedetta Davato (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (GBR)Patrycja Sanduska (5) (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)Chang Liu (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ximena Hermoso (4) (MEX)Marine Partaud (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrea Lazaro Garcia (WC) (ESP)Estelle Guisard (7) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (2) (ITA)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Yakimova (1) (BLR)Elena Cerezo Codina (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kana Daniel (Q) (JPN)Georgina Garcia-Perez (LL) (ESP)2-6 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paula Mocete-Talamantes (Q) (ESP)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eugeniya Pashkova (6) (RUS)Maria Jose Buil Tellaeche (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Isabella Shinikova (3) (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benedetta Davato (ITA)Charlene Seateun (Q) (FRA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrycja Sanduska (5) (POL)Miriam Rosell Canudas (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)Federica Quercia (8) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chang Liu (CHN)Catherine Chantraine (Q) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marine Partaud (Q) (FRA)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ximena Hermoso (4) (MEX)Samira Giger (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Estelle Guisard (7) (FRA)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (WC) (ESP)Diana Stomlega (ROU)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)Jessica Ginier (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (2) (ITA)Gaelle Rey (Q) (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEugeniya Pashkova (1) (RUS)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Amanda Carreras (2) (GBR)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
6-1 6-2
SFEugeniya Pashkova (1) (RUS)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Sharmada Balu (3) (IND)
Sirui He (CHN)
6-3 6-2
SFAmanda Carreras (2) (GBR)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Chang Liu (4) (CHN)
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-1
QFEugeniya Pashkova (1) (RUS)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Charlotte Roemer (GER)
6-1 6-0
QFSharmada Balu (3) (IND)
Sirui He (CHN)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Carla Tur Mari (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFChang Liu (4) (CHN)
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
WO
QFAmanda Carreras (2) (GBR)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Paula Badosa (ESP)
Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)
6-0 6-4
R16Eugeniya Pashkova (1) (RUS)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Bye
R16Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Charlotte Roemer (GER)
Bye
R16Sharmada Balu (3) (IND)
Sirui He (CHN)
Bye
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Carla Tur Mari (ESP)
Bye
R16Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Bye
R16Chang Liu (4) (CHN)
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
Bye
R16Paula Badosa (ESP)
Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)
Bye
R16Amanda Carreras (2) (GBR)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elena Cerezo Codina (10) (ESP)Carolina Prats-Millan (1) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kana Daniel (JPN)Dunja Sunkic (2) (SRB)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gaelle Rey (SUI)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (3) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Charlene Seateun (4) (FRA)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Catherine Chantraine (12) (BEL)Nan-Nan Zhang (5) (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Samira Giger (SUI)Josephine Boualem (ESP)7-6(6) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marine Partaud (11) (FRA)Georgina Garcia-Perez (7) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Paula Mocete-Talamantes (8) (ESP)Alexandra Nancarrow (15) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Carolina Prats-Millan (1) (ESP)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elena Cerezo Codina (10) (ESP)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dunja Sunkic (2) (SRB)Paula Badosa (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kana Daniel (JPN)Sharmada Balu (9) (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carmen Lopez-Rueda (3) (ESP)Siria Elena Brebenel (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gaelle Rey (SUI)Carla Tur Mari (ESP)6-7(6) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Charlene Seateun (4) (FRA)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Virginie Ayassamy (FRA)Aleksandra Trifunovic (16) (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nan-Nan Zhang (5) (CHN)Georgina Segarra Ferrer (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Catherine Chantraine (12) (BEL)Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Samira Giger (SUI)Anastasia Mukhametova (6) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Josephine Boualem (ESP)Brianna Morgan (13) (USA)0-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Georgina Garcia-Perez (7) (ESP)Anna Abadias Morales (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marine Partaud (11) (FRA)Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paula Mocete-Talamantes (8) (ESP)Daria Sapogova (BLR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Nancarrow (15) (AUS)Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carolina Prats-Millan (1) (ESP)Andjela Novcic (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Mireia Polo (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)Vishesh Vishnu (WC) (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elena Cerezo Codina (10) (ESP)Angelique Svinos (WC) (AUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Dunja Sunkic (2) (SRB)Alba Sala Huerta (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paula Badosa (ESP)Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kana Daniel (JPN)Nuria Ormeno Ruiz (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sharmada Balu (9) (IND)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carmen Lopez-Rueda (3) (ESP)Annely Pokras (EST)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Siria Elena Brebenel (WC) (ROU)Joanna Lario Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carla Tur Mari (ESP)Laura Ballesteros (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gaelle Rey (SUI)Anna Montserrat Sanchez (14WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Charlene Seateun (4) (FRA)Olga Martinez Manso (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)Sirui He (CHN)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Virginie Ayassamy (FRA)Charlotte Roemer (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Trifunovic (16) (SWE)Maribel Roset Franco (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nan-Nan Zhang (5) (CHN)Martina Gaemperle (SUI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Georgina Segarra Ferrer (ESP)Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)Anabel Carbo Estruch (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Catherine Chantraine (12) (BEL)Laura Ubeda Lopez (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Mukhametova (6) (RUS)Elvira Beatriz Lopez Vila (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Samira Giger (SUI)Adina-Alexandra Marinescu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Josephine Boualem (ESP)Maite Cano (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brianna Morgan (13) (USA)Emilie Niger (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Georgina Garcia-Perez (7) (ESP)Sonia Madronal (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anna Abadias Morales (ESP)Andrea Gonzalez Lledo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)Iris Julia-Antje Verweij (WC) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marine Partaud (11) (FRA)Veronica Oliva Delgado (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paula Mocete-Talamantes (8) (ESP)Camille Giacalone (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daria Sapogova (BLR)Alina Mikheeva (WC) (RUS)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)Gisela Font Sayeras (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Nancarrow (15) (AUS)Judit Vives Joan (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Vic draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Vic?